Tatami ApS

Private limited companyCVR 42705543SlagelseActive

Tatami ApS is a private limited company, based in Slagelse, active in restaurants and cafés, founded in 2021. Net profit rose 36% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 4.2m. Profit has grown three years in a row. With 29 employees, the company is about 6 times larger than the industry median.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 12.7m+12.4% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 4.2m+36.3% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 5.6m+26.7% vs. 2024
Employees29latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 12% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 12.7m.
  • Net profit rose 36% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 4.2m.
  • Equity rose 27% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 5.6m.

Employees

  • 1 fewer employees than a year earlier: 29 (07/2026) against 30 (07/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Restaurants and cafés (561110)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2022–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4mDKK 5mDKK 6m2022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Tatami ApS
2022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit7,4409,85511,28912,686+12.4%
Operating profit (EBIT)1,6592,9533,9855,350+34.2%
Profit before tax1,6472,9423,9745,362+34.9%
Net profit1,2962,2773,0674,182+36.3%
Total assets3,9286,2547,0208,509+21.2%
Equity1,3363,6144,4315,612+26.7%
Liabilities2,5922,5752,4712,846+15.2%
Cash and cash equivalents2,1622,3723,1114,015+29.1%
Average number of employees14181815−16.7%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 2mDKK 4mDKK 6mDKK 8mDKK 10mDKK 12m2022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (3,486 companies)

Annual reports

4 financial years
Annual reports for Tatami ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202523/06/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202411/06/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202328/06/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202217/09/2021 – 31/12/202215/08/2023The companyPDF not statedXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
01020304008/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

3,486 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in restaurants and cafés based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 12.7mNo. 182 of 3,481
Better than 95% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 5.6mNo. 190 of 3,486
Better than 95% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees29No. 447 of 3,486
Better than 87% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 2.1m, net profit DKK 62,146, equity DKK 220k, 5 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 743kDKK 5.5mDKK 41.1mDKK 156.5mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 3,258 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with 20–49 employees9,922 companies in the comparison
No. 4,865of 9,892
Better than 51%
No. 4,445of 9,922
Better than 55%
Same industry and 20–49 employees933 companies in the comparison
No. 40of 933
Better than 96%
No. 67of 933
Better than 93%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,688 companies in the comparison
No. 3,385of 33,588
Better than 90%
No. 5,599of 33,687
Better than 83%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 4,498of 66,379
Better than 93%
No. 10,371of 66,505
Better than 84%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Restaurants and cafés
Gross profit
  1. Tatami ApSDKK 12.7m
  2. Copenhagen Food Collective ApSDKK 305.3m
  3. Bone's Restauranter A/SDKK 193.6m
Net profit
  1. Tatami ApSDKK 4.2m
  2. Copenhagen Food Collective ApSDKK 70.4m
  3. Bone's Restauranter A/SDKK 14.5m
Equity
  1. Tatami ApSDKK 5.6m
  2. Copenhagen Food Collective ApSDKK 263m
  3. Bone's Restauranter A/SDKK 23.3m

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Tatami Holding ApS100%
Tatami ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Tatami ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Yun ChenCEO17/09/2021
Auditor
Plan Revision V/per Petersen
Founders
Yun Chen

Signing rule: Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør.

Address and production units

2 active production units

Jernbanegade 5A
4200 Slagelse

Slagelse Municipality · Postcode 4200

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Tatami sushi NæstvedRingstedgade 14B, 4700 Næstved191027609860
Tatami ApSJernbanegade 5A, 4200 Slagelse121027568846

Purpose

Virksomhedens formål er at drive restaurant samt enhver i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

8 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Industry changed to Restaurants and cafés (561110)
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20213 changesfounded 1 · management 1 · ownership 1
  • Registered as Tatami ApS
  • Yun Chen appointed ceo
  • Tatami Holding ApS registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in Slagelse

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction