Stansomatic A/S

Public limited companyCVR 17470833BillundActive

Stansomatic A/S is a public limited company, based in Billund, active in machining of metals, founded in 1993. Net profit rose 401% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 12m. Measured by gross profit, it ranks no. 10 of 444 companies in the industry in the database. With 113 employees, the company is about 16 times larger than the industry median.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 67.6m+35.2% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 12m+400.9% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 68.7m+21.1% vs. 2024
Employees113latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 35% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 67.6m.
  • Net profit rose 401% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 12m.
  • Equity rose 21% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 68.7m.

Employees

  • 12 more employees than a year earlier: 113 (08/2026) against 101 (08/2025).

Management and owners, last 24 months

  • New in management: Stig Rasmussen (chair of the board, 20/01/2025).
  • Stepped down: Søren Peder Lauridsen (board member, 22/11/2024) and Josefine Sanches Bahnsen (board member, 22/11/2024).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Machining of metals (255300)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 10mDKK 20mDKK 30mDKK 40mDKK 50mDKK 60mDKK 70m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Stansomatic A/S
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit45,39947,61554,28654,73550,02767,645+35.2%
Operating profit (EBIT)3,1018,8778,7887,7592,80915,690+458.6%
Profit before tax3,4597,2669,5037,3383,02115,581+415.8%
Net profit2,6885,6667,4065,7202,38711,960+400.9%
Total assets73,25783,29387,80082,04693,100108,957+17%
Equity46,53550,20154,60757,32756,71468,674+21.1%
Liabilities25,64531,62831,76823,12834,89738,588+10.6%
Cash and cash equivalents1,90611,21515,9947,71318,00626,537+47.4%
Average number of employees938686879591−4.2%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 10mDKK 20mDKK 30mDKK 40mDKK 50mDKK 60mDKK 70m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (444 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Stansomatic A/S
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/07/2024 – 30/06/202524/11/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/07/2023 – 30/06/202425/11/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202301/07/2022 – 30/06/202322/11/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202201/07/2021 – 30/06/202221/11/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202101/07/2020 – 30/06/202122/11/2021The companyPDFXBRL
202001/07/2019 – 30/06/202024/11/2020The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
02040608010012009/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

444 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in machining of metals based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 67.6mNo. 10 of 444
Better than 98% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 68.7mNo. 8 of 444
Better than 98% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees113No. 11 of 444
Better than 98% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 4.9m, net profit DKK 423k, equity DKK 2.8m, 7 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 692kDKK 4.8mDKK 33.1mDKK 120.2mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 436 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with 50–199 employees4,467 companies in the comparison
No. 1,222of 4,412
Better than 72%
No. 932of 4,466
Better than 79%
Same industry and 50–199 employees31 companies in the comparison
No. 8of 31
Better than 77%
No. 6of 31
Better than 83%
Companies that are at least 30 years old10,276 companies in the comparison
No. 1,165of 10,152
Better than 89%
No. 1,641of 10,275
Better than 84%
All companies of type A/S18,025 companies in the comparison
No. 2,231of 17,786
Better than 87%
No. 2,912of 18,024
Better than 84%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Machining of metals
Gross profit
  1. Stansomatic A/SDKK 67.6m
  2. Beritech A/SDKK 229m
  3. Hrs A/SDKK 131.9m
Net profit
  1. Stansomatic A/SDKK 12m
  2. Beritech A/S−DKK 15.5m
  3. Hrs A/SDKK 19.7m
Equity
  1. Stansomatic A/SDKK 68.7m
  2. Beritech A/SDKK 107.9m
  3. Hrs A/SDKK 76.1m
Employees
  1. Stansomatic A/S113
  2. Beritech A/S258
  3. Hrs A/S152

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Stansomatic Holding A/S100%
Stansomatic A/S

Management

5 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Stansomatic A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Søren BahnsenCEO04/11/2005

Board of directors

Board of directors at Stansomatic A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Helle BahnsenBoard member01/10/1999
Bjarne LarsenBoard member02/11/2007
Mette BahnsenBoard member15/05/2020
Stig RasmussenChair of the board20/01/2025
Founders
Christen Christensen Storgaard, Grethe Bahnsen, Ole Bjøvlund Smed
Former management (9)
Former management at Stansomatic A/S
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Martin Børge JensenBoard member22/12/199314/10/2005
Søren BahnsenBoard member22/12/199314/10/2002
Verner PetersenBoard member22/12/199330/04/2020
Grethe BahnsenChair of the board22/12/199315/05/2020
Ole Bjøvlund SmedDirector22/12/199304/11/2005
Søren Peder LauridsenBoard member01/11/201022/11/2024
Claus OmannBoard member07/03/201414/05/2020
Josefine Sanches BahnsenBoard member02/11/201822/11/2024
Claus OmannChair of the board15/05/202027/09/2022

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af direktøren i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Kornmarken 25
7190 Billund

Billund Municipality · Postcode 7190

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
STANSOMATIC A/SKornmarken 25, 7190 Billund1131001294107

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive handel, industri, fabrikation, specielt fabrikation af værktøj og metalmateriale, finansiering, investering/valutapleje og lignende, samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed efter bestyrelsens skøn.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

37 registered events
20253 changesaccounts 1 · management 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
  • Stig Rasmussen appointed chair of the board
  • Industry changed to Machining of metals (255300)
20243 changesaccounts 1 · management 2
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Josefine Sanches Bahnsen stepped down as board member
  • Søren Peder Lauridsen stepped down as board member
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20222 changesaccounts 1 · management 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
  • Claus Omann stepped down as chair of the board
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20206 changesaccounts 1 · management 5
  • Annual report for 2020 published
  • Claus Omann appointed chair of the board
  • Mette Bahnsen appointed board member
  • Grethe Bahnsen stepped down as chair of the board
  • Claus Omann stepped down as board member
  • Verner Petersen stepped down as board member
20182 changesmanagement 1 · address 1
  • Josefine Sanches Bahnsen appointed board member
  • Moved to Kornmarken 25, 7190 Billund
20141 changemanagement 1
  • Claus Omann appointed board member
20111 changeindustry 1
  • Industry changed to Manufacture of locks and hinges (256200)
20101 changemanagement 1
  • Søren Peder Lauridsen appointed board member
20081 changeindustry 1
  • Industry changed to Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (259900)
20073 changesmanagement 1 · address 1 · industry 1
  • Bjarne Larsen appointed board member
  • Moved to Kornmarken 25, 7190 Billund
  • Industry changed to Almindelige maskinforarbejdningsprocesser (285200)
20053 changesmanagement 3
  • Søren Bahnsen appointed ceo
  • Ole Bjøvlund Smed stepped down as director
  • Martin Børge Jensen stepped down as board member
20021 changemanagement 1
  • Søren Bahnsen stepped down as board member
19991 changemanagement 1
  • Helle Bahnsen appointed board member
19937 changesfounded 1 · management 5 · ownership 1
  • Registered as STANSOMATIC A/S
  • Søren Bahnsen appointed board member
  • Martin Børge Jensen appointed board member
  • Grethe Bahnsen appointed chair of the board
  • Verner Petersen appointed board member
  • Ole Bjøvlund Smed appointed director
  • STANSOMATIC HOLDING A/S registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in Billund

See all →

Same people in management

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction