Tandlæge Marianne Lyng ApS

Private limited companyCVR 29937508HolteActive

Tandlæge Marianne Lyng ApS is a private limited company, based in Holte, active in dental practice activities, founded in 2006. Net profit rose 52% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 1m. Profit has grown three years in a row. Equity grew to DKK 5.7m in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 6.6m+279.8% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 1m+52.4% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 5.7m+18.4% vs. 2024
Employees11latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 280% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 6.6m.
  • Net profit rose 52% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1m.
  • Equity rose 18% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 5.7m.

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Dental practice activities (862300)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4mDKK 5mDKK 6m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Tandlæge Marianne Lyng ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit1,5532,0901,5891,5861,7486,640+279.8%
Operating profit (EBIT)5131,1655766317661,342+75.1%
Profit before tax5241,3194586788771,338+52.6%
Net profit3991,0293475296841,042+52.4%
Total assets3,0814,0374,1784,5525,0946,907+35.6%
Equity2,7403,6583,8924,3064,8415,734+18.4%
Liabilities3413792872462521,173+364.8%
Cash and cash equivalents1,9652,7332,8553,1051,3142,802+113.2%
Average number of employees111110−100%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4mDKK 5mDKK 6mDKK 7m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (775 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Tandlæge Marianne Lyng ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/07/2024 – 30/06/202509/12/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/07/2023 – 30/06/202427/12/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202301/07/2022 – 30/06/202302/01/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/07/2021 – 30/06/202211/01/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/07/2020 – 30/06/202109/12/2021The companyPDFXBRL
202001/07/2019 – 30/06/202003/12/2020The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
02468101209/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

775 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in dental practice activities based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 6.6mNo. 280 of 774
Better than 64% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 5.7mNo. 89 of 775
Better than 89% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees11No. 727 of 775
Better than 6% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 4.6m, net profit DKK 396k, equity DKK 1.2m, 6 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 514kDKK 2.6mDKK 13.6mDKK 40.5mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 696 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 9,283of 69,742
Better than 87%
No. 12,955of 69,964
Better than 81%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees702 companies in the comparison
No. 212of 702
Better than 70%
No. 75of 702
Better than 89%
Companies that are between 15 and 29 years old24,910 companies in the comparison
No. 8,073of 24,791
Better than 67%
No. 9,055of 24,909
Better than 64%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 10,089of 66,379
Better than 85%
No. 10,199of 66,505
Better than 85%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Dental practice activities
Gross profit
  1. Tandlæge Marianne Lyng ApSDKK 6.6m
  2. Tandlægerne Smil med Østergaard ApSDKK 69.9m
  3. Tandlægeselskabet Tandlægen.dk Aalborg ApSDKK 43.3m
Net profit
  1. Tandlæge Marianne Lyng ApSDKK 1m
  2. Tandlægerne Smil med Østergaard ApSDKK 6.3m
  3. Tandlægeselskabet Tandlægen.dk Aalborg ApSDKK 6.1m
Equity
  1. Tandlæge Marianne Lyng ApSDKK 5.7m
  2. Tandlægerne Smil med Østergaard ApSDKK 17.5m
  3. Tandlægeselskabet Tandlægen.dk Aalborg ApSDKK 4.2m

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Tandlægeholdingselskabet Marianne Lyng Kjær ApS100%
Tandlæge Marianne Lyng ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Tandlæge Marianne Lyng ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Marianne Lyng KjærCEO12/10/2006
Founders
Marianne Lyng Kjær

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion

Address and production units

2 active production units

Kikhanebakken 131
2840 Holte

Rudersdal Municipality · Postcode 2840

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
TANDLÆGE MARIANNE LYNG ApSKikhanebakken 131, Gl Holte, 2840 Holte101012669077
Tandlæge Marianne Lyng ApsJydeholmen 1, 2720 Vanløse–1031194829

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive tandlægevirksomhed samt handel og produktion

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

15 registered events
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
  • Industry changed to Dental practice activities (862300)
20244 changesaccounts 2 · ownership 2
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Tandlægeholdingselskabet Marianne Lyng Kjær ApS registered as owner (100%)
  • Marianne Lyng Kjær is no longer registered as owner
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20212 changesaddress 1 · accounts 1
  • Moved to Kikhanebakken 131, Gl Holte, 2840 Holte
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20201 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20072 changesindustry 1 · address 1
  • Industry changed to Praktiserende tandlæger (851310)
  • Moved to Tovesvej 1, Søllerød, 2850 Nærum
20063 changesfounded 1 · management 1 · ownership 1
  • Registered as TANDLÆGE MARIANNE LYNG ApS
  • Marianne Lyng Kjær appointed ceo
  • Marianne Lyng Kjær registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction