Udviklingsbureauet BETA ApS

Private limited companyCVR 37682780København SActive

Udviklingsbureauet BETA ApS is a private limited company, based in København S, active in business and other management consultancy activities, founded in 2016. Net profit rose 8% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 2.4m. Profit has grown three years in a row. Gross profit is higher than that of 80% of the companies in the industry in the database.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 5.3m+6.1% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 2.4m+8.4% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 1.7m+0.6% vs. 2024
Employees3latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 6% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 5.3m.
  • Net profit rose 8% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 2.4m.

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Business and other management consultancy activities (702000)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Udviklingsbureauet BETA ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit3,5524,5763,7323,9005,0025,309+6.1%
Operating profit (EBIT)1,4182,3483331,8112,800––
Profit before tax1,4052,3423211,8022,7883,021+8.4%
Net profit1,0901,8142331,3922,1692,351+8.4%
Total assets2,3362,4221,0592,2872,9152,948+1.1%
Equity1,3621,4203191,5311,7071,718+0.6%
Liabilities9741,0017407561,2081,230+1.8%
Cash and cash equivalents1,4801,4626071,8791,8562,000+7.8%
Average number of employees3–––330%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4mDKK 5m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (2,370 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Udviklingsbureauet BETA ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202519/01/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202413/01/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202305/01/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202206/02/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202113/01/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202026/01/2021The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
011223308/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

2,370 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in business and other management consultancy activities based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 5.3mNo. 465 of 2,358
Better than 80% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 1.7mNo. 911 of 2,369
Better than 62% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees3No. 658 of 2,370
Better than 72% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 1.3m, net profit DKK 170k, equity DKK 974k, 2 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 1.6mDKK 26.5mDKK 431.1mDKK 2.8bnHere
Distribution of gross profit for 2,031 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 12,486of 69,742
Better than 82%
No. 26,351of 69,964
Better than 62%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees2,220 companies in the comparison
No. 337of 2,210
Better than 85%
No. 793of 2,219
Better than 64%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,688 companies in the comparison
No. 8,210of 33,588
Better than 76%
No. 11,785of 33,687
Better than 65%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 12,966of 66,379
Better than 80%
No. 22,403of 66,505
Better than 66%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Business and other management consultancy activities
Gross profit
  1. Udviklingsbureauet BETA ApSDKK 5.3m
  2. COWI Holding A/SDKK 7bn
  3. Accenture A/SDKK 1.1bn
Net profit
  1. Udviklingsbureauet BETA ApSDKK 2.4m
  2. COWI Holding A/SDKK 374m
  3. Accenture A/SDKK 116.1m
Equity
  1. Udviklingsbureauet BETA ApSDKK 1.7m
  2. COWI Holding A/SDKK 2bn
  3. Accenture A/SDKK 642m
Employees
  1. Udviklingsbureauet BETA ApS3
  2. COWI Holding A/S12
  3. Accenture A/S977

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Hilltop Holding ApS33.33%
  • Læssø Holding ApS33.33%
  • Jungleland Holding ApS33.33%
Udviklingsbureauet BETA ApS

Management

3 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Udviklingsbureauet BETA ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Morten ChristensenDirector12/05/2016
Morten Hyllegaard NielsenDirector12/05/2016
Astrid Læssø ChristensenDirector12/05/2016
Founders
Hilltop Holding ApS, Læssø Holding ApS, Jungleland Holding ApS

Signing rule: Virksomheden tegnes af den samlede direktion.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Hagbardvej 10
2300 København S

København Municipality · Postcode 2300

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Udviklingsbureauet BETA ApSHagbardvej 10, 2300 København S31021416750

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at udvikle og drive konsulentvirksomhed på velfærdsområdet.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

17 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Industry changed to Business and other management consultancy activities (702000)
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20201 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Hagbardvej 10, 2300 København S
20172 changesaddress 2
  • Moved to Vesterbrogade 69D, 1. th, 1620 København V
  • Moved to Trangravsvej 8, 1436 København K
20167 changesfounded 1 · management 3 · ownership 3
  • Registered as Udviklingsbureauet BETA ApS
  • Morten Christensen appointed director
  • Morten Hyllegaard Nielsen appointed director
  • Astrid Læssø Christensen appointed director
  • Hilltop Holding ApS registered as owner (33.33%)
  • Læssø Holding ApS registered as owner (33.33%)
  • Jungleland Holding ApS registered as owner (33.33%)

Related companies

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction