Store Frederikslund A/S

Public limited companyCVR 34721823SlagelseActive

Store Frederikslund A/S is a public limited company, based in Slagelse, active in growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds, founded in 2012. Net profit rose 16% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 7.4m. Measured by gross profit, it ranks no. 5 of 191 companies in the industry in the database. With 11 employees, the company is about 4 times larger than the industry median.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 52.2m+18.6% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 7.4m+15.8% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 462.8m+1.6% vs. 2024
Employees11latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 19% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 52.2m.
  • Net profit rose 16% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 7.4m.
  • Equity rose 2% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 462.8m.

Employees

  • 1 more employees than a year earlier: 11 (08/2026) against 10 (08/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 22/04/2026: Name changed from ST. FREDERIKSLUND A/S to STORE FREDERIKSLUND A/S

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 100mDKK 200mDKK 300mDKK 400mDKK 500m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Store Frederikslund A/S
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit12,95414,54055,93746,88543,97152,157+18.6%
Operating profit (EBIT)5,1256,29426,88418,28713,18815,440+17.1%
Profit before tax6,0189,25520,35815,0338,75611,137+27.2%
Net profit4,8037,50815,72711,6836,3707,379+15.8%
Total assets366,668376,239600,312602,149626,622682,799+9%
Equity296,043303,551437,342449,025455,395462,774+1.6%
Liabilities68,66271,102157,159148,629165,276213,354+29.1%
Cash and cash equivalents1,9621,2908,50714,92114,92711,802−20.9%
Average number of employees101141363637+2.8%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 10mDKK 20mDKK 30mDKK 40mDKK 50mDKK 60m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (191 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Store Frederikslund A/S
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202529/04/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202405/05/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202330/05/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202219/06/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202131/05/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202028/06/2021The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
02468101209/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

191 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 52.2mNo. 5 of 191
Better than 98% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 462.8mNo. 6 of 191
Better than 97% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees11No. 5 of 191
Better than 98% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 3m, net profit DKK 223k, equity DKK 20.3m, 3 employees.

DKK 189kDKK 1.3mDKK 8.5mDKK 57.1mDKK 203.2mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 178 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 512of 69,742
Better than 99%
No. 481of 69,964
Better than 99%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees181 companies in the comparison
No. 2of 181
Better than 99%
No. 5of 181
Better than 98%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,688 companies in the comparison
No. 658of 33,588
Better than 98%
No. 197of 33,687
Better than 99%
All companies of type A/S18,025 companies in the comparison
No. 2,798of 17,786
Better than 84%
No. 765of 18,024
Better than 96%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
Gross profit
  1. Store Frederikslund A/SDKK 52.2m
  2. Glerup A/SDKK 383.3m
  3. Constantinsborg A/SDKK 57.4m
Net profit
  1. Store Frederikslund A/SDKK 7.4m
  2. Glerup A/SDKK 27.6m
  3. Constantinsborg A/S−DKK 14.9m
Equity
  1. Store Frederikslund A/SDKK 462.8m
  2. Glerup A/SDKK 690.1m
  3. Constantinsborg A/SDKK 2.9bn
Employees
  1. Store Frederikslund A/S11
  2. Glerup A/S5
  3. Constantinsborg A/S28

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Silkeborg Holdings LLC100%
Store Frederikslund A/S
Subsidiaries and ownership shares

Subsidiaries are shown only if they are in the database.

Management

6 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Store Frederikslund A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Christian HolmarkDirector24/08/2015

Board of directors

Board of directors at Store Frederikslund A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Svend Erik KjærgaardChair of the board25/10/2012
Tom Rasmus KarlshøjBoard member25/10/2012
Poul Ulrich KarlshoejBoard member07/11/2012
Axel Mogens KarlshøjBoard member01/06/2015
Matthew Francis GibbonsBoard member21/08/2016
Founders
Klaus Robert Elling Helmersen, Selskabet af 15/10 2012 ApS, Helmersen Gruppen A/S
Former management (6)
Former management at Store Frederikslund A/S
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Frank HansenBoard member15/10/201225/10/2012
Frank HansenDirector15/10/201225/10/2012
Klaus Robert Elling HelmersenChair of the board15/10/201225/10/2012
John Korsø JensenBoard member15/10/201225/10/2012
Mogens AabyBoard member25/10/201224/08/2015
Mogens AabyDirector25/10/201224/08/2015

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Store Frederikslund 8
4200 Slagelse

Slagelse Municipality · Postcode 4200

Other companies at the address (1)

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
STORE FREDERIKSLUND A/SStore Frederikslund 8, 4200 Slagelse111017999997

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at erhverve, eje og drive Store Frederikslund Gods og hermed efter bestyrelsens skøn beslægtet virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

36 registered events
20262 changesaccounts 1 · name 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
  • Name changed from ST. FREDERIKSLUND A/S to STORE FREDERIKSLUND A/S
20251 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20234 changesmerger 1 · accounts 1 · ownership 2
  • Merger registered in CVR
  • Annual report for 2022 published
  • Silkeborg Holdings LLC registered as owner (100%)
  • Brookville Services Ltd. is no longer registered as owner
20224 changescapital 1 · ownership 2 · accounts 1
  • Share capital changed from 25,200,000 DKK to 34,790,000 DKK
  • Brookville Services Ltd. registered as owner (100%)
  • Oresunds Holding Ltd. is no longer registered as owner
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20162 changesmanagement 1 · capital 1
  • Matthew Francis Gibbons appointed board member
  • Share capital changed from 25,100,000 DKK to 25,200,000 DKK
20154 changesmanagement 4
  • Christian Holmark appointed director
  • Mogens Aaby stepped down as board member
  • Mogens Aaby stepped down as director
  • Axel Mogens Karlshøj appointed board member
201217 changesownership 1 · management 13 · address 1 · capital 1 · founded 1
  • Oresunds Holding Ltd. registered as owner (100%)
  • Poul Ulrich Karlshoej appointed board member
  • Moved to Store Frederikslund 8, 4200 Slagelse
  • Share capital changed from 25,000,000 DKK to 25,100,000 DKK
  • Svend Erik Kjærgaard appointed chair of the board
  • Mogens Aaby appointed board member
  • Mogens Aaby appointed director
  • Tom Rasmus Karlshøj appointed board member
  • Frank Hansen stepped down as board member
  • John Korsø Jensen stepped down as board member
  • Klaus Robert Elling Helmersen stepped down as chair of the board
  • Frank Hansen stepped down as director
  • Registered as ST. FREDERIKSLUND A/S
  • Frank Hansen appointed board member
  • John Korsø Jensen appointed board member
  • Klaus Robert Elling Helmersen appointed chair of the board
  • Frank Hansen appointed director

Related companies

Same industry in Slagelse

See all →

Same people in management

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction