Ragborg & Johansen ApS

Private limited companyCVR 44819473DragørActive

Ragborg & Johansen ApS is a private limited company, based in Dragør, active in electrical installation, founded in 2024. Net profit rose 109% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 284k. The company is new and has been registered for 2 years. Equity grew to DKK 329k in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 2.1m+72.4% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 284k+109.4% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 329k+87.6% vs. 2024
Employees3latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 72% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 2.1m.
  • Net profit rose 109% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 284k.
  • Equity rose 88% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 329k.

Employees

  • 1 more employees than a year earlier: 3 (07/2026) against 2 (07/2025).

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2024–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 50,000DKK 100kDKK 150kDKK 200kDKK 250kDKK 300kDKK 350k20242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Ragborg & Johansen ApS
20242025Change
Revenuenot statednot stated–
Gross profit1,2052,077+72.4%
Operating profit (EBIT)177365+106.5%
Profit before tax176365+106.9%
Net profit135284+109.4%
Total assets525745+41.8%
Equity175329+87.6%
Liabilities350416+18.8%
Cash and cash equivalents286337+17.7%
Average number of employees220%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5mDKK 3mDKK 3.5mDKK 4m20242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (1,291 companies)

Annual reports

2 financial years
Annual reports for Ragborg & Johansen ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202506/03/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202408/05/2024 – 31/12/202413/03/2025The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
011223308/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

1,291 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in electrical installation based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 2.1mNo. 902 of 1,290
Better than 30% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 329kNo. 1040 of 1,291
Better than 19% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees3No. 976 of 1,291
Better than 24% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 3.9m, net profit DKK 321k, equity DKK 1.4m, 6 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 1.2mDKK 14.6mDKK 176mDKK 926.4mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 1,272 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 30,177of 69,742
Better than 57%
No. 46,450of 69,964
Better than 34%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees993 companies in the comparison
No. 609of 993
Better than 39%
No. 751of 993
Better than 24%
Companies that are founded within the last five years16,662 companies in the comparison
No. 5,557of 16,614
Better than 67%
No. 7,094of 16,661
Better than 57%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 29,294of 66,379
Better than 56%
No. 42,391of 66,505
Better than 36%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Electrical installation
Gross profit
  1. Ragborg & Johansen ApSDKK 2.1m
  2. Bravida Danmark A/SDKK 2.1bn
  3. Kemp & Lauritzen A/SDKK 2bn
Net profit
  1. Ragborg & Johansen ApSDKK 284k
  2. Bravida Danmark A/SDKK 160.3m
  3. Kemp & Lauritzen A/SDKK 2.6m
Equity
  1. Ragborg & Johansen ApSDKK 329k
  2. Bravida Danmark A/SDKK 629m
  3. Kemp & Lauritzen A/SDKK 588.4m
Employees
  1. Ragborg & Johansen ApS3
  2. Bravida Danmark A/S3,163
  3. Kemp & Lauritzen A/S2,868

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Ragborg Holding ApS100%
Ragborg & Johansen ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Ragborg & Johansen ApS
NameRoleAppointed
André Uhrenfeldt RagborgDirector08/05/2024
Founders
Ragborg Holding ApS

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af én direktør alene.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Bakel Alle 19
2791 Dragør

Tårnby Municipality · Postcode 2791

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Ragborg & Johansen ApSBakel Alle 19, 2791 Dragør31030340961

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed ved levering af serviceydelser, herunder som el-installatørvirksomhed, og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

6 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20251 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20244 changesaddress 1 · founded 1 · management 1 · ownership 1
  • Moved to Bakel Alle 19, 2791 Dragør
  • Registered as Ragborg & Johansen ApS
  • André Uhrenfeldt Ragborg appointed director
  • Ragborg Holding ApS registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in Tårnby

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction