Reneco Service ApS

Private limited companyCVR 44429063Kongens LyngbyActive

Reneco Service ApS is a private limited company, based in Kongens Lyngby, active in other building and industrial cleaning activities n.e.c., founded in 2023. Net profit rose 82% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 82,855. With 13 employees, the company is about 3 times larger than the industry median. Equity grew to DKK 168k in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 951k+36.1% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 82,855+82.4% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 168k+97% vs. 2024
Employees13latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 36% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 951k.
  • Net profit rose 82% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 82,855.
  • Equity rose 97% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 168k.

Employees

  • 10 more employees than a year earlier: 13 (07/2026) against 3 (07/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Other building and industrial cleaning activities n.e.c. (812290)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2024–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 20,000DKK 40,000DKK 60,000DKK 80,000DKK 100kDKK 120kDKK 140kDKK 160k20242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Reneco Service ApS
20242025Change
Revenuenot statednot stated–
Gross profit699951+36.1%
Operating profit (EBIT)62126+103.7%
Profit before tax60120+99.6%
Net profit4583+82.4%
Total assets258509+96.9%
Equity85168+97%
Liabilities173341+96.8%
Cash and cash equivalents8548−43.5%
Average number of employees–3–

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5m20242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (174 companies)

Annual reports

2 financial years
Annual reports for Reneco Service ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202523/04/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202413/11/2023 – 31/12/202410/03/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0246810121402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

174 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in other building and industrial cleaning activities n.e.c. based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 951kNo. 125 of 174
Better than 28% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 168kNo. 115 of 174
Better than 34% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees13No. 100 of 174
Better than 43% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 2.3m, net profit DKK 99,196, equity DKK 429k, 4 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 735kDKK 5.4mDKK 39.7mDKK 150.2mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 169 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 45,647of 69,742
Better than 35%
No. 51,794of 69,964
Better than 26%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees131 companies in the comparison
No. 82of 131
Better than 38%
No. 76of 131
Better than 42%
Companies that are founded within the last five years16,662 companies in the comparison
No. 9,403of 16,614
Better than 43%
No. 8,996of 16,661
Better than 46%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 43,952of 66,379
Better than 34%
No. 47,890of 66,505
Better than 28%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Other building and industrial cleaning activities n.e.c.
Gross profit
  1. Reneco Service ApSDKK 951k
  2. BELFOR Denmark A/SDKK 292.1m
  3. Polygon A/SDKK 156.1m
Net profit
  1. Reneco Service ApSDKK 82,855
  2. BELFOR Denmark A/S−DKK 95.7m
  3. Polygon A/S−DKK 1.5m
Equity
  1. Reneco Service ApSDKK 168k
  2. BELFOR Denmark A/SDKK 638.6m
  3. Polygon A/SDKK 189.9m
Employees
  1. Reneco Service ApS13
  2. BELFOR Denmark A/S420
  3. Polygon A/S409

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Reneco ApS100%
Reneco Service ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Reneco Service ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Khaled Abdul-HamidDirector13/11/2023
Founders
Reneco ApS

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Lyngby Hovedgade 10C
2800 Kongens Lyngby

Lyngby-Taarbæk Municipality · Postcode 2800

Other companies at the address (8)

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Reneco Service ApSLyngby Hovedgade 10C, 2800 Kongens Lyngby111029831056

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med handel og service samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

7 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Industry changed to Other building and industrial cleaning activities n.e.c. (812290)
20241 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Lyngby Hovedgade 10C, 2800 Kongens Lyngby
20233 changesfounded 1 · management 1 · ownership 1
  • Registered as Reneco Service ApS
  • Khaled Abdul-Hamid appointed director
  • Reneco ApS registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in Lyngby-Taarbæk

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction