Erik Søndergård Holding ApS

Private limited companyCVR 27400590ThyholmActive

Erik Søndergård Holding ApS is a private limited company, based in Thyholm, active in non-financial holding companies, founded in 2003. Net profit rose 204% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 10.3m. Equity grew to DKK 43m in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 165k−9.9% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 10.3m+203.6% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 43m+31.1% vs. 2024
Employees2latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit fell 10% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 165k.
  • Net profit rose 204% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 10.3m.
  • Equity rose 31% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 43m.

Management and owners, last 24 months

  • New owners registered: Erik Søndergaard (15/12/2025) and Marie Søndergaard (15/12/2025).
  • No longer registered as owner: Erik Søndergaard (14/12/2025).

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 10mDKK 20mDKK 30mDKK 40m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Erik Søndergård Holding ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit181133−26165183165−9.9%
Operating profit (EBIT)47−7−1856−48−80−67.6%
Profit before tax3,6304,2481,6635,0063,70510,903+194.2%
Net profit3,3993,9561,9134,6693,40410,334+203.6%
Total assets22,68125,98429,29536,38934,54044,859+29.9%
Equity22,52625,98227,59532,14632,82543,024+31.1%
Liabilities15621,7004,2431,7151,835+7%
Cash and cash equivalents2,2447505,1925,6803,2307,609+135.5%
Average number of employees–––0110%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

−DKK 50,000DKK 0DKK 50,000DKK 100kDKK 150kDKK 200k202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (2,138 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Erik Søndergård Holding ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202512/05/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202413/05/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202307/06/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202201/05/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202107/03/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202018/03/2021The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0112202/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

2,138 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in non-financial holding companies based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 165kNo. 698 of 2,093
Better than 67% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 43mNo. 936 of 2,138
Better than 56% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees2No. 966 of 2,138
Better than 55% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit −DKK 31,805, net profit DKK 701k, equity DKK 32.1m, 1 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 2.1mDKK 44.6mDKK 942.6mDKK 7.2bnHere
Distribution of gross profit for 820 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 59,985of 69,742
Better than 14%
No. 3,440of 69,964
Better than 95%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees2,092 companies in the comparison
No. 662of 2,048
Better than 68%
No. 909of 2,092
Better than 57%
Companies that are between 15 and 29 years old24,910 companies in the comparison
No. 21,929of 24,791
Better than 12%
No. 2,616of 24,909
Better than 90%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 57,698of 66,379
Better than 13%
No. 2,368of 66,505
Better than 96%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Non-financial holding companies
Gross profit
  1. Erik Søndergård Holding ApSDKK 165k
  2. Heartland A/SDKK 19.9bn
  3. Andel A.M.B.A.DKK 5.6bn
Net profit
  1. Erik Søndergård Holding ApSDKK 10.3m
  2. Heartland A/SDKK 4.9bn
  3. Andel A.M.B.A.−DKK 2.9bn
Equity
  1. Erik Søndergård Holding ApSDKK 43m
  2. Heartland A/SDKK 39.2bn
  3. Andel A.M.B.A.DKK 29.5bn
Employees
  1. Erik Søndergård Holding ApS2
  2. Heartland A/S34
  3. Andel A.M.B.A.28

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Erik Søndergaard50%
  • Marie Søndergaard33.33%
Erik Søndergård Holding ApS
Subsidiaries and ownership shares

Subsidiaries are shown only if they are in the database.

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Erik Søndergård Holding ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Erik SøndergaardDirector22/09/2003

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Hovedvejen 77
7790 Thyholm

Struer Municipality · Postcode 7790

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
ERIK SØNDERGÅRD HOLDING ApSHovedvejen 77, Flovlev, 7790 Thyholm21010165780

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at fungere som holdingselskab, herunder administration, finansiering og erhvervelse af fast ejendom, herunder landbrugsejendom og hermed beslægtet virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

15 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20254 changesownership 3 · accounts 1
  • Erik Søndergaard registered as owner (50%)
  • Marie Søndergaard registered as owner (33.33%)
  • Erik Søndergaard is no longer registered as owner
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20151 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Hovedvejen 77, Flovlev, 7790 Thyholm
20131 changeindustry 1
  • Industry changed to Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)
20071 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Gl Landevej 4, Odby, 7790 Thyholm
20033 changesfounded 1 · management 1 · ownership 1
  • Registered as ERIK SØNDERGÅRD HOLDING ApS
  • Erik Søndergaard appointed director
  • Erik Søndergaard registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in Struer

See all →

Same people in management

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction