Ts-tegl A/S

Public limited companyCVR 26434548LåsbyActive

Ts-tegl A/S is a public limited company, based in Låsby, active in manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes, founded in 2002. Net profit rose 145% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 6.1m. Equity grew to DKK 14.2m in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 21.2m+33.5% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 6.1m+145.5% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 14.2m+27.7% vs. 2024
Employees35latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 33% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 21.2m.
  • Net profit rose 145% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 6.1m.
  • Equity rose 28% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 14.2m.

Employees

  • 3 more employees than a year earlier: 35 (08/2026) against 32 (08/2025).

Management and owners, last 24 months

  • New in management: Jonatan Øris Højbjerg (board member, 01/01/2026).
  • Stepped down: Nora Young Øris (board member, 31/12/2025).

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 2mDKK 4mDKK 6mDKK 8mDKK 10mDKK 12mDKK 14m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Ts-tegl A/S
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit11,50910,21416,31515,00515,88421,198+33.5%
Operating profit (EBIT)3,7672,6304,9253,9013,2567,846+141%
Profit before tax3,7752,5974,9754,1953,2837,823+138.3%
Net profit2,9372,0193,8753,2612,4786,082+145.5%
Total assets19,41315,45517,61116,87815,57220,397+31%
Equity10,9928,01711,89211,65311,13114,213+27.7%
Liabilities7,8507,4385,7135,2054,3226,027+39.5%
Cash and cash equivalents2,8501,7446,4856,0932,6122,805+7.4%
Average number of employees131435362726−3.7%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 5mDKK 10mDKK 15mDKK 20m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (48 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Ts-tegl A/S
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202517/03/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202414/04/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202312/03/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202204/05/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202116/06/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202031/05/2021The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0510152025303509/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

48 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 21.2mNo. 20 of 48
Better than 60% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 14.2mNo. 24 of 48
Better than 51% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees35No. 25 of 48
Better than 49% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 11.3m, net profit −DKK 1,159, equity DKK 13.9m, 32 employees.

DKK 241kDKK 1.2mDKK 6.3mDKK 32mDKK 94.7mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 45 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with 20–49 employees9,922 companies in the comparison
No. 2,600of 9,892
Better than 74%
No. 2,331of 9,922
Better than 77%
Companies that are between 15 and 29 years old24,910 companies in the comparison
No. 3,218of 24,791
Better than 87%
No. 5,426of 24,909
Better than 78%
All companies of type A/S18,025 companies in the comparison
No. 5,683of 17,786
Better than 68%
No. 7,403of 18,024
Better than 59%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes
Gross profit
  1. Ts-tegl A/SDKK 21.2m
  2. Industri Beton A/SDKK 163.1m
  3. DS Elcobyg A/SDKK 129.3m
Net profit
  1. Ts-tegl A/SDKK 6.1m
  2. Industri Beton A/SDKK 920k
  3. DS Elcobyg A/SDKK 10.6m
Equity
  1. Ts-tegl A/SDKK 14.2m
  2. Industri Beton A/SDKK 58.9m
  3. DS Elcobyg A/SDKK 136.5m
Employees
  1. Ts-tegl A/S35
  2. Industri Beton A/S337
  3. DS Elcobyg A/S235

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Torben Højbjerg Holding ApS100%
Ts-tegl A/S

Management

4 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Ts-tegl A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Torben HøjbjergDirector25/01/2002

Board of directors

Board of directors at Ts-tegl A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Torben HøjbjergBoard member27/09/2005
Hans Christian JørgensenChair of the board14/04/2017
Jonatan Øris HøjbjergBoard member01/01/2026
Founders
Søren Peter Øris, Torben Højbjerg
Former management (6)
Former management at Ts-tegl A/S
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Søren Peter ØrisDirector25/01/200227/09/2005
Søren Peter ØrisChair of the board27/09/200522/03/2007
Hans Christian JørgensenBoard member27/09/200513/04/2017
Bente Elisabeth ØrisChair of the board22/03/200713/04/2017
Bente Elisabeth ØrisBoard member14/04/201720/11/2023
Nora Young ØrisBoard member20/11/202331/12/2025

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør

Address and production units

1 active production units

Ulvehøjvej 5
8670 Låsby

Skanderborg Municipality · Postcode 8670

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
TS-TEGL A/SUlvehøjvej 5, 8670 Låsby351008906757

Purpose

Selskabets formål er salg af byggeaterialer.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

36 registered events
20262 changesaccounts 1 · management 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
  • Jonatan Øris Højbjerg appointed board member
20252 changesmanagement 1 · accounts 1
  • Nora Young Øris stepped down as board member
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20233 changesmanagement 2 · accounts 1
  • Nora Young Øris appointed board member
  • Bente Elisabeth Øris stepped down as board member
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20203 changesownership 3
  • TORBEN HØJBJERG HOLDING ApS registered as owner (100%)
  • Bente Elisabeth Øris is no longer registered as owner
  • TORBEN HØJBJERG HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
20174 changesmanagement 4
  • Hans Christian Jørgensen appointed chair of the board
  • Bente Elisabeth Øris appointed board member
  • Bente Elisabeth Øris stepped down as chair of the board
  • Hans Christian Jørgensen stepped down as board member
20164 changesownership 3 · merger 1
  • Bente Elisabeth Øris registered as owner (10%)
  • TORBEN HØJBJERG HOLDING ApS registered as owner (90%)
  • Merger registered in CVR
  • TS TEGL HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
20081 changeindustry 1
  • Industry changed to Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes (236100)
20074 changesaddress 2 · management 2
  • Moved to Ulvehøjvej 5, 8670 Låsby
  • Bente Elisabeth Øris appointed chair of the board
  • Søren Peter Øris stepped down as chair of the board
  • Moved to Troelstrupvej 10, Troelstrup, 9632 Møldrup
20057 changesname 1 · capital 1 · management 4 · ownership 1
  • Name changed from TS-TEGL ApS to TS-TEGL A/S
  • Share capital changed from 125,000 DKK to 500,000 DKK
  • Hans Christian Jørgensen appointed board member
  • Torben Højbjerg appointed board member
  • Søren Peter Øris appointed chair of the board
  • Søren Peter Øris stepped down as director
  • TS TEGL HOLDING ApS registered as owner (100%)
20023 changesfounded 1 · management 2
  • Registered as TS-TEGL ApS
  • Torben Højbjerg appointed director
  • Søren Peter Øris appointed director

Related companies

Same people in management

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction