Rørbæk Aut. kloak & brolæggermester ApS

Private limited companyCVR 39886421SorøActive

Rørbæk Aut. kloak & brolæggermester ApS is a private limited company, based in Sorø, active in joinery installation, founded in 2018. Net profit rose 1072% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 425k. Equity grew to DKK 3m in 2025. Gross profit is higher than that of 78% of the companies in the industry in the database.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 5.1m+4.4% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 425k+1,072% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 3m+16.6% vs. 2024
Employees5latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 4% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 5.1m.
  • Net profit rose 1,072% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 425k.
  • Equity rose 17% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 3m.

Employees

  • 4 fewer employees than a year earlier: 5 (07/2026) against 9 (07/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Joinery installation (433200)
  • 14/11/2024: Moved to Elmebjergvej 45, 4180 Sorø

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5mDKK 3m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Rørbæk Aut. kloak & brolæggermester ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit2,1823,9245,7512,5414,9165,130+4.4%
Operating profit (EBIT)280994872487164550+234.6%
Profit before tax278992868486167524+214.6%
Net profit23580468836636425+1,072%
Total assets1,3462,7553,0413,6223,6324,847+33.4%
Equity6681,4732,1612,5272,5642,989+16.6%
Liabilities6781,2828801,0951,0681,858+73.9%
Cash and cash equivalents4255847516791,071240−77.6%
Average number of employees–––5–9–

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4mDKK 5mDKK 6m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (3,429 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Rørbæk Aut. kloak & brolæggermester ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202529/06/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202420/01/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202320/01/2024The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202226/02/2023The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202131/01/2022The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202013/07/2021The companyPDF not statedXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
02468101208/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

3,429 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in joinery installation based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 5.1mNo. 750 of 3,428
Better than 78% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 3mNo. 561 of 3,429
Better than 84% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees5No. 737 of 3,429
Better than 79% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 2m, net profit DKK 133k, equity DKK 623k, 4 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 780kDKK 6.1mDKK 47.5mDKK 186.9mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 3,347 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 12,973of 69,742
Better than 81%
No. 19,408of 69,964
Better than 72%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees3,046 companies in the comparison
No. 389of 3,045
Better than 87%
No. 289of 3,046
Better than 91%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,688 companies in the comparison
No. 8,446of 33,588
Better than 75%
No. 8,455of 33,687
Better than 75%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 13,400of 66,379
Better than 80%
No. 15,911of 66,505
Better than 76%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Joinery installation
Gross profit
  1. Rørbæk Aut. kloak & brolæggermester ApSDKK 5.1m
  2. Egil Rasmussen A/SDKK 370.7m
  3. Jakon A/SDKK 197.1m
Net profit
  1. Rørbæk Aut. kloak & brolæggermester ApSDKK 425k
  2. Egil Rasmussen A/SDKK 65.4m
  3. Jakon A/SDKK 66.1m
Equity
  1. Rørbæk Aut. kloak & brolæggermester ApSDKK 3m
  2. Egil Rasmussen A/SDKK 212.5m
  3. Jakon A/SDKK 205.4m
Employees
  1. Rørbæk Aut. kloak & brolæggermester ApS5
  2. Egil Rasmussen A/S523
  3. Jakon A/S446

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Jonas Morten Rørbæk100%
Rørbæk Aut. kloak & brolæggermester ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Rørbæk Aut. kloak & brolæggermester ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Jonas Morten RørbækCEO24/09/2018
Founders
Jonas Morten Rørbæk

Signing rule: Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør

Address and production units

1 active production units

Elmebjergvej 45
4180 Sorø

Sorø Municipality · Postcode 4180

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Rørbæk Aut. kloak & brolæggermester ApSElmebjergvej 45, 4180 Sorø51023981226

Purpose

Kloak & brolægning

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

16 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Industry changed to Joinery installation (433200)
20242 changesaddress 1 · accounts 1
  • Moved to Elmebjergvej 45, 4180 Sorø
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20222 changesaddress 1 · accounts 1
  • Moved to Kærvej 10, 4270 Høng
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20212 changesaddress 1 · accounts 1
  • Moved to Elmebjergvej 45, 4180 Sorø
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20201 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Kærvej 10, 4270 Høng
20192 changesname 1 · capital 1
  • Name changed from Rørbæk Aut. kloak & brolæggermester IVS to Rørbæk Aut. kloak & brolæggermester ApS
  • Share capital changed from 1 DKK to 40,000 DKK
20183 changesfounded 1 · management 1 · ownership 1
  • Registered as Rørbæk Aut. kloak & brolæggermester IVS
  • Jonas Morten Rørbæk appointed ceo
  • Jonas Morten Rørbæk registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in Sorø

See all →

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction