Scanfedt A/S

Public limited companyCVR 27238734GaltenActive

Scanfedt A/S is a public limited company, based in Galten, active in manufacture of oils and fats, founded in 2003. Net profit rose 39% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 32.2m. Operations are spread over 3 production units. 6 other companies in the database are registered at the same address.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

RevenueDKK 704.1m+19.9% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 32.2m+39.1% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 264.4m+13.7% vs. 2024
Employees3latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 38% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 43.9m.
  • Revenue rose 20% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 704.1m.
  • Net profit rose 39% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 32.2m.
  • Equity rose 14% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 264.4m.

Management and owners, last 24 months

  • Stepped down: Claus Emmertsen (director, 28/02/2026).

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 50mDKK 100mDKK 150mDKK 200mDKK 250m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Scanfedt A/S
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenue496,853667,457890,605664,685587,318704,087+19.9%
Gross profit29,49032,73343,01549,06431,86143,895+37.8%
Operating profit (EBIT)23,72927,08938,23444,05426,84238,524+43.5%
Profit before tax23,29327,02837,72743,04929,70541,327+39.1%
Net profit18,16621,12029,45333,58523,18632,247+39.1%
Total assets155,107211,254261,374271,145311,106315,866+1.5%
Equity121,799146,043178,888208,907232,526264,419+13.7%
Cash and cash equivalents0––4,8123,7454,844+29.3%
Average number of employees––––330%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 10mDKK 20mDKK 30mDKK 40mDKK 50m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (5 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Scanfedt A/S
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202525/02/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202403/03/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202311/03/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202207/03/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202121/02/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202004/03/2021The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
012345609/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

5 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in manufacture of oils and fats based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 43.9mNo. 2 of 5
Better than 75% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 264.4mNo. 2 of 5
Better than 75% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees3No. 5 of 5
Better than 0% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 35m, net profit DKK 6.4m, equity DKK 257.1m, 19 employees.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 602of 69,742
Better than 99%
No. 803of 69,964
Better than 99%
Companies that are between 15 and 29 years old24,910 companies in the comparison
No. 1,632of 24,791
Better than 93%
No. 613of 24,909
Better than 98%
All companies of type A/S18,025 companies in the comparison
No. 3,263of 17,786
Better than 82%
No. 1,156of 18,024
Better than 94%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Manufacture of oils and fats
Gross profit
  1. Scanfedt A/SDKK 43.9m
  2. Aak Denmark A/SDKK 537.3m
  3. TripleNine Esbjerg A/SDKK 35m
Net profit
  1. Scanfedt A/SDKK 32.2m
  2. Aak Denmark A/SDKK 132.1m
  3. TripleNine Esbjerg A/SDKK 388k
Equity
  1. Scanfedt A/SDKK 264.4m
  2. Aak Denmark A/SDKK 1.6bn
  3. TripleNine Esbjerg A/SDKK 257.1m
Employees
  1. Scanfedt A/S3
  2. Aak Denmark A/S263
  3. TripleNine Esbjerg A/S28

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register

Management

5 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Scanfedt A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Henrik Peter StilundCEO24/01/2012
Morten GudeDirector15/12/2015

Board of directors

Board of directors at Scanfedt A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Henning HaahrChair of the board01/10/2017
Henrik Peter StilundBoard member01/10/2017
Steen BitschDeputy chair26/02/2018
Founders
Vores Andel a.m.b.a., Da Shoppen A/S, Nordsjællands Andels Grovvareforening A.m.b.a., Kof Agro A.m.b.a., Den Lokale Andel A.m.b.a., Aarhusegnens Andel A.m.b.a., Sydvestjysk Andel A.m.b.a., Nordjysk Andels Grovvareforening A.m.b.a., Klf Klf
Former management (20)
Former management at Scanfedt A/S
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Hartvig Høj PedersenBoard member20/06/200316/03/2010
Jens Stordal ChristiansenBoard member20/06/200321/05/2007
Bent Juul JørgensenChair of the board20/06/200325/09/2009
Aksel Magnus HjaltelinBoard member20/06/200313/06/2005
Per Dige PedersenBoard member20/06/200301/08/2007
Per Dige PedersenDirector20/06/200301/08/2007
Jens Richard LauritsenBoard member20/06/200322/06/2012
Kaj VestergaardBoard member13/06/200523/05/2007
Niels Erik JensenBoard member13/06/200517/01/2007
Henrik ThurøeDirector01/08/200708/02/2008
Henning BahnsenBoard member03/04/200810/02/2009
Carsten Kildegaard LauridsenChair of the board20/10/200930/09/2017
Erik Munk PoulsenDeputy chair16/03/201001/11/2010
Christian Pagaard JunkerDeputy chair01/11/201001/10/2017
Peter IversenCEO01/11/201024/01/2012
Morten GudeDirector01/11/201024/01/2011
Henning HaahrChief financial officer24/01/201101/10/2017
Henning HaahrBoard member22/06/201230/09/2017
Claus EmmertsenDirector15/12/201528/02/2026
Carsten Kildegaard LauridsenDeputy chair01/10/201726/02/2018

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med en direktør, af bestyrelsens næstformand i forening med en direktør, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.

Address and production units

3 active production units

Kornmarken 1
8464 Galten

Skanderborg Municipality · Postcode 8464

Other companies at the address (6)

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
SCANFEDT A/SKornmarken 1, 8464 Galten31009966680
Scanfedt A/S tanklagerKuwaitvej 6, 8000 Aarhus C31016464186
Scanfedt Tanklager BahreinvejBahreinvej 2-4, 8000 Aarhus C01017266817

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at indkøbe vegetabilsk fedt og olie til foderbrug på det internationale marked samt fremstille fedtblandinger med henblik på salg til foderfabrikker og andre aftagere samt formidle køb af ikke vegetabilske fedtprodukter og lignende med henblik på videresalg samt øvrige beslægtede aktiviteter efter bestyrelsens beslutning.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

60 registered events
20262 changesmanagement 1 · accounts 1
  • Claus Emmertsen stepped down as director
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20251 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20182 changesmanagement 2
  • Steen Bitsch appointed deputy chair
  • Carsten Kildegaard Lauridsen stepped down as deputy chair
20177 changesmanagement 7
  • Carsten Kildegaard Lauridsen appointed deputy chair
  • Henrik Peter Stilund appointed board member
  • Henning Haahr appointed chair of the board
  • Henning Haahr stepped down as chief financial officer
  • Christian Pagaard Junker stepped down as deputy chair
  • Henning Haahr stepped down as board member
  • Carsten Kildegaard Lauridsen stepped down as chair of the board
20152 changesmanagement 2
  • Morten Gude appointed director
  • Claus Emmertsen appointed director
20126 changesownership 2 · management 4
  • DANISH AGRO A.M.B.A. registered as owner (66.67%)
  • Vores Andel a.m.b.a. registered as owner (15%)
  • Henning Haahr appointed board member
  • Jens Richard Lauritsen stepped down as board member
  • Henrik Peter Stilund appointed ceo
  • Peter Iversen stepped down as ceo
20114 changescapital 2 · management 2
  • Share capital changed from 9,600,000 DKK to 17,276,000 DKK
  • Share capital changed from 4,800,000 DKK to 9,600,000 DKK
  • Henning Haahr appointed chief financial officer
  • Morten Gude stepped down as director
20107 changesmanagement 6 · address 1
  • Peter Iversen appointed ceo
  • Morten Gude appointed director
  • Christian Pagaard Junker appointed deputy chair
  • Erik Munk Poulsen stepped down as deputy chair
  • Moved to Kornmarken 1, 8464 Galten
  • Erik Munk Poulsen appointed deputy chair
  • Hartvig Høj Pedersen stepped down as board member
20093 changesmanagement 3
  • Carsten Kildegaard Lauridsen appointed chair of the board
  • Bent Juul Jørgensen stepped down as chair of the board
  • Henning Bahnsen stepped down as board member
20083 changesmanagement 2 · industry 1
  • Henning Bahnsen appointed board member
  • Henrik Thurøe stepped down as director
  • Industry changed to Manufacture of oils and fats (104100)
20076 changesmanagement 6
  • Henrik Thurøe appointed director
  • Per Dige Pedersen stepped down as director
  • Per Dige Pedersen stepped down as board member
  • Kaj Vestergaard stepped down as board member
  • Jens Stordal Christiansen stepped down as board member
  • Niels Erik Jensen stepped down as board member
20054 changescapital 1 · management 3
  • Share capital changed from 4,500,000 DKK to 4,800,000 DKK
  • Niels Erik Jensen appointed board member
  • Kaj Vestergaard appointed board member
  • Aksel Magnus Hjaltelin stepped down as board member
20039 changesindustry 1 · founded 1 · management 7
  • Industry changed to Fremstilling af raffinerede olier og fedtstoffer (154200)
  • Registered as SCANFEDT A/S
  • Bent Juul Jørgensen appointed chair of the board
  • Hartvig Høj Pedersen appointed board member
  • Jens Stordal Christiansen appointed board member
  • Jens Richard Lauritsen appointed board member
  • Per Dige Pedersen appointed director
  • Per Dige Pedersen appointed board member
  • Aksel Magnus Hjaltelin appointed board member

Related companies

Same people in management

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction