Weld-tech ApS

Private limited companyCVR 20125535RoskildeActive

Weld-tech ApS is a private limited company, based in Roskilde, active in wholesale of machine tools, founded in 1997. Net profit rose 16% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 1.1m. Equity grew to DKK 3.4m in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 3.7m+4.8% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 1.1m+16% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 3.4m+25.8% vs. 2024
Employees4latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 5% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 3.7m.
  • Net profit rose 16% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.1m.
  • Equity rose 26% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 3.4m.

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5mDKK 3mDKK 3.5m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Weld-tech ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit2,3053,1653,2434,1033,5683,741+4.8%
Operating profit (EBIT)1851,3701,2972,3141,2941,515+17.1%
Profit before tax461,1781,0832,1921,2671,469+15.9%
Net profit419398441,7089881,145+16%
Total assets4,3795,9194,5794,2674,2954,871+13.4%
Equity1,2152,1531,9972,7052,6933,388+25.8%
Liabilities3,1643,7662,5821,5611,6021,483−7.4%
Cash and cash equivalents114532184120−100%
Average number of employees7533330%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4mDKK 5mDKK 6m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (157 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Weld-tech ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202504/06/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202413/05/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202302/06/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202214/04/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202108/07/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202008/05/2021The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0123409/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

157 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in wholesale of machine tools based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 3.7mNo. 96 of 157
Better than 39% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 3.4mNo. 94 of 157
Better than 40% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees4No. 105 of 157
Better than 33% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 5.7m, net profit DKK 760k, equity DKK 5.4m, 6 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 838kDKK 7mDKK 58.8mDKK 242.7mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 154 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 18,351of 69,742
Better than 74%
No. 17,991of 69,964
Better than 74%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees125 companies in the comparison
No. 64of 125
Better than 49%
No. 63of 125
Better than 50%
Companies that are between 15 and 29 years old24,906 companies in the comparison
No. 11,573of 24,787
Better than 53%
No. 11,684of 24,905
Better than 53%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 18,342of 66,379
Better than 72%
No. 14,611of 66,505
Better than 78%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Wholesale of machine tools
Gross profit
  1. Weld-tech ApSDKK 3.7m
  2. Würth Danmark A/SDKK 493m
  3. Robert Bosch A/SDKK 229.5m
Net profit
  1. Weld-tech ApSDKK 1.1m
  2. Würth Danmark A/SDKK 42.8m
  3. Robert Bosch A/SDKK 34.5m
Equity
  1. Weld-tech ApSDKK 3.4m
  2. Würth Danmark A/SDKK 320.5m
  3. Robert Bosch A/SDKK 100.3m
Employees
  1. Weld-tech ApS4
  2. Würth Danmark A/S650
  3. Robert Bosch A/S199

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • R.I.P. Family Holding ApS100%
Weld-tech ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Weld-tech ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Rene Nordskov GrønmarkDirector15/06/1997
Founders
Rene Nordskov Grønmark, Benny Orla Pedersen
Former management (4)
Former management at Weld-tech ApS
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Sven JohansenBoard member15/06/199711/02/2000
Benny Orla PedersenChair of the board01/06/200709/10/2012
Finn Nørby RasmussenChair of the board09/10/201205/02/2021
Rene Nordskov GrønmarkBoard member09/10/201205/02/2021

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør alene.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Langebjergvænget 14
4000 Roskilde

Roskilde Municipality · Postcode 4000

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
WELD-TECH APSLangebjergvænget 14, 4000 Roskilde41004143149

Purpose

Selskabets formål er handel.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

38 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20251 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20215 changesaccounts 1 · capital 1 · management 2 · ownership 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
  • Share capital changed from 100,000 DKK to 49,123 DKK
  • Finn Nørby Rasmussen stepped down as chair of the board
  • Rene Nordskov Grønmark stepped down as board member
  • WELD-TECH ApS is no longer registered as owner
20204 changesownership 4
  • WELD-TECH ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • R.I.P. Family Holding ApS registered as owner (100%)
  • FINN RASMUSSEN HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • R.I.P. Family Holding ApS is no longer registered as owner
20191 changecapital 1
  • Share capital changed from 71,250 DKK to 100,000 DKK
20181 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Langebjergvænget 14, 4000 Roskilde
20157 changescapital 1 · ownership 6
  • Share capital changed from 200,000 DKK to 71,250 DKK
  • FINN RASMUSSEN HOLDING ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • R.I.P. Family Holding ApS registered as owner (100%)
  • WELD-TECH ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • FINN RASMUSSEN HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • R.I.P. Family Holding ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • WELD-TECH ApS registered as owner (20%)
20124 changesmanagement 3 · ownership 1
  • Finn Nørby Rasmussen appointed chair of the board
  • Rene Nordskov Grønmark appointed board member
  • Benny Orla Pedersen stepped down as chair of the board
  • FINN RASMUSSEN HOLDING ApS registered as owner (66.67%)
20101 changeownership 1
  • R.I.P. Family Holding ApS registered as owner (10%)
20081 changeindustry 1
  • Industry changed to Wholesale of machine tools (466200)
20073 changesmanagement 1 · capital 1 · address 1
  • Benny Orla Pedersen appointed chair of the board
  • Share capital changed from 151,000 DKK to 200,000 DKK
  • Moved to Hjortevænget 6, 4130 Viby Sjælland
20051 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Hjortevænget 6, 4130 Viby Sjælland
20001 changemanagement 1
  • Sven Johansen stepped down as board member
19981 changecapital 1
  • Share capital changed from 126,000 DKK to 151,000 DKK
19973 changesfounded 1 · management 2
  • Registered as WELD-TECH ApS
  • Sven Johansen appointed board member
  • Rene Nordskov Grønmark appointed director

Related companies

Same people in management

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction