TML Trust Move Logistics A/S

Public limited companyCVR 42823244GreveActive

TML Trust Move Logistics A/S is a public limited company, based in Greve, active in freight transport by road, founded in 2021. Net profit rose 1919% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 1.8m. With 60 employees, the company is about 10 times larger than the industry median. Equity grew to DKK 4.5m in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 14m+39.5% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 1.8m+1,918.9% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 4.5m+68.5% vs. 2024
Employees60latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 40% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 14m.
  • Net profit rose 1,919% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.8m.
  • Equity rose 68% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 4.5m.

Employees

  • 19 more employees than a year earlier: 60 (07/2026) against 41 (07/2025).

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2022–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4mDKK 5m2022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for TML Trust Move Logistics A/S
2022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit6,5538,68110,00013,950+39.5%
Operating profit (EBIT)9991,7311282,200+1,612.5%
Profit before tax9501,7892832,239+689.8%
Net profit7161,389911,847+1,918.9%
Total assets13,93121,47615,74918,066+14.7%
Equity1,2162,6052,6974,544+68.5%
Liabilities12,71518,87113,05213,523+3.6%
Cash and cash equivalents3,4598,3246,5898,729+32.5%
Average number of employees15212122+4.8%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 2mDKK 4mDKK 6mDKK 8mDKK 10mDKK 12mDKK 14m2022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (1,411 companies)

Annual reports

4 financial years
Annual reports for TML Trust Move Logistics A/S
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202522/06/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202415/08/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202328/06/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202210/11/2021 – 31/12/202211/07/2023The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
01020304050607008/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

1,411 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in freight transport by road based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 14mNo. 283 of 1,411
Better than 80% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 4.5mNo. 417 of 1,411
Better than 70% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees60No. 260 of 1,411
Better than 82% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 4m, net profit DKK 253k, equity DKK 1.7m, 6 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 909kDKK 8.3mDKK 75.1mDKK 327mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 1,369 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with 50–199 employees4,467 companies in the comparison
No. 3,561of 4,412
Better than 19%
No. 3,395of 4,466
Better than 24%
Same industry and 50–199 employees114 companies in the comparison
No. 109of 114
Better than 4%
No. 96of 114
Better than 16%
Companies that are founded within the last five years16,662 companies in the comparison
No. 667of 16,614
Better than 96%
No. 1,397of 16,661
Better than 92%
All companies of type A/S18,025 companies in the comparison
No. 7,515of 17,786
Better than 58%
No. 11,865of 18,024
Better than 34%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Freight transport by road
Gross profit
  1. TML Trust Move Logistics A/SDKK 14m
  2. Danske Fragtmænd A/SDKK 682.3m
  3. Hcs A/S Transport & SpeditionDKK 598.2m
Net profit
  1. TML Trust Move Logistics A/SDKK 1.8m
  2. Danske Fragtmænd A/SDKK 87.6m
  3. Hcs A/S Transport & SpeditionDKK 189.4m
Equity
  1. TML Trust Move Logistics A/SDKK 4.5m
  2. Danske Fragtmænd A/SDKK 546.8m
  3. Hcs A/S Transport & SpeditionDKK 439.4m
Employees
  1. TML Trust Move Logistics A/S60
  2. Danske Fragtmænd A/S1,272
  3. Hcs A/S Transport & Spedition483

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Dankord Holding ApS100%
TML Trust Move Logistics A/S

Management

4 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at TML Trust Move Logistics A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Raed KordiyaCEO10/11/2021

Board of directors

Board of directors at TML Trust Move Logistics A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Raed KordiyaBoard member10/11/2021
Ahmad Mohammad Said AbukhadijehBoard member10/11/2021
Adam Salah IskandaraniChair of the board25/01/2024
Founders
Dankord Holding ApS
Former management (1)
Former management at TML Trust Move Logistics A/S
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Aaron SultanChair of the board10/11/202125/01/2024

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af direktøren eller af den samlede bestyrelse.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Lunikvej 20B
2670 Greve

Greve Municipality · Postcode 2670

Other companies at the address (1)

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
TML Trust Move Logistics A/SLunikvej 20B, 3, 2670 Greve631027711568

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med godstransport, flyttevirksomhed samt efter bestyrelsens skøn dermed beslægtet virksomhed

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

13 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20251 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20243 changesaccounts 1 · management 2
  • Annual report for 2023 published
  • Adam Salah Iskandarani appointed chair of the board
  • Aaron Sultan stepped down as chair of the board
20232 changesaddress 1 · accounts 1
  • Moved to Lunikvej 20B, 3, 2670 Greve
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20216 changesfounded 1 · management 4 · ownership 1
  • Registered as TML Trust Move Logistics A/S
  • Aaron Sultan appointed chair of the board
  • Raed Kordiya appointed ceo
  • Raed Kordiya appointed board member
  • Ahmad Mohammad Said Abukhadijeh appointed board member
  • DANKORD HOLDING ApS registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in Greve

See all →

Same people in management

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction