Rask Cykler ApS

Private limited companyCVR 35670408Aarhus CActive

Rask Cykler ApS is a private limited company, based in Aarhus C, active in retail sale of bicycles, founded in 2014. Net profit rose 38% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 987k. Profit has grown three years in a row. With 11 employees, the company is about 4 times larger than the industry median.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 5m+31% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 987k+38.2% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 5.7m+7.3% vs. 2024
Employees11latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 31% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 5m.
  • Net profit rose 38% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 987k.
  • Equity rose 7% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 5.7m.

Employees

  • 1 more employees than a year earlier: 11 (07/2026) against 10 (07/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Retail sale of bicycles (476320)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4mDKK 5mDKK 6m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Rask Cykler ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit4,1543,7114,0523,4283,8064,986+31%
Operating profit (EBIT)1,4579991,4327828471,198+41.4%
Profit before tax1,5251,0621,5318539151,266+38.3%
Net profit1,1908361,194665714987+38.2%
Total assets7,7486,5286,7696,0266,5267,863+20.5%
Equity4,8104,7465,2405,1055,3195,707+7.3%
Liabilities2,8911,7631,5299211,2072,157+78.8%
Cash and cash equivalents2,509111241,4263,1621,860−41.2%
Average number of employees777790−100%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4mDKK 5m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (217 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Rask Cykler ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202525/03/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202408/05/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202324/06/2024The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202207/03/2023The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202104/03/2022The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202023/03/2021The companyPDF not statedXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0246810121408/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

217 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in retail sale of bicycles based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 5mNo. 23 of 217
Better than 90% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 5.7mNo. 21 of 217
Better than 91% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees11No. 211 of 217
Better than 3% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 1.6m, net profit DKK 113k, equity DKK 868k, 3 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 492kDKK 2.4mDKK 11.9mDKK 34.4mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 212 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 13,454of 69,742
Better than 81%
No. 12,999of 69,964
Better than 81%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees204 companies in the comparison
No. 11of 204
Better than 95%
No. 13of 204
Better than 94%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,688 companies in the comparison
No. 8,673of 33,588
Better than 74%
No. 5,549of 33,687
Better than 84%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 13,814of 66,379
Better than 79%
No. 10,244of 66,505
Better than 85%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Retail sale of bicycles
Gross profit
  1. Rask Cykler ApSDKK 5m
  2. Skatepro ApSDKK 58.5m
  3. Cykelgear A/SDKK 42.2m
Net profit
  1. Rask Cykler ApSDKK 987k
  2. Skatepro ApSDKK 6.7m
  3. Cykelgear A/SDKK 4.5m
Equity
  1. Rask Cykler ApSDKK 5.7m
  2. Skatepro ApSDKK 91.2m
  3. Cykelgear A/SDKK 25.1m
Employees
  1. Rask Cykler ApS11
  2. Skatepro ApS118
  3. Cykelgear A/S108

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Lindby Holding ApS100%
Rask Cykler ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Rask Cykler ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Peter LindbyDirector20/02/2014
Founders
Peter Lindby

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede direktion.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Nørregade 18
8000 Aarhus C

Aarhus Municipality · Postcode 8000

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
RASK CYKLER ApSNørregade 18, 8000 Aarhus C131019165619

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med handel og reparation af cykler samt tilknyttet virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

10 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Industry changed to Retail sale of bicycles (476320)
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20143 changesownership 1 · founded 1 · management 1
  • LINDBY HOLDING ApS registered as owner (100%)
  • Registered as RASK CYKLER ApS
  • Peter Lindby appointed director

Related companies

Same industry in Aarhus

See all →

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction