Shoppen-Viborg GK ApS

Private limited companyCVR 43862588ViborgActive

Shoppen-Viborg GK ApS is a private limited company, based in Viborg, active in retail sale of sports and leisure equipment, founded in 2023. Net profit rose 273% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 20,766.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 464k+7.6% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 20,766+273.4% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 180k+13.1% vs. 2024
Employees5latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 8% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 464k.
  • Net profit rose 273% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 20,766.
  • Equity rose 13% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 180k.

Employees

  • 2 more employees than a year earlier: 5 (07/2026) against 3 (07/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 31/03/2025: Moved to Spangsbjerg Alle 50, 8800 Viborg
  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Retail sale of sports and leisure equipment (476310)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2023–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 20,000DKK 40,000DKK 60,000DKK 80,000DKK 100kDKK 120kDKK 140kDKK 160kDKK 180k202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Shoppen-Viborg GK ApS
202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit335431464+7.6%
Profit before tax146828+259.7%
Net profit113621+273.4%
Total assets410376452+20.2%
Equity153159180+13.1%
Liabilities256217272+25.5%
Cash and cash equivalents187132255+93.6%
Average number of employees1110%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 200kDKK 400kDKK 600kDKK 800kDKK 1mDKK 1.2mDKK 1.4mDKK 1.6mDKK 1.8m202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (292 companies)

Annual reports

3 financial years
Annual reports for Shoppen-Viborg GK ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202525/06/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202423/06/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202317/02/2023 – 31/12/202325/06/2024The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
01234507/2308/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

292 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in retail sale of sports and leisure equipment based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 464kNo. 246 of 292
Better than 16% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 180kNo. 232 of 292
Better than 21% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees5No. 239 of 292
Better than 18% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 1.7m, net profit DKK 139k, equity DKK 1.4m, 4 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 783kDKK 6.1mDKK 48mDKK 189mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 274 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 54,900of 69,742
Better than 21%
No. 51,322of 69,964
Better than 27%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees248 companies in the comparison
No. 202of 248
Better than 19%
No. 191of 248
Better than 23%
Companies that are founded within the last five years16,662 companies in the comparison
No. 12,213of 16,614
Better than 26%
No. 8,797of 16,661
Better than 47%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 52,821of 66,379
Better than 20%
No. 47,412of 66,505
Better than 29%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Retail sale of sports and leisure equipment
Gross profit
  1. Shoppen-Viborg GK ApSDKK 464k
  2. Sport 24 A/SDKK 375.3m
  3. Sportmaster Danmark ApSDKK 181.3m
Net profit
  1. Shoppen-Viborg GK ApSDKK 20,766
  2. Sport 24 A/SDKK 45.3m
  3. Sportmaster Danmark ApS−DKK 9.3m
Equity
  1. Shoppen-Viborg GK ApSDKK 180k
  2. Sport 24 A/SDKK 214.4m
  3. Sportmaster Danmark ApS−DKK 574.1m
Employees
  1. Shoppen-Viborg GK ApS5
  2. Sport 24 A/S1,282
  3. Sportmaster Danmark ApS226

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Caspar Pilgaard Andersen Lindhardt100%
Shoppen-Viborg GK ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Shoppen-Viborg GK ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Caspar Pilgaard Andersen LindhardtDirector17/02/2023
Founders
Caspar Pilgaard Andersen Lindhardt

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede direktion

Address and production units

1 active production units

Spangsbjerg Alle 50
8800 Viborg

Viborg Municipality · Postcode 8800

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Shoppen-Viborg GK ApSSpangsbjerg Alle 50, 8800 Viborg41029043783

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive golfshop i golfklub samt al virksomhed, som efter direktionens skøn har forbindelse hermed

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

8 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20253 changesaccounts 1 · address 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Moved to Spangsbjerg Alle 50, 8800 Viborg
  • Industry changed to Retail sale of sports and leisure equipment (476310)
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20233 changesfounded 1 · management 1 · ownership 1
  • Registered as Shoppen-Viborg GK ApS
  • Caspar Pilgaard Andersen Lindhardt appointed director
  • Caspar Pilgaard Andersen Lindhardt registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in Viborg

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction