Tk-tek A/S

Public limited companyCVR 29416494KoldingActive

Tk-tek A/S is a public limited company, based in Kolding, active in electrical installation, founded in 2006. Profit has grown three years in a row. With 72 employees, the company is about 12 times larger than the industry median. Equity grew to DKK 17.7m in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 52.2m+3.8% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 11.5m+2.7% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 17.7m+185.5% vs. 2024
Employees72latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 4% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 52.2m.
  • Net profit rose 3% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 11.5m.
  • Equity rose 186% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 17.7m.

Employees

  • 4 more employees than a year earlier: 72 (08/2026) against 68 (08/2025).

Management and owners, last 24 months

  • New owners registered: Synik A/S (18/06/2026).
  • No longer registered as owner: L. Salling Holding ApS (18/06/2026) and JS Holding Kolding ApS (18/06/2026).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 26/10/2025: Moved to Fabriksvej 16A, 6000 Kolding

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 2mDKK 4mDKK 6mDKK 8mDKK 10mDKK 12mDKK 14mDKK 16mDKK 18m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Tk-tek A/S
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit8,91512,73117,08322,82950,26952,173+3.8%
Operating profit (EBIT)3,2944,1875,3516,83314,89815,460+3.8%
Profit before tax3,2334,1135,2276,45714,42714,920+3.4%
Net profit2,5133,2014,0605,00011,19711,499+2.7%
Total assets8,24010,00512,24921,68232,26555,473+71.9%
Equity3,0133,7014,5605,5006,19717,696+185.5%
Liabilities5,2276,3057,68615,83225,46136,823+44.6%
Cash and cash equivalents2,4612,154100–––
Average number of employees152125305359+11.3%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 10mDKK 20mDKK 30mDKK 40mDKK 50m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (1,291 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Tk-tek A/S
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202525/06/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202401/07/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202322/04/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202221/04/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202101/04/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202012/05/2021The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
01020304050607009/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

1,291 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in electrical installation based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 52.2mNo. 49 of 1,290
Better than 96% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 17.7mNo. 52 of 1,291
Better than 96% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees72No. 75 of 1,291
Better than 94% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 3.9m, net profit DKK 321k, equity DKK 1.4m, 6 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 1.2mDKK 14.6mDKK 176mDKK 926.4mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 1,272 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with 50–199 employees4,467 companies in the comparison
No. 1,698of 4,412
Better than 62%
No. 2,315of 4,466
Better than 48%
Same industry and 50–199 employees90 companies in the comparison
No. 28of 89
Better than 69%
No. 22of 90
Better than 76%
Companies that are between 15 and 29 years old24,910 companies in the comparison
No. 1,361of 24,791
Better than 95%
No. 4,787of 24,909
Better than 81%
All companies of type A/S18,025 companies in the comparison
No. 2,797of 17,786
Better than 84%
No. 6,601of 18,024
Better than 63%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Electrical installation
Gross profit
  1. Tk-tek A/SDKK 52.2m
  2. Bravida Danmark A/SDKK 2.1bn
  3. Kemp & Lauritzen A/SDKK 2bn
Net profit
  1. Tk-tek A/SDKK 11.5m
  2. Bravida Danmark A/SDKK 160.3m
  3. Kemp & Lauritzen A/SDKK 2.6m
Equity
  1. Tk-tek A/SDKK 17.7m
  2. Bravida Danmark A/SDKK 629m
  3. Kemp & Lauritzen A/SDKK 588.4m
Employees
  1. Tk-tek A/S72
  2. Bravida Danmark A/S3,163
  3. Kemp & Lauritzen A/S2,868

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Synik A/S100%
Tk-tek A/S

Management

5 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Tk-tek A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Lasse Buch SallingDirector02/01/2017

Board of directors

Board of directors at Tk-tek A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Lasse Buch SallingBoard member15/04/2015
Jan SøgaardBoard member02/01/2017
Jørgen Peter BechBoard member17/04/2023
Christian ParboChair of the board17/04/2023
Founders
Torben Klerke
Former management (8)
Former management at Tk-tek A/S
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Bent Bach AndersenBoard member10/02/200615/03/2010
Torben KlerkeBoard member10/02/200601/01/2017
Torben KlerkeDirector10/02/200602/01/2017
Lotte SvithBoard member10/02/200601/03/2016
Torben Skaarup MalmosBoard member15/03/201004/07/2013
Jonas Blum KlerkeBoard member04/07/201315/04/2015
Anette Bilgrav Uth KrabBoard member01/03/201626/12/2016
Torben KlerkeChair of the board02/01/201717/04/2023

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse i forening eller af en direktør alene.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Fabriksvej 16A
6000 Kolding

Kolding Municipality · Postcode 6000

Other companies at the address (3)

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
TK-TEK A/SFabriksvej 16A, 6000 Kolding721010698150

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive handel, håndværk og industri.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

52 registered events
20264 changesaccounts 1 · ownership 3
  • Annual report for 2025 published
  • Synik A/S registered as owner (100%)
  • L. SALLING HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • JS Holding Kolding ApS is no longer registered as owner
20252 changesaddress 1 · accounts 1
  • Moved to Fabriksvej 16A, 6000 Kolding
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20236 changesaccounts 1 · management 3 · ownership 2
  • Annual report for 2022 published
  • Christian Parbo appointed chair of the board
  • Jørgen Peter Bech appointed board member
  • Torben Klerke stepped down as chair of the board
  • L. SALLING HOLDING ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • JS Holding Kolding ApS registered as owner (50%)
20223 changesownership 2 · accounts 1
  • L. SALLING HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • JS Holding Kolding ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20215 changesaccounts 1 · ownership 4
  • Annual report for 2020 published
  • KLERKE HOLDING ApS registered as owner (25%)
  • KLERKE HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • L. SALLING HOLDING ApS registered as owner (33.33%)
  • JS Holding Kolding ApS registered as owner (33.33%)
20203 changesownership 3
  • KLERKE HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • L. SALLING HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • JS Holding Kolding ApS is no longer registered as owner
20179 changesaddress 1 · management 5 · ownership 3
  • Moved to Ambolten 41B, 6000 Kolding
  • Torben Klerke appointed chair of the board
  • Jan Søgaard appointed board member
  • Lasse Buch Salling appointed director
  • Torben Klerke stepped down as director
  • Torben Klerke stepped down as board member
  • KLERKE HOLDING ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • L. SALLING HOLDING ApS registered as owner (25%)
  • JS Holding Kolding ApS registered as owner (20%)
20165 changesownership 2 · management 3
  • L. SALLING HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • KLERKE HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Anette Bilgrav Uth Krab stepped down as board member
  • Anette Bilgrav Uth Krab appointed board member
  • Lotte Svith stepped down as board member
20152 changesmanagement 2
  • Lasse Buch Salling appointed board member
  • Jonas Blum Klerke stepped down as board member
20142 changesownership 2
  • L. SALLING HOLDING ApS registered as owner (10%)
  • KLERKE HOLDING ApS registered as owner (90%)
20132 changesmanagement 2
  • Jonas Blum Klerke appointed board member
  • Torben Skaarup Malmos stepped down as board member
20103 changesaddress 1 · management 2
  • Moved to Smedegade 3C, 6000 Kolding
  • Torben Skaarup Malmos appointed board member
  • Bent Bach Andersen stepped down as board member
20065 changesfounded 1 · management 4
  • Registered as TK-TEK A/S
  • Bent Bach Andersen appointed board member
  • Lotte Svith appointed board member
  • Torben Klerke appointed director
  • Torben Klerke appointed board member

Related companies

Same industry in Kolding

See all →

Same people in management

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction