Uber Denmark Software And Development ApS

Private limited companyCVR 34900469Aarhus CActive

Uber Denmark Software And Development ApS is a private limited company, based in Aarhus C, active in computer programming activities, founded in 2013. Net profit rose 76% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 16.8m. Measured by gross profit, it ranks no. 7 of 1,656 companies in the industry in the database. Profit has grown three years in a row.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

RevenueDKK 395m+79.2% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 16.8m+76% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 59.3m+39.6% vs. 2024
Employees173latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 87% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 379.2m.
  • Revenue rose 79% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 395m.
  • Net profit rose 76% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 16.8m.
  • Equity rose 40% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 59.3m.

Employees

  • 9 more employees than a year earlier: 173 (07/2026) against 164 (07/2025).

Management and owners, last 24 months

  • New in management: Blair Isaac Radford (director, 16/12/2024).
  • Stepped down: Johannes Lambertus Petrus Hermans Bogmans (director, 16/12/2024) and Blair Isaac Radford (director, 15/10/2026).
  • New owners registered: Uber International Technologies Corporation (12/03/2025).
  • No longer registered as owner: Uber Technologies, Inc. (12/03/2025).

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 10mDKK 20mDKK 30mDKK 40mDKK 50mDKK 60m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Uber Denmark Software And Development ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenue98,951109,811138,529180,243220,426395,018+79.2%
Gross profit92,290102,423126,503168,109202,850379,242+87%
Operating profit (EBIT)4,8015,3246,7448,79310,71516,421+53.3%
Profit before tax4,7945,3336,8289,23511,87619,389+63.3%
Net profit3,7394,1595,2827,5979,54516,797+76%
Total assets44,92654,78160,99485,45097,160235,793+142.7%
Equity15,88320,04225,32532,92242,46859,264+39.6%
Liabilities29,04334,73935,66952,52854,693176,528+222.8%
Average number of employees5760101109130155+19.2%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 50mDKK 100mDKK 150mDKK 200mDKK 250mDKK 300mDKK 350mDKK 400m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (1,661 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Uber Denmark Software And Development ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202502/07/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202418/07/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202309/07/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202212/07/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202108/08/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202004/08/2021The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
02040608010012014016018008/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

1,661 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in computer programming activities based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 379.2mNo. 7 of 1,656
Better than 100% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 59.3mNo. 69 of 1,661
Better than 96% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees173No. 30 of 1,661
Better than 98% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 2.6m, net profit DKK 93,491, equity DKK 1m, 4 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 978kDKK 9.6mDKK 93.7mDKK 428.6mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 1,474 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with 50–199 employees4,467 companies in the comparison
No. 58of 4,412
Better than 99%
No. 1,062of 4,466
Better than 76%
Same industry and 50–199 employees99 companies in the comparison
No. 2of 99
Better than 99%
No. 29of 99
Better than 71%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,679 companies in the comparison
No. 78of 33,579
Better than 100%
No. 1,047of 33,678
Better than 97%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 54of 66,379
Better than 100%
No. 1,809of 66,505
Better than 97%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Computer programming activities
Gross profit
  1. Uber Denmark Software And Development ApSDKK 379.2m
  2. Stibo Systems A/SDKK 916.6m
  3. Trackunit ApSDKK 897.1m
Net profit
  1. Uber Denmark Software And Development ApSDKK 16.8m
  2. Stibo Systems A/SDKK 155.9m
  3. Trackunit ApSDKK 206.3m
Equity
  1. Uber Denmark Software And Development ApSDKK 59.3m
  2. Stibo Systems A/SDKK 309.7m
  3. Trackunit ApSDKK 1.7bn
Employees
  1. Uber Denmark Software And Development ApS173
  2. Stibo Systems A/S201
  3. Trackunit ApS249

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Uber International Technologies Corporation100%
Uber Denmark Software And Development ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Uber Denmark Software And Development ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Giorgiana Ozana AlexandruDirector28/04/2023
Founders
Uber International Holding B.V.
Former management (11)
Former management at Uber Denmark Software And Development ApS
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Simon John BreakwellDirector02/01/201330/04/2013
Travis Cordell KalanickDirector02/01/201302/04/2014
Ryan Allan GravesDirector30/04/201302/04/2014
Karen Sammis WalkerDirector02/04/201420/12/2016
Axel MartinezDirector02/04/201403/12/2015
Rob van der WoudeDirector20/12/201615/05/2018
Todd Alan HambletDirector31/01/201828/09/2018
Francois Pascal ChadwickDirector28/09/201812/07/2021
Sebastien Serge DupontDirector12/07/202128/04/2023
Johannes Lambertus Petrus Hermans BogmansDirector28/04/202316/12/2024
Blair Isaac RadfordDirector16/12/202415/10/2026

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Carl Blochs Gade 89
8000 Aarhus C

Aarhus Municipality · Postcode 8000

Open in OpenStreetMap
Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
UBER DENMARK SOFTWARE AND DEVELOPMENT ApSCarl Blochs Gade 89, 5, 8000 Aarhus C1781018178040

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed indenfor forskning samt udvikling af software samt al virksomhed, som efter direktionens skøn har forbindelse hermed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

38 registered events
20262 changesmanagement 1 · accounts 1
  • Blair Isaac Radford stepped down as director
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20253 changesaccounts 1 · ownership 2
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Uber International Technologies Corporation registered as owner (100%)
  • Uber Technologies, Inc. is no longer registered as owner
20244 changesmanagement 2 · address 1 · accounts 1
  • Blair Isaac Radford appointed director
  • Johannes Lambertus Petrus Hermans Bogmans stepped down as director
  • Moved to Carl Blochs Gade 89, 5, 8000 Aarhus C
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20234 changesaccounts 1 · management 3
  • Annual report for 2022 published
  • Giorgiana Ozana Alexandru appointed director
  • Johannes Lambertus Petrus Hermans Bogmans appointed director
  • Sebastien Serge Dupont stepped down as director
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20213 changesaccounts 1 · management 2
  • Annual report for 2020 published
  • Sebastien Serge Dupont appointed director
  • Francois Pascal Chadwick stepped down as director
20185 changesaddress 1 · management 4
  • Moved to Åboulevarden 37, 5, 8000 Aarhus C
  • Francois Pascal Chadwick appointed director
  • Todd Alan Hamblet stepped down as director
  • Rob van der Woude stepped down as director
  • Todd Alan Hamblet appointed director
20163 changesmanagement 2 · address 1
  • Rob van der Woude appointed director
  • Karen Sammis Walker stepped down as director
  • Moved to Åboulevarden 37, 5, 8000 Aarhus C
20151 changemanagement 1
  • Axel Martinez stepped down as director
20146 changesaddress 1 · name 1 · management 4
  • Moved to Banegårdspladsen 11, 4, 8000 Aarhus C
  • Name changed from UBER DENMARK ApS to UBER DENMARK SOFTWARE AND DEVELOPMENT ApS
  • Axel Martinez appointed director
  • Karen Sammis Walker appointed director
  • Ryan Allan Graves stepped down as director
  • Travis Cordell Kalanick stepped down as director
20136 changesownership 1 · management 4 · founded 1
  • Uber Technologies, Inc. registered as owner (100%)
  • Ryan Allan Graves appointed director
  • Simon John Breakwell stepped down as director
  • Registered as UBER DENMARK ApS
  • Simon John Breakwell appointed director
  • Travis Cordell Kalanick appointed director

Related companies

Same industry in Aarhus

See all →

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 23/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction