Trekantens Dækservice A/S

Public limited companyCVR 15111798FredericiaActive

Trekantens Dækservice A/S is a public limited company, based in Fredericia, active in tyre service, founded in 1991. Net profit rose 170% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 633k. Profit has grown three years in a row. 7 people are registered in the company's management and ownership.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 3.9m+28.8% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 633k+169.9% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 5.2m+13.9% vs. 2024
Employees7latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 29% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 3.9m.
  • Net profit rose 170% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 633k.
  • Equity rose 14% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 5.2m.

Employees

  • 1 fewer employees than a year earlier: 7 (08/2026) against 8 (08/2025).

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4mDKK 5m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Trekantens Dækservice A/S
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit3,5223,3303,2442,9542,9933,856+28.8%
Operating profit (EBIT)16216834276386870+125.2%
Profit before tax81892755301812+169.8%
Net profit63692143235633+169.9%
Total assets7,6887,2407,1156,7296,7877,691+13.3%
Equity4,0504,1194,3334,3364,5705,203+13.9%
Liabilities3,1612,6382,2781,8871,6411,830+11.5%
Cash and cash equivalents435286187670622–
Average number of employees10997770%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5mDKK 3mDKK 3.5mDKK 4m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (57 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Trekantens Dækservice A/S
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/10/2024 – 30/09/202510/11/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/10/2023 – 30/09/202412/11/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202301/10/2022 – 30/09/202322/11/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202201/10/2021 – 30/09/202211/11/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202101/10/2020 – 30/09/202112/11/2021The companyPDFXBRL
202001/10/2019 – 30/09/202006/11/2020The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
024681009/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

57 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in tyre service based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 3.9mNo. 20 of 57
Better than 66% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 5.2mNo. 10 of 57
Better than 84% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees7No. 17 of 57
Better than 71% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 2.7m, net profit DKK 229k, equity DKK 1.5m, 4 employees.

DKK 268kDKK 1.5mDKK 9mDKK 51.8mDKK 166.9mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 55 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 17,796of 69,742
Better than 74%
No. 13,796of 69,964
Better than 80%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees49 companies in the comparison
No. 13of 49
Better than 75%
No. 5of 49
Better than 92%
Companies that are at least 30 years old10,276 companies in the comparison
No. 6,150of 10,152
Better than 39%
No. 6,100of 10,275
Better than 41%
All companies of type A/S18,025 companies in the comparison
No. 12,881of 17,786
Better than 28%
No. 11,326of 18,024
Better than 37%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Tyre service
Gross profit
  1. Trekantens Dækservice A/SDKK 3.9m
  2. Super Dæk Service Danmark A/SDKK 299.5m
  3. Dækpartner A/SDKK 49.1m
Net profit
  1. Trekantens Dækservice A/SDKK 633k
  2. Super Dæk Service Danmark A/SDKK 14.5m
  3. Dækpartner A/S−DKK 36m
Equity
  1. Trekantens Dækservice A/SDKK 5.2m
  2. Super Dæk Service Danmark A/SDKK 106.2m
  3. Dækpartner A/SDKK 20.6m
Employees
  1. Trekantens Dækservice A/S7
  2. Super Dæk Service Danmark A/S592
  3. Dækpartner A/S116

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Jørgen Oksholm Madsen Holding ApS100%
Trekantens Dækservice A/S

Management

4 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Trekantens Dækservice A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Gitte Oxholm MadsenDirector30/09/2019

Board of directors

Board of directors at Trekantens Dækservice A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Gitte Oxholm MadsenBoard member30/09/2019
Jeanette OxholmChair of the board30/09/2019
Steffen Vinther OxholmBoard member30/09/2019
Founders
Jørgen Oxholm Madsen, Kresten Pedersen, Gitte Oxholm Madsen, Bente Maren Bennedsen Jensen
Former management (8)
Former management at Trekantens Dækservice A/S
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Jørgen Oxholm MadsenBoard member31/03/199130/09/2019
Jørgen Oxholm MadsenDirector31/03/199130/09/2019
Kresten PedersenBoard member31/03/199101/10/1999
Bente Maren Bennedsen JensenBoard member31/03/199101/10/1999
Mogens MarkussenBoard member01/10/199930/11/2010
Gitte Oxholm MadsenBoard member01/10/199931/05/2018
Jeanette OxholmBoard member30/11/201029/09/2019
Gitte Oxholm MadsenChair of the board01/06/201829/09/2019

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør, af bestyrelsesformanden alene eller af den samlede bestyrelse.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Vejlevej 48
7000 Fredericia

Fredericia Municipality · Postcode 7000

Other companies at the address (1)

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
TREKANTENS DÆKSERVICE A/SVejlevej 48, 7000 Fredericia71000862410

Purpose

Selskabets formål er dækservice, autoservice, handel og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

31 registered events
20251 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20201 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20198 changesmanagement 8
  • Steffen Vinther Oxholm appointed board member
  • Jeanette Oxholm appointed chair of the board
  • Gitte Oxholm Madsen appointed director
  • Gitte Oxholm Madsen appointed board member
  • Jørgen Oxholm Madsen stepped down as board member
  • Jørgen Oxholm Madsen stepped down as director
  • Gitte Oxholm Madsen stepped down as chair of the board
  • Jeanette Oxholm stepped down as board member
20183 changesaddress 1 · management 2
  • Moved to Vejlevej 48, 7000 Fredericia
  • Gitte Oxholm Madsen appointed chair of the board
  • Gitte Oxholm Madsen stepped down as board member
20102 changesmanagement 2
  • Jeanette Oxholm appointed board member
  • Mogens Markussen stepped down as board member
20071 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Vejlevej 48, 7000 Fredericia
20031 changeownership 1
  • JØRGEN OKSHOLM MADSEN HOLDING ApS registered as owner (100%)
19994 changesmanagement 4
  • Gitte Oxholm Madsen appointed board member
  • Mogens Markussen appointed board member
  • Bente Maren Bennedsen Jensen stepped down as board member
  • Kresten Pedersen stepped down as board member
19931 changecapital 1
  • Share capital changed from 300,000 DKK to 500,000 DKK
19915 changesfounded 1 · management 4
  • Registered as TREKANTENS DÆKSERVICE A/S
  • Jørgen Oxholm Madsen appointed board member
  • Bente Maren Bennedsen Jensen appointed board member
  • Kresten Pedersen appointed board member
  • Jørgen Oxholm Madsen appointed director

Related companies

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction