Risvig Group ApS

Private limited companyCVR 37909645SilkeborgActive

Risvig Group ApS is a private limited company, based in Silkeborg, active in wholesale of other household goods n.e.c., founded in 2016. Net profit rose 557% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 665k.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 1.6m+170.3% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 665k+557.4% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 2.1m+8.7% vs. 2024
Employees2latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 170% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.6m.
  • Net profit rose 557% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 665k.
  • Equity rose 9% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 2.1m.

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Wholesale of other household goods n.e.c. (464990)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Risvig Group ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit7441,8001,1131,0976101,648+170.3%
Operating profit (EBIT)3241,043282148133858+544.4%
Profit before tax2901,012259136130855+557.3%
Net profit225787200102101665+557.4%
Total assets1,8932,8422,6952,3562,3373,342+43%
Equity7051,4921,6921,7941,8952,060+8.7%
Liabilities1,1801,3479995574361,275+192.6%
Cash and cash equivalents1,0721,3806476108591,662+93.6%
Average number of employees222221−50%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4mDKK 5mDKK 6mDKK 7m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (125 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Risvig Group ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/07/2024 – 30/06/202517/11/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/07/2023 – 30/06/202402/12/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202301/07/2022 – 30/06/202315/11/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202201/07/2021 – 30/06/202206/12/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202101/07/2020 – 30/06/202101/12/2021The companyPDFXBRL
202001/07/2019 – 30/06/202020/11/2020The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0112208/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

125 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in wholesale of other household goods n.e.c. based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 1.6mNo. 86 of 124
Better than 31% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 2.1mNo. 85 of 125
Better than 32% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees2No. 104 of 125
Better than 17% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 4.3m, net profit DKK 423k, equity DKK 4.9m, 5 employees.

DKK 109kDKK 752kDKK 5.2mDKK 36mDKK 130.7mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 118 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 34,944of 69,742
Better than 50%
No. 23,940of 69,964
Better than 66%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees100 companies in the comparison
No. 61of 99
Better than 39%
No. 60of 100
Better than 40%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,688 companies in the comparison
No. 18,745of 33,588
Better than 44%
No. 10,644of 33,687
Better than 68%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 33,760of 66,379
Better than 49%
No. 20,122of 66,505
Better than 70%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Wholesale of other household goods n.e.c.
Gross profit
  1. Risvig Group ApSDKK 1.6m
  2. Abena A/SDKK 249m
  3. F&H Group A/SDKK 188.7m
Net profit
  1. Risvig Group ApSDKK 665k
  2. Abena A/S−DKK 36.5m
  3. F&H Group A/S−DKK 59.6m
Equity
  1. Risvig Group ApSDKK 2.1m
  2. Abena A/SDKK 820.9m
  3. F&H Group A/SDKK 83.7m
Employees
  1. Risvig Group ApS2
  2. Abena A/S375
  3. F&H Group A/S262

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • CLD Invest ApS20%
  • Claes Hvilsted Holding ApS20%
  • A. T. Holding ApS50%
Risvig Group ApS

Management

4 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Risvig Group ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Jakob Risvig SkovDirector03/08/2016

Board of directors

Board of directors at Risvig Group ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Jakob Risvig SkovBoard member15/08/2017
Christian DaweBoard member15/08/2017
Claes Erik Hvilsted-OlsenBoard member15/08/2017
Founders
A. T. Holding ApS

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af direktøren alene eller af den samlede bestyrelse.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Hårup Skovvej 6
8600 Silkeborg

Silkeborg Municipality · Postcode 8600

Other companies at the address (1)

  • Mandalay A/SWholesale of furniture for homes, offices and shops, carpets and lighting equipment
Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Risvig Group ApSHårup Skovvej 6, 8600 Silkeborg11021637110

Purpose

Selskabets formål er produktion, salg og rådgivning af consumer goods.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

22 registered events
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
  • Industry changed to Wholesale of other household goods n.e.c. (464990)
20242 changesaccounts 1 · address 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Moved to Hårup Skovvej 6, 8600 Silkeborg
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20203 changesaccounts 1 · name 1 · address 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
  • Name changed from Risvig Design ApS to Risvig Group ApS
  • Moved to Mads Clausens Vej 9, 8600 Silkeborg
20181 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Rundbjergvej 11C, True, 8381 Tilst
20178 changescapital 1 · management 3 · ownership 4
  • Share capital changed from 50,000 DKK to 70,000 DKK
  • Jakob Risvig Skov appointed board member
  • Christian Dawe appointed board member
  • Claes Erik Hvilsted-Olsen appointed board member
  • CLD Invest ApS registered as owner (20%)
  • CLAES HVILSTED HOLDING ApS registered as owner (20%)
  • A. T. Holding ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • A. T. Holding ApS is no longer registered as owner
20163 changesfounded 1 · management 1 · ownership 1
  • Registered as Risvig Design ApS
  • Jakob Risvig Skov appointed director
  • A. T. Holding ApS registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in Silkeborg

See all →

Same people in management

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction