Team Spareparts Group ApS

Private limited companyCVR 35862803JuelsmindeActive

Team Spareparts Group ApS is a private limited company, based in Juelsminde, active in other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores, founded in 2014. Net profit rose 154% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 584k. With 6 employees, the company is about 3 times larger than the industry median. Equity grew to DKK 1.7m in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 2.9m+22.4% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 584k+154.2% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 1.7m+25% vs. 2024
Employees6latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 22% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 2.9m.
  • Net profit rose 154% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 584k.
  • Equity rose 25% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.7m.

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (477800)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 200kDKK 400kDKK 600kDKK 800kDKK 1mDKK 1.2mDKK 1.4mDKK 1.6mDKK 1.8m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Team Spareparts Group ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit4711,3973,0462,5282,4102,949+22.4%
Operating profit (EBIT)3595691,093674359842+134.4%
Profit before tax343475929550301758+151.6%
Net profit267364720425230584+154.2%
Total assets9701,7963,2512,2792,2592,617+15.9%
Equity6941,0581,7781,4831,3381,672+25%
Liabilities2767381,473784912941+3.2%
Cash and cash equivalents2426393121164296+81.1%
Average number of employees1243330%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5mDKK 3m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (372 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Team Spareparts Group ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/07/2024 – 30/06/202508/12/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/07/2023 – 30/06/202423/12/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202301/07/2022 – 30/06/202305/10/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202201/07/2021 – 30/06/202223/11/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202101/07/2020 – 30/06/202116/08/2021The companyPDFXBRL
202001/07/2019 – 30/06/202008/10/2020The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
024681008/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

372 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 2.9mNo. 88 of 372
Better than 77% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 1.7mNo. 111 of 372
Better than 70% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees6No. 128 of 372
Better than 66% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 1.2m, net profit DKK 65,694, equity DKK 662k, 2 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 1.3mDKK 17.9mDKK 240mDKK 1.4bnHere
Distribution of gross profit for 339 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 22,974of 69,742
Better than 67%
No. 26,701of 69,964
Better than 62%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees339 companies in the comparison
No. 63of 339
Better than 82%
No. 91of 339
Better than 73%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,688 companies in the comparison
No. 13,244of 33,588
Better than 61%
No. 11,956of 33,687
Better than 65%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 22,653of 66,379
Better than 66%
No. 22,719of 66,505
Better than 66%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores
Gross profit
  1. Team Spareparts Group ApSDKK 2.9m
  2. Zebra A/SDKK 3.2bn
  3. Hilmer Denmark ApSDKK 104.7m
Net profit
  1. Team Spareparts Group ApSDKK 584k
  2. Zebra A/S−DKK 265.1m
  3. Hilmer Denmark ApSDKK 2m
Equity
  1. Team Spareparts Group ApSDKK 1.7m
  2. Zebra A/S−DKK 295.9m
  3. Hilmer Denmark ApSDKK 6.1m
Employees
  1. Team Spareparts Group ApS6
  2. Zebra A/S714
  3. Hilmer Denmark ApS593

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Greenflame ApS100%
Team Spareparts Group ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Team Spareparts Group ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Lars SørensenDirector30/05/2014
Founders
Erling Friis, Greenflame ApS
Former management (1)
Former management at Team Spareparts Group ApS
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Erling FriisDirector30/05/201419/01/2021

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Klejsgårdvej 19A
7130 Juelsminde

Hedensted Municipality · Postcode 7130

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Team Spareparts Group ApSKlejsgårdvej 19A, Klejs, 7130 Juelsminde61019425971

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med salg af reservedele til varmeanlæg, specielt pilleovne og hermed forbundet virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

22 registered events
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
  • Industry changed to Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (477800)
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20216 changesaccounts 1 · address 1 · name 1 · management 1 · ownership 2
  • Annual report for 2021 published
  • Moved to Klejsgårdvej 19A, Klejs, 7130 Juelsminde
  • Name changed from TEAM SPAREPARTS ApS to Team Spareparts Group ApS
  • Erling Friis stepped down as director
  • Greenflame ApS registered as owner (100%)
  • Erling Friis is no longer registered as owner
20204 changesownership 1 · accounts 1 · address 2
  • Greenflame ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Annual report for 2020 published
  • Moved to Stiftsvej 13, 1. th, 7100 Vejle
  • Moved to Stiftsvej 13, 1. th, 7100 Vejle
20171 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Helge Nielsens Alle 6C, 8723 Løsning
20146 changesindustry 1 · management 2 · founded 1 · ownership 2
  • Industry changed to Detailhandel med andre varer i.a.n. via internet (479119)
  • Erling Friis appointed director
  • Lars Sørensen appointed director
  • Registered as TEAM SPAREPARTS ApS
  • Erling Friis registered as owner (50%)
  • Greenflame ApS registered as owner (50%)

Related companies

Same industry in Hedensted

See all →

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction