Vognmand Peter Falck A/S

Public limited companyCVR 32161723GlamsbjergActive

Vognmand Peter Falck A/S is a public limited company, based in Glamsbjerg, active in freight transport by road, founded in 2009. Net profit rose 52% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 2.1m. Gross profit is higher than that of 81% of the companies in the industry in the database.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 14.9m+15.3% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 2.1m+51.8% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 7.2m+1.6% vs. 2024
Employees13latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 15% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 14.9m.
  • Net profit rose 52% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 2.1m.
  • Equity rose 2% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 7.2m.

Employees

  • 1 fewer employees than a year earlier: 13 (08/2026) against 14 (08/2025).

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 2mDKK 4mDKK 6mDKK 8m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Vognmand Peter Falck A/S
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit15,98116,11317,98114,90112,93014,912+15.3%
Operating profit (EBIT)4,0523,7254,4262,6521,5522,500+61%
Profit before tax4,1983,8884,5952,8821,7922,736+52.7%
Net profit3,2723,0303,6072,2241,3922,112+51.8%
Total assets12,68811,79713,89110,4139,39811,509+22.5%
Equity7,7977,8288,4357,6597,0517,163+1.6%
Liabilities4,8403,9695,4562,7482,3204,345+87.3%
Cash and cash equivalents1,41501,5391,36100–
Average number of employees1615161413130%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 2mDKK 4mDKK 6mDKK 8mDKK 10mDKK 12mDKK 14mDKK 16mDKK 18m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (1,411 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Vognmand Peter Falck A/S
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202504/06/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202429/05/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202330/05/2024The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202206/06/2023The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202101/06/2022The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202028/05/2021The companyPDF not statedXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
02468101214161809/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

1,411 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in freight transport by road based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 14.9mNo. 267 of 1,411
Better than 81% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 7.2mNo. 290 of 1,411
Better than 80% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees13No. 395 of 1,411
Better than 72% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 4m, net profit DKK 253k, equity DKK 1.7m, 6 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 909kDKK 8.3mDKK 75.1mDKK 327mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 1,369 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 2,446of 69,742
Better than 96%
No. 11,270of 69,964
Better than 84%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees1,059 companies in the comparison
No. 18of 1,059
Better than 98%
No. 104of 1,059
Better than 90%
Companies that are between 15 and 29 years old24,910 companies in the comparison
No. 4,376of 24,791
Better than 82%
No. 8,058of 24,909
Better than 68%
All companies of type A/S18,025 companies in the comparison
No. 7,216of 17,786
Better than 59%
No. 10,089of 18,024
Better than 44%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Freight transport by road
Gross profit
  1. Vognmand Peter Falck A/SDKK 14.9m
  2. Danske Fragtmænd A/SDKK 682.3m
  3. Hcs A/S Transport & SpeditionDKK 598.2m
Net profit
  1. Vognmand Peter Falck A/SDKK 2.1m
  2. Danske Fragtmænd A/SDKK 87.6m
  3. Hcs A/S Transport & SpeditionDKK 189.4m
Equity
  1. Vognmand Peter Falck A/SDKK 7.2m
  2. Danske Fragtmænd A/SDKK 546.8m
  3. Hcs A/S Transport & SpeditionDKK 439.4m
Employees
  1. Vognmand Peter Falck A/S13
  2. Danske Fragtmænd A/S1,272
  3. Hcs A/S Transport & Spedition483

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Peter Falck Holding ApS100%
Vognmand Peter Falck A/S

Management

4 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Vognmand Peter Falck A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Peter FalckDirector08/06/2009

Board of directors

Board of directors at Vognmand Peter Falck A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Peter FalckBoard member16/05/2013
Bettina FalckBoard member16/05/2013
Søren BisgaardChair of the board07/09/2023
Founders
Peter Falck
Former management (1)
Former management at Vognmand Peter Falck A/S
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Bjarne ChristiansenBoard member16/05/201307/09/2023

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene eller af den samlede bestyrelse.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Fredensvej 14
5620 Glamsbjerg

Assens Municipality · Postcode 5620

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
VOGNMAND PETER FALCK A/SFredensvej 14, 5620 Glamsbjerg131015304371

Purpose

Selskabets formål er en vognmandskørsel og anden dermed i forbindelse stående virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

17 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20251 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20233 changesmanagement 2 · accounts 1
  • Søren Bisgaard appointed chair of the board
  • Bjarne Christiansen stepped down as board member
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20136 changesname 1 · capital 1 · management 3 · ownership 1
  • Name changed from VOGNMAND PETER FALCK ApS to VOGNMAND PETER FALCK A/S
  • Share capital changed from 125,000 DKK to 500,000 DKK
  • Bjarne Christiansen appointed board member
  • Peter Falck appointed board member
  • Bettina Falck appointed board member
  • PETER FALCK HOLDING ApS registered as owner (100%)
20093 changesindustry 1 · founded 1 · management 1
  • Industry changed to Freight transport by road (494100)
  • Registered as VOGNMAND PETER FALCK ApS
  • Peter Falck appointed director

Related companies

Same people in management

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction