Ag Electric A/S

Public limited companyCVR 89847710AabenraaActive

Ag Electric A/S is a public limited company, based in Aabenraa, active in electrical installation, founded in 1982. Net profit rose 7% from 2025 to 2026, ending at DKK 14.6m. Profit has grown three years in a row. Operations are spread over 4 production units in 4 towns.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2026

Gross profitDKK 95.6m+11.3% vs. 2025
Net profitDKK 14.6m+7.1% vs. 2025
EquityDKK 32.6m+20.8% vs. 2025
Employees145latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2026 against 2025

  • Gross profit rose 11% (2025 → 2026), to DKK 95.6m.
  • Net profit rose 7% (2025 → 2026), to DKK 14.6m.
  • Equity rose 21% (2025 → 2026), to DKK 32.6m.

Employees

  • 16 more employees than a year earlier: 145 (07/2026) against 129 (07/2025).

Management and owners, last 24 months

  • New owners registered: JHR 2009 Holding ApS (01/12/2025) and BK Holding 76 ApS (01/12/2025).
  • No longer registered as owner: JHRBK Holding ApS (01/12/2025).

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2021–2026 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 5mDKK 10mDKK 15mDKK 20mDKK 25mDKK 30mDKK 35m202120222023202420252026
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Ag Electric A/S
202120222023202420252026Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit45,73252,48661,55278,09885,97195,648+11.3%
Operating profit (EBIT)8,77410,33011,80516,25717,49719,121+9.3%
Profit before tax8,64810,16411,61916,25917,60518,812+6.9%
Net profit6,7257,9729,02812,64013,63014,598+7.1%
Total assets35,58334,36854,02267,61471,98182,021+13.9%
Equity14,56214,53418,56123,32726,95632,555+20.8%
Liabilities19,79518,63033,75442,44742,71045,919+7.5%
Cash and cash equivalents7,9015,6646,5839,2795,40312,132+124.5%
Average number of employees9297106127130143+10%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 20mDKK 40mDKK 60mDKK 80mDKK 100m202120222023202420252026
Gross profitMedian, the industry (1,291 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2026 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2022–2026.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Ag Electric A/S
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202601/05/2025 – 30/04/202626/06/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202501/05/2024 – 30/04/202502/07/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/05/2023 – 30/04/202403/07/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202301/05/2022 – 30/04/202322/06/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202201/05/2021 – 30/04/202215/06/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202101/05/2020 – 30/04/202128/06/2021The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
02040608010012014008/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

1,291 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in electrical installation based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 95.6mNo. 17 of 1,290
Better than 99% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 32.6mNo. 32 of 1,291
Better than 98% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees145No. 19 of 1,291
Better than 99% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 3.9m, net profit DKK 321k, equity DKK 1.4m, 6 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 1.2mDKK 14.6mDKK 176mDKK 926.4mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 1,272 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with 50–199 employees4,467 companies in the comparison
No. 737of 4,412
Better than 83%
No. 1,661of 4,466
Better than 63%
Same industry and 50–199 employees90 companies in the comparison
No. 1of 89
Better than 100%
No. 10of 90
Better than 90%
Companies that are at least 30 years old10,276 companies in the comparison
No. 882of 10,152
Better than 91%
No. 2,633of 10,275
Better than 74%
All companies of type A/S18,025 companies in the comparison
No. 1,652of 17,786
Better than 91%
No. 4,703of 18,024
Better than 74%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Electrical installation
Gross profit
  1. Ag Electric A/SDKK 95.6m
  2. Bravida Danmark A/SDKK 2.1bn
  3. Kemp & Lauritzen A/SDKK 2bn
Net profit
  1. Ag Electric A/SDKK 14.6m
  2. Bravida Danmark A/SDKK 160.3m
  3. Kemp & Lauritzen A/SDKK 2.6m
Equity
  1. Ag Electric A/SDKK 32.6m
  2. Bravida Danmark A/SDKK 629m
  3. Kemp & Lauritzen A/SDKK 588.4m
Employees
  1. Ag Electric A/S145
  2. Bravida Danmark A/S3,163
  3. Kemp & Lauritzen A/S2,868

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
Ag Electric A/S
Subsidiaries and ownership shares

Subsidiaries are shown only if they are in the database.

Management

6 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Ag Electric A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Christian Skov HansenDirector23/02/2006

Board of directors

Board of directors at Ag Electric A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Jens Erik PlatzBoard member23/02/2006
Jon Pall EinarssonChair of the board23/02/2006
Christian Skov HansenBoard member23/02/2006
Lars MeldgaardBoard member26/08/2008
Jesper Holmegård RavnBoard member14/06/2022
Former management (4)
Former management at Ag Electric A/S
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Ole MeibomBoard member21/01/198218/08/2010
Andreas GaardeBoard member21/01/198226/08/2008
Maren GaardeChair of the board21/01/198217/11/2003
Andreas GaardeCEO04/09/200731/08/2008

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør og et bestyrelsesmedlem.

Address and production units

4 active production units

Jernbanegade 15
6200 Aabenraa

Aabenraa Municipality · Postcode 6200

Other companies at the address (2)

Open in OpenStreetMap
Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
AG ELECTRIC A/SJernbanegade 15, 6200 Aabenraa1161015576045
AG ELECTRIC A/SHaderslevvej 6E, 6070 Christiansfeld211002827848
AG ELECTRIC A/SEllegårdvej 25L, 6400 Sønderborg41024165031
AG ELECTRIC A/SØstergade 17, 6500 Vojens21025566978

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive produktion og handel.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

48 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2026 published
20254 changesownership 3 · accounts 1
  • BK Holding 76 ApS registered as owner (5%)
  • JHR 2009 Holding ApS registered as owner (15%)
  • JHRBK Holding ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20244 changesaccounts 1 · ownership 2 · address 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • MARSA Holding ApS registered as owner (33.33%)
  • SM 2005 HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Moved to Jernbanegade 15, 6200 Aabenraa
20234 changesaccounts 1 · ownership 3
  • Annual report for 2023 published
  • JHRBK Holding ApS registered as owner (20%)
  • JHR 2009 Holding ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • BK Holding 76 ApS is no longer registered as owner
20225 changesownership 3 · accounts 1 · management 1
  • JHR 2009 Holding ApS registered as owner (15%)
  • JHR 2009 Holding ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Annual report for 2022 published
  • Jesper Holmegård Ravn appointed board member
  • BK Holding 76 ApS registered as owner (5%)
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20104 changesname 1 · management 1 · address 2
  • Name changed from A. G. ELECTRIC. CHRISTIANSFELD A/S to AG ELECTRIC A/S
  • Ole Meibom stepped down as board member
  • Moved to Kathale 18, 6200 Aabenraa
  • Moved to Kathale 8, 6200 Aabenraa
20095 changesownership 5
  • KEESMAJGAARD HOLDING ApS registered as owner (33.33%)
  • JHR 2009 Holding ApS registered as owner (10%)
  • SM 2005 HOLDING ApS registered as owner (33.33%)
  • KEESMAJGAARD HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • KEESMAJGAARD HOLDING ApS registered as owner (33.33%)
20083 changesmanagement 3
  • Andreas Gaarde stepped down as ceo
  • Lars Meldgaard appointed board member
  • Andreas Gaarde stepped down as board member
20072 changesmanagement 1 · address 1
  • Andreas Gaarde appointed ceo
  • Moved to Lindegade 35, 6070 Christiansfeld
20065 changescapital 1 · management 4
  • Share capital changed from 500,000 DKK to 501,000 DKK
  • Jon Pall Einarsson appointed chair of the board
  • Jens Erik Platz appointed board member
  • Christian Skov Hansen appointed board member
  • Christian Skov Hansen appointed director
20031 changemanagement 1
  • Maren Gaarde stepped down as chair of the board
19942 changesname 1 · capital 1
  • Name changed from A. G. ELECTRIC, CHRISTIANSFELD ApS to A. G. ELECTRIC. CHRISTIANSFELD A/S
  • Share capital changed from 200,000 DKK to 500,000 DKK
19922 changescapital 1 · name 1
  • Share capital changed from 100,000 DKK to 200,000 DKK
  • Name changed from PEMEY 15 ApS to A. G. ELECTRIC, CHRISTIANSFELD ApS
19911 changename 1
  • Name changed from A. G. ELECTRIC, CHRISTIANSFELD ApS to PEMEY 15 ApS
19824 changesfounded 1 · management 3
  • Registered as A. G. ELECTRIC, CHRISTIANSFELD ApS
  • Andreas Gaarde appointed board member
  • Ole Meibom appointed board member
  • Maren Gaarde appointed chair of the board

Related companies

Same industry in Aabenraa

See all →

Same people in management

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 23/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction