Trepco A/S

Public limited companyCVR 37138002Aarhus CActive

Trepco A/S is a public limited company, based in Aarhus C, active in other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles n.e.c., founded in 2015. Net profit rose 9% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 654k. Profit has grown three years in a row. Equity grew to DKK 1.9m in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 3m+0.1% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 654k+8.9% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 1.9m+51.1% vs. 2024
Employees5latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Net profit rose 9% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 654k.
  • Equity rose 51% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.9m.

Management and owners, last 24 months

  • Stepped down: Thomas Jeffrey Malherbes Gullacksen (board member, 27/11/2024).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles n.e.c. (953190)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 200kDKK 400kDKK 600kDKK 800kDKK 1mDKK 1.2mDKK 1.4mDKK 1.6mDKK 1.8mDKK 2m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Trepco A/S
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit2,5052,7422,7042,6833,0053,009+0.1%
Operating profit (EBIT)581768524160717752+4.9%
Profit before tax576759514157770838+9%
Net profit449592401123600654+8.9%
Total assets2,2502,4592,9701,6272,5293,429+35.6%
Equity1,0641,1561,5576801,2811,935+51.1%
Liabilities1,1861,3031,4069331,2341,477+19.7%
Cash and cash equivalents1,1481,4321,41527283315+279.2%
Average number of employees54–5440%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5mDKK 3m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (1,294 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Trepco A/S
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202501/05/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202422/04/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202308/04/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202230/03/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202118/05/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202019/03/2021The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0246808/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

1,294 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles n.e.c. based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 3mNo. 475 of 1,294
Better than 63% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 1.9mNo. 423 of 1,294
Better than 67% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees5No. 558 of 1,294
Better than 57% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 2.3m, net profit DKK 235k, equity DKK 1.1m, 4 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 644kDKK 4.2mDKK 26.8mDKK 92.7mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 1,261 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 22,538of 69,742
Better than 68%
No. 24,757of 69,964
Better than 65%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees1,217 companies in the comparison
No. 403of 1,217
Better than 67%
No. 359of 1,217
Better than 71%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,688 companies in the comparison
No. 13,038of 33,588
Better than 61%
No. 11,027of 33,687
Better than 67%
All companies of type A/S18,025 companies in the comparison
No. 13,641of 17,786
Better than 23%
No. 14,625of 18,024
Better than 19%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles n.e.c.
Gross profit
  1. Trepco A/SDKK 3m
  2. Carglass A/SDKK 172.4m
  3. Quickpoint A/SDKK 122.9m
Net profit
  1. Trepco A/SDKK 654k
  2. Carglass A/SDKK 25.4m
  3. Quickpoint A/SDKK 28.7m
Equity
  1. Trepco A/SDKK 1.9m
  2. Carglass A/SDKK 50.4m
  3. Quickpoint A/SDKK 50.5m
Employees
  1. Trepco A/S5
  2. Carglass A/S284
  3. Quickpoint A/S207

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Dania Group ApS100%
Trepco A/S

Management

5 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Trepco A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Frank Hjortekær-JensenDirector15/09/2020

Board of directors

Board of directors at Trepco A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Frank Hjortekær-JensenBoard member15/09/2020
Eskil BielefeldtChair of the board03/10/2022
Jens-Jacob Thuun AarupBoard member03/10/2022
Christian Møller ChristensenBoard member03/10/2022
Founders
Dania Group ApS
Former management (11)
Former management at Trepco A/S
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Anders Bahn ChristiansenDirector06/10/201507/03/2019
Anders Bahn ChristiansenBoard member06/10/201514/09/2020
Frank Hjortekær-JensenBoard member06/10/201519/03/2017
Eskil BielefeldtChair of the board06/10/201520/03/2017
Frank Hjortekær-JensenChair of the board20/03/201714/09/2020
Thomas HøghBoard member20/03/201716/03/2021
Louise MeierCEO07/03/201915/09/2020
Anders Bahn ChristiansenChair of the board15/09/202001/01/2022
Louise MeierBoard member16/03/202103/10/2022
Claus Berner NielsenChair of the board01/01/202203/10/2022
Thomas Jeffrey Malherbes GullacksenBoard member03/10/202227/11/2024

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af direktøren eller af den samlede bestyrelse.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Østhavnsvej 35
8000 Aarhus C

Aarhus Municipality · Postcode 8000

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Trepco A/SØsthavnsvej 35, 8000 Aarhus C51020790993

Purpose

Selskabets formål er drift af værksted samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

40 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Industry changed to Other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles n.e.c. (953190)
20243 changesmanagement 1 · address 1 · accounts 1
  • Thomas Jeffrey Malherbes Gullacksen stepped down as board member
  • Moved to Østhavnsvej 35, 8000 Aarhus C
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
202211 changesmanagement 8 · accounts 1 · address 2
  • Christian Møller Christensen appointed board member
  • Jens-Jacob Thuun Aarup appointed board member
  • Eskil Bielefeldt appointed chair of the board
  • Thomas Jeffrey Malherbes Gullacksen appointed board member
  • Claus Berner Nielsen stepped down as chair of the board
  • Louise Meier stepped down as board member
  • Annual report for 2021 published
  • Moved to Østhavnsvej 35, 8000 Aarhus C
  • Moved to Østhavnsvej 35, 8000 Aarhus C
  • Claus Berner Nielsen appointed chair of the board
  • Anders Bahn Christiansen stepped down as chair of the board
20214 changesaddress 1 · accounts 1 · management 2
  • Moved to Østhavnsvej 35, 8000 Aarhus C
  • Annual report for 2020 published
  • Louise Meier appointed board member
  • Thomas Høgh stepped down as board member
20206 changesmanagement 6
  • Frank Hjortekær-Jensen appointed director
  • Anders Bahn Christiansen appointed chair of the board
  • Frank Hjortekær-Jensen appointed board member
  • Louise Meier stepped down as ceo
  • Frank Hjortekær-Jensen stepped down as chair of the board
  • Anders Bahn Christiansen stepped down as board member
20192 changesmanagement 2
  • Louise Meier appointed ceo
  • Anders Bahn Christiansen stepped down as director
20174 changesmanagement 4
  • Frank Hjortekær-Jensen appointed chair of the board
  • Thomas Høgh appointed board member
  • Eskil Bielefeldt stepped down as chair of the board
  • Frank Hjortekær-Jensen stepped down as board member
20156 changesfounded 1 · management 4 · ownership 1
  • Registered as Trepco A/S
  • Anders Bahn Christiansen appointed director
  • Eskil Bielefeldt appointed chair of the board
  • Frank Hjortekær-Jensen appointed board member
  • Anders Bahn Christiansen appointed board member
  • DANIA GROUP ApS registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in Aarhus

See all →

Same people in management

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction