Ringsted Festival ApS

Private limited companyCVR 34042268RingstedActive

Ringsted Festival ApS is a private limited company, based in Ringsted, active in brokerage activities in business support services n.e.c., founded in 2011. Net profit rose 8% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 6.6m. Measured by gross profit, it ranks no. 6 of 53 companies in the industry in the database. Operations are spread over 3 production units in 3 towns.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 17.3m+19.8% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 6.6m+8% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 13.4m+95.7% vs. 2024
Employees27latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 20% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 17.3m.
  • Net profit rose 8% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 6.6m.
  • Equity rose 96% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 13.4m.

Employees

  • 7 more employees than a year earlier: 27 (08/2026) against 20 (08/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 25/05/2025: Moved to Søndervang 2, 4100 Ringsted
  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Brokerage activities in business support services n.e.c. (824000)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 2mDKK 4mDKK 6mDKK 8mDKK 10mDKK 12mDKK 14m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Ringsted Festival ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit2,4843,0635,37411,60414,41217,264+19.8%
Operating profit (EBIT)6961,0593,0978,0227,8998,089+2.4%
Profit before tax6411,0483,0618,0217,8558,209+4.5%
Net profit4928172,3886,2546,0686,555+8%
Total assets14,09315,38612,38840,04054,19364,838+19.6%
Equity2,6252,9434,5306,7846,85213,407+95.7%
Liabilities11,21512,1987,53832,97046,47550,126+7.9%
Cash and cash equivalents8481,5454,19823,70634,56026,446−23.5%
Average number of employees3357130−100%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 2mDKK 4mDKK 6mDKK 8mDKK 10mDKK 12mDKK 14mDKK 16mDKK 18m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (54 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Fewer employees

    The number of employees fell 100% from 13 in 2024 to 0 in 2025.

    How is this calculated?

    The number of employees according to the annual report has fallen by at least 25%, and was at least 10 the year before.

  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Ringsted Festival ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/10/2024 – 30/09/202509/04/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/10/2023 – 30/09/202401/04/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/10/2022 – 30/09/202316/04/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/10/2021 – 30/09/202218/04/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/10/2020 – 30/09/202128/02/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202001/10/2019 – 30/09/202004/03/2021The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0510152025303509/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

54 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in brokerage activities in business support services n.e.c. based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 17.3mNo. 6 of 53
Better than 90% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 13.4mNo. 6 of 54
Better than 91% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees27No. 50 of 54
Better than 8% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 2.7m, net profit DKK 224k, equity DKK 660k, 3 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 450kDKK 2mDKK 9.1mDKK 24.8mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 44 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with 20–49 employees9,922 companies in the comparison
No. 3,544of 9,892
Better than 64%
No. 2,445of 9,922
Better than 75%
Companies that are between 15 and 29 years old24,910 companies in the comparison
No. 3,887of 24,791
Better than 84%
No. 5,615of 24,909
Better than 77%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 3,000of 66,379
Better than 95%
No. 5,582of 66,505
Better than 92%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Brokerage activities in business support services n.e.c.
Gross profit
  1. Ringsted Festival ApSDKK 17.3m
  2. Ticketmaster Danmark A/SDKK 41m
  3. Visma LogBuy ApSDKK 34.6m
Net profit
  1. Ringsted Festival ApSDKK 6.6m
  2. Ticketmaster Danmark A/SDKK 7.2m
  3. Visma LogBuy ApSDKK 12.7m
Equity
  1. Ringsted Festival ApSDKK 13.4m
  2. Ticketmaster Danmark A/SDKK 41.4m
  3. Visma LogBuy ApSDKK 24.6m
Employees
  1. Ringsted Festival ApS27
  2. Ticketmaster Danmark A/S47
  3. Visma LogBuy ApS26

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Allotria ApS100%
Ringsted Festival ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Ringsted Festival ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Anders SørensenDirector27/10/2011
Founders
Allotria ApS
Former management (5)
Former management at Ringsted Festival ApS
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Christian Gudmand PedersenChair of the board27/10/201127/02/2018
Martin Falk RømerDeputy chair27/10/201127/02/2018
Kaare NielsenBoard member27/10/201130/01/2015
Jeanette Jussing AmdalBoard member27/10/201129/02/2016
Thomas RydahlBoard member03/01/201227/02/2018

Signing rule: Virksomheden tegnes af direktøren.

Address and production units

3 active production units

Søndervang 2
4100 Ringsted

Ringsted Municipality · Postcode 4100

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
RINGSTED FESTIVAL ApSSøndervang 2, 4100 Ringsted121017226254
Ringsted Festival A/SHolsteinborgvej 141, 4243 Rude11020931120
Ringsted Festival ApSMasnedøvej 4, 4760 Vordingborg–1030697274

Purpose

Selskabets formål er event- og koncertarrangørvirksomhed samt anden dermed efter direktionens skøn beslægtet virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

27 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20253 changesaddress 1 · accounts 1 · industry 1
  • Moved to Søndervang 2, 4100 Ringsted
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Industry changed to Brokerage activities in business support services n.e.c. (824000)
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20184 changesname 1 · management 3
  • Name changed from RINGSTED FESTIVAL A/S to RINGSTED FESTIVAL ApS
  • Thomas Rydahl stepped down as board member
  • Christian Gudmand Pedersen stepped down as chair of the board
  • Martin Falk Rømer stepped down as deputy chair
20171 changemerger 1
  • Merger registered in CVR
20161 changemanagement 1
  • Jeanette Jussing Amdal stepped down as board member
20154 changesname 1 · address 1 · capital 1 · management 1
  • Name changed from RINGSTED FESTIVAL ApS to RINGSTED FESTIVAL A/S
  • Moved to Odinsvej 12, 4100 Ringsted
  • Share capital changed from 80,000 DKK to 500,000 DKK
  • Kaare Nielsen stepped down as board member
20131 changename 1
  • Name changed from RINGSTED FESTIVAL AF 2012 ApS to RINGSTED FESTIVAL ApS
20121 changemanagement 1
  • Thomas Rydahl appointed board member
20117 changesfounded 1 · management 5 · ownership 1
  • Registered as RINGSTED FESTIVAL AF 2012 ApS
  • Christian Gudmand Pedersen appointed chair of the board
  • Martin Falk Rømer appointed deputy chair
  • Kaare Nielsen appointed board member
  • Jeanette Jussing Amdal appointed board member
  • Anders Sørensen appointed director
  • ALLOTRIA ApS registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same people in management

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction