Zoffmannholm Landskabsarkitekter ApS

Private limited companyCVR 36451106København NVActive

Zoffmannholm Landskabsarkitekter ApS is a private limited company, based in København NV, active in architectural activities, founded in 2014. Net profit rose 279% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 51,939. Profit has grown three years in a row. Equity grew to DKK 177k in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 2m+10.1% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 51,939+279% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 177k+41.5% vs. 2024
Employees3latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 10% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 2m.
  • Net profit rose 279% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 51,939.
  • Equity rose 41% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 177k.

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Architectural activities (711100)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 50,000DKK 100kDKK 150kDKK 200k202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Zoffmannholm Landskabsarkitekter ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit1,0361,3619001,4991,7861,966+10.1%
Operating profit (EBIT)1293519213073+146.2%
Profit before tax1283217162272+228.5%
Net profit96261581452+279%
Total assets572440421560609697+14.4%
Equity213148163172125177+41.5%
Liabilities359292258389484520+7.4%
Cash and cash equivalents328120740198511+158.5%
Average number of employees232234+33.3%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5mDKK 3m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (604 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Zoffmannholm Landskabsarkitekter ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202522/04/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202420/02/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202325/06/2024The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202226/06/2023The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202127/06/2022The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202010/05/2021The companyPDF not statedXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0123408/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

604 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in architectural activities based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 2mNo. 329 of 604
Better than 46% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 177kNo. 472 of 604
Better than 22% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees3No. 242 of 604
Better than 60% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 2.4m, net profit DKK 219k, equity DKK 992k, 3 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 764kDKK 5.8mDKK 44.5mDKK 172.6mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 586 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 31,337of 69,742
Better than 55%
No. 51,415of 69,964
Better than 27%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees517 companies in the comparison
No. 242of 517
Better than 53%
No. 387of 517
Better than 25%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,688 companies in the comparison
No. 17,106of 33,588
Better than 49%
No. 24,499of 33,687
Better than 27%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 30,374of 66,379
Better than 54%
No. 47,508of 66,505
Better than 29%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Architectural activities
Gross profit
  1. Zoffmannholm Landskabsarkitekter ApSDKK 2m
  2. Arkitema K/SDKK 339.8m
  3. Bjarke Ingels Group A/SDKK 325.7m
Net profit
  1. Zoffmannholm Landskabsarkitekter ApSDKK 51,939
  2. Arkitema K/S−DKK 1.3m
  3. Bjarke Ingels Group A/SDKK 89.1m
Equity
  1. Zoffmannholm Landskabsarkitekter ApSDKK 177k
  2. Arkitema K/SDKK 45.9m
  3. Bjarke Ingels Group A/SDKK 514.2m
Employees
  1. Zoffmannholm Landskabsarkitekter ApS3
  2. Arkitema K/S347
  3. Bjarke Ingels Group A/S312

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Bo Holm-Nielsen Holding ApS50%
  • Zoffmann Jessen Holding ApS50%
Zoffmannholm Landskabsarkitekter ApS

Management

2 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Zoffmannholm Landskabsarkitekter ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Mikkel Zoffmann JessenDirector30/11/2014
Bo Holm-NielsenDirector30/11/2014
Founders
Mikkel Zoffmann Jessen, Bo Holm-Nielsen

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion eller af en direktør.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Bygmestervej 2
2400 København NV

København Municipality · Postcode 2400

Other companies at the address (2)

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
ZOFFMANNHOLM LANDSKABSARKITEKTER ApSBygmestervej 2, 1, 2400 København NV31019945894

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive tegnestuevirksomhed indenfor landskabsarkitektur og byplanlægning samt efter ledelsens vurdering hermed beslægtet virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

22 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Industry changed to Architectural activities (711100)
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20222 changesaddress 1 · accounts 1
  • Moved to Bygmestervej 2, 1, 2400 København NV
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20215 changesaccounts 1 · ownership 4
  • Annual report for 2020 published
  • Bo Holm-Nielsen Holding ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • Zoffmann Jessen Holding ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • Mikkel Zoffmann Jessen is no longer registered as owner
  • Bo Holm-Nielsen is no longer registered as owner
20181 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Kong Georgs Vej 37A, st, 2000 Frederiksberg
20163 changesname 1 · capital 1 · address 1
  • Name changed from ZOFFMANNHOLM LANDSKABSARKITEKTER IVS to ZOFFMANNHOLM LANDSKABSARKITEKTER ApS
  • Share capital changed from 2,000 DKK to 50,000 DKK
  • Moved to Wildersgade 51, 1, 1408 København K
20151 changeindustry 1
  • Industry changed to Architectural activities (711100)
20145 changesfounded 1 · management 2 · ownership 2
  • Registered as ZOFFMANNHOLM LANDSKABSARKITEKTER IVS
  • Mikkel Zoffmann Jessen appointed director
  • Bo Holm-Nielsen appointed director
  • Mikkel Zoffmann Jessen registered as owner (50%)
  • Bo Holm-Nielsen registered as owner (50%)

Related companies

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction