Visotia ApS

Private limited companyCVR 42307912København VActive

Visotia ApS is a private limited company, based in København V, active in computer programming activities, founded in 2021. Profit has grown three years in a row. Equity grew to DKK 436k in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 2.6munchanged vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 162k+0.8% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 436k+59.1% vs. 2024
Employees8latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Equity rose 59% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 436k.

Employees

  • 1 fewer employees than a year earlier: 8 (07/2026) against 9 (07/2025).

Management and owners, last 24 months

  • New in management: Mikkel Krongaard Eskildsen (board member, 23/12/2024), Sigurd Schinkel (chair of the board, 23/12/2024) and Mathias Aaris Immerkjær (board member, 23/12/2024).
  • Stepped down: Mikkel Krongaard Eskildsen (chair of the board, 22/12/2024) and Sigurd Schinkel (board member, 22/12/2024).
  • New owners registered: MKE Ventures ApS (23/12/2024), Schinkel Holding ApS (23/12/2024) and Martin A. Olsen Holding ApS (23/12/2024) (+3).
  • No longer registered as owner: Martin Andreas Olsen (19/12/2024), Ivensa ApS (18/12/2024) and Schinkel Holding ApS (22/12/2024) (+2).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 23/12/2024: Name changed from Ivensa Vision ApS to Visotia ApS

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2021–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 100kDKK 200kDKK 300kDKK 400k20212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Visotia ApS
20212022202320242025Change
Revenue1146042,394not statednot stated–
Gross profit10921,7902,6352,635−0%
Operating profit (EBIT)5390205210+2.2%
Profit before tax5292209209+0.2%
Net profit3268160162+0.8%
Total assets1354039231,5702,261+44%
Equity4546138274436+59.1%
Liabilities903577851,2941,825+41%
Cash and cash equivalents289667519779+50.2%
Average number of employees–––660%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5m20212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (1,661 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

5 financial years
Annual reports for Visotia ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202529/05/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202427/06/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202306/07/2024The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202220/06/2023The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202114/04/2021 – 31/12/202111/05/2022The companyPDF not statedXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
02468101208/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

1,661 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in computer programming activities based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 2.6mNo. 815 of 1,656
Better than 51% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 436kNo. 1019 of 1,661
Better than 39% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees8No. 639 of 1,661
Better than 62% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 2.6m, net profit DKK 93,491, equity DKK 1m, 4 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 978kDKK 9.6mDKK 93.7mDKK 428.6mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 1,474 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 25,262of 69,742
Better than 64%
No. 43,603of 69,964
Better than 38%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees1,365 companies in the comparison
No. 541of 1,363
Better than 60%
No. 763of 1,365
Better than 44%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,688 companies in the comparison
No. 14,315of 33,588
Better than 57%
No. 20,644of 33,687
Better than 39%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 24,748of 66,379
Better than 63%
No. 39,511of 66,505
Better than 41%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Computer programming activities
Gross profit
  1. Visotia ApSDKK 2.6m
  2. Stibo Systems A/SDKK 916.6m
  3. Trackunit ApSDKK 897.1m
Net profit
  1. Visotia ApSDKK 162k
  2. Stibo Systems A/SDKK 155.9m
  3. Trackunit ApSDKK 206.3m
Equity
  1. Visotia ApSDKK 436k
  2. Stibo Systems A/SDKK 309.7m
  3. Trackunit ApSDKK 1.7bn
Employees
  1. Visotia ApS8
  2. Stibo Systems A/S201
  3. Trackunit ApS249

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • MKE Ventures ApS25%
  • Schinkel Holding ApS25%
  • Martin A. Olsen Holding ApS25%
  • Aaris Immerkjaer Holding ApS10%
Visotia ApS

Management

5 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Visotia ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Mikkel Krongaard EskildsenCEO21/05/2024

Board of directors

Board of directors at Visotia ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Martin Andreas OlsenBoard member17/05/2024
Mikkel Krongaard EskildsenBoard member23/12/2024
Sigurd SchinkelChair of the board23/12/2024
Mathias Aaris ImmerkjærBoard member23/12/2024
Founders
Martin Andreas Olsen, Ivensa ApS, Schinkel Holding ApS
Former management (12)
Former management at Visotia ApS
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Mikkel Krongaard EskildsenDirector14/04/202117/12/2021
Mathias Dall-HansenCEO14/04/202121/05/2024
Sigurd SchinkelDirector14/04/202117/12/2021
Martin Andreas OlsenDirector14/04/202117/12/2021
Ole Dall-HansenChair of the board01/10/202307/01/2024
Iben Mai WinsløwChair of the board08/01/202422/01/2024
Ole Dall-HansenBoard member08/01/202422/01/2024
Mathias Dall-HansenBoard member08/01/202423/01/2024
Iben Mai WinsløwBoard member23/01/202417/05/2024
Ole Dall-HansenChair of the board23/01/202417/05/2024
Mikkel Krongaard EskildsenChair of the board17/05/202422/12/2024
Sigurd SchinkelBoard member17/05/202422/12/2024

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse i forening.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Dantes Plads 1
1556 København V

København Municipality · Postcode 1556

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Visotia ApSDantes Plads 1, 3. th, 1556 København V81027050995

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med handel og service samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

55 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20251 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
202435 changesname 1 · management 21 · ownership 11 · accounts 1 · address 1
  • Name changed from Ivensa Vision ApS to Visotia ApS
  • Mikkel Krongaard Eskildsen appointed board member
  • Mathias Aaris Immerkjær appointed board member
  • Sigurd Schinkel appointed chair of the board
  • MKE Ventures ApS registered as owner (25%)
  • Aaris Immerkjaer Holding ApS registered as owner (10%)
  • Martin A. Olsen Holding ApS registered as owner (25%)
  • Schinkel Holding ApS registered as owner (25%)
  • Mikkel Krongaard Eskildsen stepped down as chair of the board
  • Sigurd Schinkel stepped down as board member
  • Martin A. Olsen Holding ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • MKE Ventures ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Schinkel Holding ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Martin A. Olsen Holding ApS registered as owner (5%)
  • Martin Andreas Olsen is no longer registered as owner
  • MKE Ventures ApS registered as owner (66.67%)
  • Ivensa ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Annual report for 2023 published
  • Mikkel Krongaard Eskildsen appointed ceo
  • Mathias Dall-Hansen stepped down as ceo
  • Mikkel Krongaard Eskildsen appointed chair of the board
  • Martin Andreas Olsen appointed board member
  • Sigurd Schinkel appointed board member
  • Iben Mai Winsløw stepped down as board member
  • Ole Dall-Hansen stepped down as chair of the board
  • Iben Mai Winsløw appointed board member
  • Ole Dall-Hansen appointed chair of the board
  • Mathias Dall-Hansen stepped down as board member
  • Ole Dall-Hansen stepped down as board member
  • Iben Mai Winsløw stepped down as chair of the board
  • Mathias Dall-Hansen appointed board member
  • Ole Dall-Hansen appointed board member
  • Iben Mai Winsløw appointed chair of the board
  • Ole Dall-Hansen stepped down as chair of the board
  • Moved to Dantes Plads 1, 3. th, 1556 København V
20234 changesmanagement 1 · accounts 1 · address 1 · ownership 1
  • Ole Dall-Hansen appointed chair of the board
  • Annual report for 2022 published
  • Moved to Klingseyvej 15B, 1, 2720 Vanløse
  • Tobias Haubye Zumofen is no longer registered as owner
20222 changesaccounts 1 · ownership 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
  • Tobias Haubye Zumofen registered as owner (5%)
202112 changesmanagement 7 · industry 1 · founded 1 · ownership 3
  • Mikkel Krongaard Eskildsen stepped down as director
  • Martin Andreas Olsen stepped down as director
  • Sigurd Schinkel stepped down as director
  • Industry changed to Computerprogrammering (620100)
  • Registered as Ivensa Vision ApS
  • Mikkel Krongaard Eskildsen appointed director
  • Martin Andreas Olsen appointed director
  • Sigurd Schinkel appointed director
  • Mathias Dall-Hansen appointed ceo
  • Martin Andreas Olsen registered as owner (5%)
  • Schinkel Holding ApS registered as owner (10%)
  • Ivensa ApS registered as owner (66.67%)

Related companies

Same industry in København

See all →

Same people in management

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction