Tieto Denmark A/S

Public limited companyCVR 25680480København ØActive

Tieto Denmark A/S is a public limited company, based in København Ø, active in computer consultancy and computer facilities management, founded in 2000. Net profit rose 36% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 24.4m. Profit has grown three years in a row. With 60 employees, the company is about 30 times larger than the industry median.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 76.9m+16.6% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 24.4m+36% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 37.1m+25.5% vs. 2024
Employees60latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 17% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 76.9m.
  • Net profit rose 36% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 24.4m.
  • Equity rose 25% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 37.1m.

Employees

  • 2 fewer employees than a year earlier: 60 (08/2026) against 62 (08/2025).

Management and owners, last 24 months

  • New in management: Bent Olav Philipps (board member, 27/10/2025) and Bent Olav Philipps (ceo, 27/10/2025).
  • Stepped down: Herluf Hansen (board member, 27/10/2025) and Herluf Hansen (ceo, 27/10/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 08/06/2026: Name changed from TIETOEVRY DENMARK A/S to Tieto Denmark A/S
  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Computer consultancy and computer facilities management (622000)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 5mDKK 10mDKK 15mDKK 20mDKK 25mDKK 30mDKK 35m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Tieto Denmark A/S
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit61,42759,66849,80766,37865,96776,909+16.6%
Operating profit (EBIT)3,3902,7957,16716,46922,62531,035+37.2%
Profit before tax3,3082,6857,20216,56423,13931,375+35.6%
Net profit2,3602,6397,83712,91817,98224,450+36%
Total assets52,82243,10042,13244,78351,16980,138+56.6%
Equity19,67116,12718,55723,79229,56937,103+25.5%
Liabilities32,26226,22723,57520,99121,60043,036+99.2%
Average number of employees776256544955+12.2%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 10mDKK 20mDKK 30mDKK 40mDKK 50mDKK 60mDKK 70mDKK 80m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (1,974 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Tieto Denmark A/S
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202522/06/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202428/05/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202319/06/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202203/07/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202115/06/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202002/07/2021The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
010203040506009/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

1,974 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in computer consultancy and computer facilities management based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 76.9mNo. 61 of 1,969
Better than 97% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 37.1mNo. 72 of 1,974
Better than 96% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees60No. 86 of 1,974
Better than 96% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 2.1m, net profit DKK 235k, equity DKK 931k, 2 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 1.1mDKK 12.3mDKK 136.8mDKK 680.5mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 1,845 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with 50–199 employees4,467 companies in the comparison
No. 1,006of 4,412
Better than 77%
No. 1,517of 4,466
Better than 66%
Same industry and 50–199 employees81 companies in the comparison
No. 41of 81
Better than 50%
No. 28of 81
Better than 66%
Companies that are between 15 and 29 years old24,910 companies in the comparison
No. 920of 24,791
Better than 96%
No. 2,927of 24,909
Better than 88%
All companies of type A/S18,025 companies in the comparison
No. 1,976of 17,786
Better than 89%
No. 4,342of 18,024
Better than 76%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Computer consultancy and computer facilities management
Gross profit
  1. Tieto Denmark A/SDKK 76.9m
  2. KMD A/SDKK 1.5bn
  3. Netcompany A/SDKK 1.1bn
Net profit
  1. Tieto Denmark A/SDKK 24.4m
  2. KMD A/SDKK 272.1m
  3. Netcompany A/SDKK 374.2m
Equity
  1. Tieto Denmark A/SDKK 37.1m
  2. KMD A/SDKK 1.7bn
  3. Netcompany A/SDKK 902.7m
Employees
  1. Tieto Denmark A/S60
  2. KMD A/S1,540
  3. Netcompany A/S2,464

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • TietoEVRY Oyj100%
Tieto Denmark A/S

Management

4 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Tieto Denmark A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Bent Olav PhilippsCEO27/10/2025

Board of directors

Board of directors at Tieto Denmark A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Peter Bernhard S Sverdrup EngelschiønChair of the board09/06/2022
Mikael Erik ThunBoard member02/05/2023
Bent Olav PhilippsBoard member27/10/2025
Founders
Software Innovation ASA
Former management (33)
Former management at Tieto Denmark A/S
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Darko LoncarBoard member23/10/200028/02/2003
Darko LoncarDirector23/10/200031/03/2003
Morten Kristian DybkjærBoard member23/10/200022/05/2001
Per KveimChair of the board23/10/200020/02/2007
Frank Høyer RasmussenBoard member22/05/200124/01/2006
Frank Høyer RasmussenCEO01/03/200324/01/2006
Rolv Victor RomsloBoard member31/03/200317/01/2005
Bjarne NeerlandBoard member17/01/200520/02/2007
Jes RasmussenChief financial officer24/01/200620/02/2007
Jakob Bring TruelsenBoard member24/01/200620/08/2007
Jakob Bring TruelsenCEO24/01/200620/08/2007
Frode HaugliChair of the board20/02/200713/04/2010
Glenn-Arild Skogvoll VeibyBoard member20/02/200713/04/2010
Peter PerregaardBoard member20/08/200723/08/2011
Peter PerregaardCEO20/08/200723/08/2011
Helge LundefaretChair of the board13/04/201024/05/2011
Trond ValvikChair of the board24/05/201117/08/2015
Tove Grete SolheimBoard member24/05/201120/06/2016
Halvor WallaBoard member23/08/201102/01/2012
Halvor WallaCEO23/08/201102/01/2012
Torben Winther KristensenBoard member02/01/201217/08/2015
Torben Winther KristensenCEO02/01/201208/06/2022
Jan Håkan Martin DahlströmChair of the board17/08/201520/06/2016
Carl Vilhelm Alexander ThamBoard member17/08/201520/06/2016
Christina PetrescuChair of the board20/06/201620/06/2016
Peter Bernhard S Sverdrup EngelschiønBoard member20/06/201608/06/2022
Stefan KrebsBoard member20/06/201602/05/2023
Cristina PetrescuChair of the board20/06/201619/02/2019
Mats Olov SkotingChair of the board19/02/201909/06/2022
Torben Winther KristensenBoard member09/06/202203/09/2024
Torben Winther KristensenCEO09/06/202203/09/2024
Herluf HansenBoard member03/09/202427/10/2025
Herluf HansenCEO03/09/202427/10/2025

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med 1 bestyrelsesmedlem eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer

Address and production units

2 active production units

Østbanegade 123
2100 København Ø

København Municipality · Postcode 2100

Other companies at the address (8)

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Tieto Denmark A/SØstbanegade 123, 2100 København Ø461007981356
Tietoevry Denmark A/SÅhave Parkvej 31, 1. tv, 8260 Viby J141030648931

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive handel, håndværk og industri, herunder udvikling og distribution af softwareprodukter samt øvrige dermed forbundne serviceydelser

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

97 registered events
20262 changesaccounts 1 · name 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
  • Name changed from TIETOEVRY DENMARK A/S to Tieto Denmark A/S
20256 changesmanagement 4 · accounts 1 · industry 1
  • Bent Olav Philipps appointed board member
  • Bent Olav Philipps appointed ceo
  • Herluf Hansen stepped down as ceo
  • Herluf Hansen stepped down as board member
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Industry changed to Computer consultancy and computer facilities management (622000)
20245 changesmanagement 4 · accounts 1
  • Herluf Hansen appointed ceo
  • Herluf Hansen appointed board member
  • Torben Winther Kristensen stepped down as board member
  • Torben Winther Kristensen stepped down as ceo
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20234 changesaccounts 1 · management 2 · address 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
  • Mikael Erik Thun appointed board member
  • Stefan Krebs stepped down as board member
  • Moved to Østbanegade 123, 2100 København Ø
20228 changesaccounts 1 · name 1 · management 6
  • Annual report for 2021 published
  • Name changed from Tieto Denmark A/S to TIETOEVRY DENMARK A/S
  • Torben Winther Kristensen appointed board member
  • Peter Bernhard S Sverdrup Engelschiøn appointed chair of the board
  • Torben Winther Kristensen appointed ceo
  • Mats Olov Skoting stepped down as chair of the board
  • Peter Bernhard S Sverdrup Engelschiøn stepped down as board member
  • Torben Winther Kristensen stepped down as ceo
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20201 changemerger 1
  • Merger registered in CVR
20192 changesmanagement 2
  • Mats Olov Skoting appointed chair of the board
  • Cristina Petrescu stepped down as chair of the board
201611 changesmanagement 8 · name 1 · merger 1 · ownership 1
  • Peter Bernhard S Sverdrup Engelschiøn appointed board member
  • Cristina Petrescu appointed chair of the board
  • Stefan Krebs appointed board member
  • Christina Petrescu appointed chair of the board
  • Christina Petrescu stepped down as chair of the board
  • Carl Vilhelm Alexander Tham stepped down as board member
  • Jan Håkan Martin Dahlström stepped down as chair of the board
  • Tove Grete Solheim stepped down as board member
  • Name changed from SOFTWARE INNOVATION A/S to Tieto Denmark A/S
  • Merger registered in CVR
  • TietoEVRY Oyj registered as owner (100%)
20155 changesownership 1 · management 4
  • TietoEVRY Oyj is no longer registered as owner
  • Carl Vilhelm Alexander Tham appointed board member
  • Jan Håkan Martin Dahlström appointed chair of the board
  • Torben Winther Kristensen stepped down as board member
  • Trond Valvik stepped down as chair of the board
20126 changesaddress 1 · capital 1 · management 4
  • Moved to Kongevejen 400C, Øverød, 2840 Holte
  • Share capital changed from 502,000 DKK to 503,000 DKK
  • Torben Winther Kristensen appointed ceo
  • Torben Winther Kristensen appointed board member
  • Halvor Walla stepped down as board member
  • Halvor Walla stepped down as ceo
20117 changesmanagement 7
  • Halvor Walla appointed board member
  • Halvor Walla appointed ceo
  • Peter Perregaard stepped down as ceo
  • Peter Perregaard stepped down as board member
  • Trond Valvik appointed chair of the board
  • Tove Grete Solheim appointed board member
  • Helge Lundefaret stepped down as chair of the board
20104 changesmerger 1 · management 3
  • Merger registered in CVR
  • Helge Lundefaret appointed chair of the board
  • Frode Haugli stepped down as chair of the board
  • Glenn-Arild Skogvoll Veiby stepped down as board member
20081 changeindustry 1
  • Industry changed to Konsulentbistand vedrørende informationsteknologi (620200)
200711 changescapital 1 · management 9 · address 1
  • Share capital changed from 501,000 DKK to 502,000 DKK
  • Peter Perregaard appointed ceo
  • Peter Perregaard appointed board member
  • Jakob Bring Truelsen stepped down as board member
  • Jakob Bring Truelsen stepped down as ceo
  • Frode Haugli appointed chair of the board
  • Glenn-Arild Skogvoll Veiby appointed board member
  • Jes Rasmussen stepped down as chief financial officer
  • Bjarne Neerland stepped down as board member
  • Per Kveim stepped down as chair of the board
  • Moved to Nærum Hovedgade 10, 2850 Nærum
20065 changesmanagement 5
  • Jakob Bring Truelsen appointed board member
  • Jakob Bring Truelsen appointed ceo
  • Jes Rasmussen appointed chief financial officer
  • Frank Høyer Rasmussen stepped down as ceo
  • Frank Høyer Rasmussen stepped down as board member
20052 changesmanagement 2
  • Bjarne Neerland appointed board member
  • Rolv Victor Romslo stepped down as board member
20036 changesname 1 · management 4 · industry 1
  • Name changed from SOFTWARE INNOVATION DOCULIVE A/S to SOFTWARE INNOVATION A/S
  • Rolv Victor Romslo appointed board member
  • Darko Loncar stepped down as director
  • Frank Høyer Rasmussen appointed ceo
  • Darko Loncar stepped down as board member
  • Industry changed to Udvikling af kundespecifikt software og konsulentbistand i forbindelse med software (722200)
20021 changecapital 1
  • Share capital changed from 500,000 DKK to 501,000 DKK
20013 changesaddress 1 · management 2
  • Moved to Nærum Hovedgade 10, 2850 Nærum
  • Frank Høyer Rasmussen appointed board member
  • Morten Kristian Dybkjær stepped down as board member
20006 changesownership 1 · founded 1 · management 4
  • TietoEVRY Oyj registered as owner (100%)
  • Registered as SOFTWARE INNOVATION DOCULIVE A/S
  • Darko Loncar appointed board member
  • Per Kveim appointed chair of the board
  • Morten Kristian Dybkjær appointed board member
  • Darko Loncar appointed director

Related companies

Same industry in København

See all →

Same people in management

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction