Content Ad Libitum ApS

Private limited companyCVR 43609645Aarhus CActive

Content Ad Libitum ApS is a private limited company, based in Aarhus C, active in planning and design of advertising campaigns, founded in 2022. Net profit rose 131% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 1.3m. Profit has grown three years in a row. With 15 employees, the company is about 5 times larger than the industry median.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 5.6m+64.1% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 1.3m+131% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 1.9m+119.4% vs. 2024
Employees15latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 64% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 5.6m.
  • Net profit rose 131% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.3m.
  • Equity rose 119% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.9m.

Employees

  • 6 more employees than a year earlier: 15 (07/2026) against 9 (07/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 18/02/2026: Moved to Jægergårdsgade 14, 3, 8000 Aarhus C
  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Planning and design of advertising campaigns (731110)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2023–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 200kDKK 400kDKK 600kDKK 800kDKK 1mDKK 1.2mDKK 1.4mDKK 1.6mDKK 1.8m202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Content Ad Libitum ApS
202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit2,1713,3845,554+64.1%
Operating profit (EBIT)3187521,698+125.8%
Profit before tax3137371,695+130.1%
Net profit2435721,322+131%
Total assets1,0051,4353,416+138%
Equity2838551,877+119.4%
Liabilities7205751,537+167.3%
Cash and cash equivalents7358781,642+86.9%
Average number of employees456+20%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4mDKK 5mDKK 6m202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (716 companies)

Annual reports

3 financial years
Annual reports for Content Ad Libitum ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202527/02/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202427/03/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202328/10/2022 – 31/12/202328/06/2024The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
024681012141608/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

716 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in planning and design of advertising campaigns based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 5.6mNo. 167 of 715
Better than 77% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 1.9mNo. 174 of 716
Better than 76% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees15No. 201 of 716
Better than 72% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 2.1m, net profit DKK 163k, equity DKK 649k, 3 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 840kDKK 7.1mDKK 59.2mDKK 244.8mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 685 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 11,791of 69,742
Better than 83%
No. 25,176of 69,964
Better than 64%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees634 companies in the comparison
No. 92of 633
Better than 86%
No. 111of 634
Better than 83%
Companies that are founded within the last five years16,662 companies in the comparison
No. 2,012of 16,614
Better than 88%
No. 2,550of 16,661
Better than 85%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 12,354of 66,379
Better than 81%
No. 21,281of 66,505
Better than 68%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Planning and design of advertising campaigns
Gross profit
  1. Content Ad Libitum ApSDKK 5.6m
  2. WPP Enterprise Solutions MAP A/SDKK 497.5m
  3. Omnicom Media Group A/SDKK 196.3m
Net profit
  1. Content Ad Libitum ApSDKK 1.3m
  2. WPP Enterprise Solutions MAP A/SDKK 175.1m
  3. Omnicom Media Group A/SDKK 28.6m
Equity
  1. Content Ad Libitum ApSDKK 1.9m
  2. WPP Enterprise Solutions MAP A/SDKK 163.9m
  3. Omnicom Media Group A/SDKK 143m
Employees
  1. Content Ad Libitum ApS15
  2. WPP Enterprise Solutions MAP A/S497
  3. Omnicom Media Group A/S76

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • MPØ Holding ApS100%
Content Ad Libitum ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Content Ad Libitum ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Mads Peter ØstergaardDirector28/10/2022
Founders
MPØ Holding ApS

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Jægergårdsgade 14
8000 Aarhus C

Aarhus Municipality · Postcode 8000

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Content Ad Libitum ApSJægergårdsgade 14, 3, 8000 Aarhus C151028703712

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive reklamebureau samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

9 registered events
20262 changesaccounts 1 · address 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
  • Moved to Jægergårdsgade 14, 3, 8000 Aarhus C
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Industry changed to Planning and design of advertising campaigns (731110)
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20231 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Tueager 1, 8200 Aarhus N
20223 changesfounded 1 · management 1 · ownership 1
  • Registered as Content Ad Libitum ApS
  • Mads Peter Østergaard appointed director
  • MPØ Holding ApS registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in Aarhus

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction