WFM-Consulting ApS

Private limited companyCVR 36909625HvidovreActive

WFM-Consulting ApS is a private limited company, based in Hvidovre, active in computer consultancy and computer facilities management, founded in 2015. Net profit rose 3054% from 2019 to 2025, ending at DKK 1.8m. Equity grew to DKK 1.9m in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 3.4m+156.3% vs. 2019
Net profitDKK 1.8m+3,053.9% vs. 2019
EquityDKK 1.9m+192% vs. 2019
Employees5latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Employees

  • 3 more employees than a year earlier: 5 (07/2026) against 2 (07/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Computer consultancy and computer facilities management (622000)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2018–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 200kDKK 400kDKK 600kDKK 800kDKK 1mDKK 1.2mDKK 1.4mDKK 1.6mDKK 1.8m201820192025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for WFM-Consulting ApS
201820192025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit1,8991,3083,353+156.3%
Operating profit (EBIT)513812,314+2,766.4%
Profit before tax512772,314+2,889.3%
Net profit396571,802+3,053.9%
Total assets1,0669143,295+260.6%
Equity7006491,895+192%
Liabilities3652641,401+429.8%
Cash and cash equivalents6837332,017+175.1%
Average number of employees–110%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2018, 2019, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures. The register has no financial statements for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024 (changed financial year or not filed).

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5mDKK 3mDKK 3.5m201820192025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (1,974 companies)

Annual reports

3 financial years
Annual reports for WFM-Consulting ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202513/02/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
201901/01/2019 – 31/12/201926/02/2020The companyPDFXBRL
201801/01/2018 – 31/12/201804/02/2019The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
01234508/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

1,974 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in computer consultancy and computer facilities management based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 3.4mNo. 764 of 1,969
Better than 61% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 1.9mNo. 692 of 1,974
Better than 65% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees5No. 1458 of 1,974
Better than 26% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 2.1m, net profit DKK 235k, equity DKK 931k, 2 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 1.1mDKK 12.3mDKK 136.8mDKK 680.5mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 1,845 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 20,424of 69,742
Better than 71%
No. 25,047of 69,964
Better than 64%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees1,724 companies in the comparison
No. 525of 1,722
Better than 70%
No. 490of 1,724
Better than 72%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,688 companies in the comparison
No. 12,049of 33,588
Better than 64%
No. 11,167of 33,687
Better than 67%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 20,286of 66,379
Better than 69%
No. 21,154of 66,505
Better than 68%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Computer consultancy and computer facilities management
Gross profit
  1. WFM-Consulting ApSDKK 3.4m
  2. KMD A/SDKK 1.5bn
  3. Netcompany A/SDKK 1.1bn
Net profit
  1. WFM-Consulting ApSDKK 1.8m
  2. KMD A/SDKK 272.1m
  3. Netcompany A/SDKK 374.2m
Equity
  1. WFM-Consulting ApSDKK 1.9m
  2. KMD A/SDKK 1.7bn
  3. Netcompany A/SDKK 902.7m
Employees
  1. WFM-Consulting ApS5
  2. KMD A/S1,540
  3. Netcompany A/S2,464

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • WFM-Consulting Holding ApS100%
WFM-Consulting ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at WFM-Consulting ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Johnny OttosenDirector01/06/2015
Founders
Johnny Ottosen, Anne Sønderskov Nielsen

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør

Address and production units

1 active production units

Glimvej 12
2650 Hvidovre

Hvidovre Municipality · Postcode 2650

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
WFM-Consulting ApSGlimvej 12, 2650 Hvidovre21020446680

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed som it-konsulent firma, samt enhver i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

12 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20251 changeindustry 1
  • Industry changed to Computer consultancy and computer facilities management (622000)
20221 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Glimvej 12, 2650 Hvidovre
20201 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2019 published
20194 changesownership 3 · accounts 1
  • WFM-Consulting Holding ApS registered as owner (100%)
  • Johnny Ottosen is no longer registered as owner
  • Anne Sønderskov Nielsen is no longer registered as owner
  • Annual report for 2018 published
20154 changesfounded 1 · management 1 · ownership 2
  • Registered as WFM-Consulting ApS
  • Johnny Ottosen appointed director
  • Johnny Ottosen registered as owner (50%)
  • Anne Sønderskov Nielsen registered as owner (50%)

Related companies

Same industry in Hvidovre

See all →

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction