Vestjysk Consulting ApS

Private limited companyCVR 40686584GørdingActive

Vestjysk Consulting ApS is a private limited company, based in Gørding, active in combined facilities support activities, founded in 2019. Net profit rose 19% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 292k. Profit has grown three years in a row.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 1m+15.4% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 292k+19.2% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 606k+7.5% vs. 2024
Employees2latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 15% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1m.
  • Net profit rose 19% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 292k.
  • Equity rose 7% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 606k.

Employees

  • 2 fewer employees than a year earlier: 2 (07/2026) against 4 (07/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/04/2026: Industry changed to Combined facilities support activities (811000)
  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing; tax consultancy (692000)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 100kDKK 200kDKK 300kDKK 400kDKK 500kDKK 600k202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Vestjysk Consulting ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit6166821,0631,0998681,002+15.4%
Operating profit (EBIT)108197257199318368+15.7%
Profit before tax106192250197316368+16.3%
Net profit83150194152245292+19.2%
Total assets3676077066458911,063+19.4%
Equity123272467319564606+7.5%
Liabilities244335239326327––
Cash and cash equivalents213370362448626833+33.1%
Average number of employees223213+200%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 200kDKK 400kDKK 600kDKK 800kDKK 1mDKK 1.2mDKK 1.4m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (582 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Vestjysk Consulting ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/10/2024 – 30/09/202522/12/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/10/2023 – 30/09/202408/11/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202301/10/2022 – 30/09/202323/11/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202201/10/2021 – 30/09/202223/11/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202101/10/2020 – 30/09/202119/11/2021The companyPDFXBRL
202001/08/2019 – 30/09/202011/12/2020The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0123408/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

582 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in combined facilities support activities based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 1mNo. 348 of 581
Better than 40% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 606kNo. 228 of 582
Better than 61% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees2No. 233 of 582
Better than 60% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 1.3m, net profit DKK 72,550, equity DKK 324k, 3 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 937kDKK 8.8mDKK 82.1mDKK 365mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 550 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 44,755of 69,742
Better than 36%
No. 39,901of 69,964
Better than 43%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees516 companies in the comparison
No. 283of 515
Better than 45%
No. 187of 516
Better than 64%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,688 companies in the comparison
No. 23,316of 33,588
Better than 31%
No. 18,706of 33,687
Better than 44%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 43,108of 66,379
Better than 35%
No. 35,803of 66,505
Better than 46%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Combined facilities support activities
Gross profit
  1. Vestjysk Consulting ApSDKK 1m
  2. Serwiz A/SDKK 769.3m
  3. V2X Services A/SDKK 343.4m
Net profit
  1. Vestjysk Consulting ApSDKK 292k
  2. Serwiz A/S−DKK 2.1m
  3. V2X Services A/SDKK 16.5m
Equity
  1. Vestjysk Consulting ApSDKK 606k
  2. Serwiz A/SDKK 59.3m
  3. V2X Services A/S−DKK 26.6m
Employees
  1. Vestjysk Consulting ApS2
  2. Serwiz A/S1,968
  3. V2X Services A/S11

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register

Management

2 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Vestjysk Consulting ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Cecilie SkaarupDirector01/08/2019
Shanna Vinding ThomsenDirector01/08/2019
Founders
Vestjysk Consulting CS ApS, Vestjysk Consulting ST ApS

Signing rule: Virksomheden tegnes af alle direktørerne i forening.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Nørregade 33
6690 Gørding

Esbjerg Municipality · Postcode 6690

Other companies at the address (2)

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Vestjysk Consulting ApSNørregade 33, 6690 Gørding11024905574

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med udlejning af kontorplads og hermed forbundet virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

14 registered events
20261 changeindustry 1
  • Industry changed to Combined facilities support activities (811000)
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
  • Industry changed to Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing; tax consultancy (692000)
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20201 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20196 changesstatus 1 · management 2 · ownership 2 · founded 1
  • Status changed to active
  • Cecilie Skaarup appointed director
  • Shanna Vinding Thomsen appointed director
  • Vestjysk Consulting CS ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • Vestjysk Consulting ST ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • Registered as Vestjysk Consulting ApS

Related companies

Same industry in Esbjerg

See all →

Same people in management

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction