Promte ApS

Private limited companyCVR 44041405København KActive

Promte ApS is a private limited company, based in København K, active in other software publishing, founded in 2023. Net profit rose 146% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 1.5m. Profit has grown three years in a row. Equity grew to DKK 1.8m in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 3.8m+92.4% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 1.5m+146.1% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 1.8m+99.7% vs. 2024
Employees5latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 92% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 3.8m.
  • Net profit rose 146% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.5m.
  • Equity rose 100% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.8m.

Employees

  • 2 more employees than a year earlier: 5 (07/2026) against 3 (07/2025).

Management and owners, last 24 months

  • New owners registered: Mathias Villads Holding ApS (13/05/2026).
  • No longer registered as owner: Mathias Villads Holding ApS (12/05/2026).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 12/05/2026: Name changed from Applai ApS to Promte ApS
  • 25/10/2025: Moved to Kanonbådsvej 2, 1437 København K

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2023–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 200kDKK 400kDKK 600kDKK 800kDKK 1mDKK 1.2mDKK 1.4mDKK 1.6mDKK 1.8m202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Promte ApS
202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit5102,0013,849+92.4%
Operating profit (EBIT)3287841,925+145.7%
Profit before tax3287851,931+146.1%
Net profit2566121,505+146.1%
Total assets5311,3393,090+130.9%
Equity2969081,813+99.7%
Liabilities2354311,278+196.5%
Cash and cash equivalents1581,2562,443+94.5%
Average number of employees–330%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5mDKK 3mDKK 3.5mDKK 4m202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (499 companies)

Annual reports

3 financial years
Annual reports for Promte ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202528/05/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202408/05/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202308/05/2023 – 31/12/202313/03/2024The companyPDF not statedXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
01234512/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

499 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in other software publishing based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 3.8mNo. 218 of 494
Better than 56% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 1.8mNo. 219 of 499
Better than 56% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees5No. 281 of 499
Better than 44% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 2.9m, net profit DKK 42,450, equity DKK 1.1m, 4 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 1.2mDKK 14.1mDKK 168.1mDKK 875.9mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 427 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 17,834of 69,742
Better than 74%
No. 25,629of 69,964
Better than 63%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees406 companies in the comparison
No. 133of 404
Better than 67%
No. 140of 406
Better than 66%
Companies that are founded within the last five years16,662 companies in the comparison
No. 3,038of 16,614
Better than 82%
No. 2,622of 16,661
Better than 84%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 17,868of 66,379
Better than 73%
No. 21,717of 66,505
Better than 67%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Other software publishing
Gross profit
  1. Promte ApSDKK 3.8m
  2. Milestone Systems A/SDKK 2bn
  3. Visma e-conomic A/SDKK 880.2m
Net profit
  1. Promte ApSDKK 1.5m
  2. Milestone Systems A/SDKK 183.4m
  3. Visma e-conomic A/SDKK 456.2m
Equity
  1. Promte ApSDKK 1.8m
  2. Milestone Systems A/SDKK 1.7bn
  3. Visma e-conomic A/SDKK 471.5m

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • VSS Holding ApS33.33%
  • Reilly Holding ApS33.33%
  • Mathias Villads Holding ApS33.33%
Promte ApS

Management

3 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Promte ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Victor Søegaard SkytteCEO08/05/2023
Christian Albert Reilly ZemanDirector08/03/2024
Mathias Villads Bech HaugegaardDirector08/03/2024
Founders
VSS Holding ApS

Signing rule: Virksomheden tegnes af den samlede direktion.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Kanonbådsvej 2
1437 København K

København Municipality · Postcode 1437

Other companies at the address (6)

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Promte ApSKanonbådsvej 2, 1437 København K51029294425

Purpose

Selskabet drives med henblik på at udvikle AI-produkter.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

15 registered events
20264 changesaccounts 1 · ownership 2 · name 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
  • Mathias Villads Holding ApS registered as owner (33.33%)
  • Name changed from Applai ApS to Promte ApS
  • Mathias Villads Holding ApS is no longer registered as owner
20252 changesaddress 1 · accounts 1
  • Moved to Kanonbådsvej 2, 1437 København K
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20244 changesaddress 1 · accounts 1 · management 2
  • Moved to Frederiksholms Kanal 4, 1, 1220 København K
  • Annual report for 2023 published
  • Christian Albert Reilly Zeman appointed director
  • Mathias Villads Bech Haugegaard appointed director
20235 changesownership 3 · founded 1 · management 1
  • Reilly Holding ApS registered as owner (33.33%)
  • Mathias Villads Holding ApS registered as owner (25%)
  • Registered as Applai ApS
  • Victor Søegaard Skytte appointed ceo
  • VSS Holding ApS registered as owner (33.33%)

Related companies

Same industry in København

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction