Smart Cleaning ApS

Private limited companyCVR 44387239KokkedalActive

Smart Cleaning ApS is a private limited company, based in Kokkedal, active in general cleaning of buildings, founded in 2023. Net profit rose 171% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 83,276. Equity grew to DKK 154k in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 1.4m+193.2% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 83,276+170.6% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 154k+117.7% vs. 2024
Employees5latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 193% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.4m.
  • Net profit rose 171% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 83,276.
  • Equity rose 118% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 154k.

Employees

  • 1 more employees than a year earlier: 5 (07/2026) against 4 (07/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 04/02/2025: Moved to Egedalsvænge 67, 3. tv, 2980 Kokkedal

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2024–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 20,000DKK 40,000DKK 60,000DKK 80,000DKK 100kDKK 120kDKK 140kDKK 160k20242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Smart Cleaning ApS
20242025Change
Revenuenot statednot stated–
Gross profit4891,434+193.2%
Operating profit (EBIT)46131+186.1%
Profit before tax44120+173.4%
Net profit3183+170.6%
Total assets372490+31.6%
Equity71154+117.7%
Liabilities301336+11.4%
Cash and cash equivalents235219−7.1%
Average number of employees–4–

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2m20242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (846 companies)

Annual reports

2 financial years
Annual reports for Smart Cleaning ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202522/06/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202424/10/2023 – 31/12/202423/05/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
01234508/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

846 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in general cleaning of buildings based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 1.4mNo. 511 of 844
Better than 40% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 154kNo. 511 of 846
Better than 40% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees5No. 451 of 846
Better than 47% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 2.2m, net profit DKK 79,271, equity DKK 298k, 5 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 1.1mDKK 11.1mDKK 116.2mDKK 557.4mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 811 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 37,806of 69,742
Better than 46%
No. 52,375of 69,964
Better than 25%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees617 companies in the comparison
No. 294of 616
Better than 52%
No. 322of 617
Better than 48%
Companies that are founded within the last five years16,662 companies in the comparison
No. 7,335of 16,614
Better than 56%
No. 9,216of 16,661
Better than 45%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 36,489of 66,379
Better than 45%
No. 48,485of 66,505
Better than 27%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

General cleaning of buildings
Gross profit
  1. Smart Cleaning ApSDKK 1.4m
  2. Coor Service Management A/SDKK 1.2bn
  3. Forenede Service A/SDKK 761.7m
Net profit
  1. Smart Cleaning ApSDKK 83,276
  2. Coor Service Management A/SDKK 32.1m
  3. Forenede Service A/S−DKK 3m
Equity
  1. Smart Cleaning ApSDKK 154k
  2. Coor Service Management A/SDKK 247.1m
  3. Forenede Service A/SDKK 90.2m
Employees
  1. Smart Cleaning ApS5
  2. Coor Service Management A/S2,992
  3. Forenede Service A/S2,643

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Luiza Katarzyna Byczynska100%
Smart Cleaning ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Smart Cleaning ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Luiza Katarzyna ByczynskaCEO24/10/2023
Founders
Luiza Katarzyna Byczynska

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør

Address and production units

1 active production units

Egedalsvænge 67
2980 Kokkedal

Fredensborg Municipality · Postcode 2980

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Smart Cleaning ApSEgedalsvænge 67, 3. tv, 2980 Kokkedal51029777752

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed indenfor rengøringsbranchen

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

6 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20252 changesaccounts 1 · address 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Moved to Egedalsvænge 67, 3. tv, 2980 Kokkedal
20233 changesfounded 1 · management 1 · ownership 1
  • Registered as Smart Cleaning ApS
  • Luiza Katarzyna Byczynska appointed ceo
  • Luiza Katarzyna Byczynska registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in Fredensborg

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction