VSA Ventilation ApS

Private limited companyCVR 43525565SkovlundeActive

VSA Ventilation ApS is a private limited company, based in Skovlunde, active in plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation, founded in 2022. Net profit rose 5357% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 153k. Equity grew to DKK 211k in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 1.8m+131.5% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 153k+5,357.3% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 211k+262.2% vs. 2024
Employees5latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 131% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.8m.
  • Net profit rose 5,357% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 153k.
  • Equity rose 262% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 211k.

Employees

  • 1 more employees than a year earlier: 5 (07/2026) against 4 (07/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (432200)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2023–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 50,000DKK 100kDKK 150kDKK 200k202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for VSA Ventilation ApS
202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit1,0577601,758+131.5%
Operating profit (EBIT)218210+2,657.7%
Profit before tax216199+3,285.3%
Net profit153153+5,357.3%
Total assets330222755+240.7%
Equity5558211+262.2%
Liabilities274164545+233.1%
Cash and cash equivalents25956497+787.8%
Average number of employees2220%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5mDKK 3mDKK 3.5m202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (1,357 companies)

Annual reports

3 financial years
Annual reports for VSA Ventilation ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202529/06/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202430/06/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202320/09/2022 – 31/12/202312/06/2024The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
01234507/2308/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

1,357 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 1.8mNo. 975 of 1,357
Better than 28% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 211kNo. 1170 of 1,357
Better than 14% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees5No. 957 of 1,357
Better than 29% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 3.3m, net profit DKK 316k, equity DKK 1.3m, 5 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 805kDKK 6.5mDKK 52.2mDKK 209.5mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 1,334 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 33,622of 69,742
Better than 52%
No. 50,179of 69,964
Better than 28%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees1,152 companies in the comparison
No. 771of 1,152
Better than 33%
No. 967of 1,152
Better than 16%
Companies that are founded within the last five years16,662 companies in the comparison
No. 6,322of 16,614
Better than 62%
No. 8,369of 16,661
Better than 50%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 32,517of 66,379
Better than 51%
No. 46,238of 66,505
Better than 30%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Gross profit
  1. VSA Ventilation ApSDKK 1.8m
  2. Wicotec Kirkebjerg A/SDKK 419.7m
  3. Andersen & Heegaard A/SDKK 391.6m
Net profit
  1. VSA Ventilation ApSDKK 153k
  2. Wicotec Kirkebjerg A/SDKK 115.1m
  3. Andersen & Heegaard A/SDKK 32.5m
Equity
  1. VSA Ventilation ApSDKK 211k
  2. Wicotec Kirkebjerg A/SDKK 494.9m
  3. Andersen & Heegaard A/SDKK 88.2m
Employees
  1. VSA Ventilation ApS5
  2. Wicotec Kirkebjerg A/S1,495
  3. Andersen & Heegaard A/S251

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • VSA Ventilation Holding ApS100%
VSA Ventilation ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at VSA Ventilation ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Aleksandar KirovskiCEO20/09/2022
Founders
VSA Ventilation Holding ApS

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af én direktør

Address and production units

1 active production units

Harrestrupvej 165B
2740 Skovlunde

Ballerup Municipality · Postcode 2740

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
VSA Ventilation ApSHarrestrupvej 165B, 2740 Skovlunde61028592244

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med handel og service, samt enhver i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

7 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Industry changed to Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (432200)
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20223 changesfounded 1 · management 1 · ownership 1
  • Registered as VSA Ventilation ApS
  • Aleksandar Kirovski appointed ceo
  • VSA Ventilation Holding ApS registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in Ballerup

See all →

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction