Profsyn ApS

Private limited companyCVR 43389882København KActive

Profsyn ApS is a private limited company, based in København K, active in combined facilities support activities, founded in 2022. Net profit rose 253% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 1m. Profit has grown three years in a row. With 83 employees, the company is about 33 times larger than the industry median.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 6.5m+107.4% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 1m+252.6% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 1.5m+104.5% vs. 2024
Employees83latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 107% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 6.5m.
  • Net profit rose 253% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1m.
  • Equity rose 104% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.5m.

Employees

  • 23 more employees than a year earlier: 83 (07/2026) against 60 (07/2025).

Management and owners, last 24 months

  • New owners registered: Lars Horsbøl Holding ApS (24/03/2025), Duif Holding ApS (24/03/2025) and Threefold Capital ApS (24/03/2025).
  • No longer registered as owner: Resights ApS (24/03/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Combined facilities support activities (811000)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2023–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 200kDKK 400kDKK 600kDKK 800kDKK 1mDKK 1.2mDKK 1.4m202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Profsyn ApS
202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit1,6523,1176,463+107.4%
Operating profit (EBIT)363811,297+240.1%
Profit before tax283731,301+248.3%
Net profit202881,014+252.6%
Total assets1,0071,2643,252+157.3%
Equity4447321,496+104.5%
Liabilities5554931,739+252.5%
Cash and cash equivalents974991,702+241.2%
Average number of employees336+100%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4mDKK 5mDKK 6m202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (582 companies)

Annual reports

3 financial years
Annual reports for Profsyn ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202510/03/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202409/04/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202308/07/2022 – 31/12/202323/05/2024The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
02040608010008/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

582 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in combined facilities support activities based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 6.5mNo. 79 of 581
Better than 87% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 1.5mNo. 131 of 582
Better than 78% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees83No. 135 of 582
Better than 77% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 1.3m, net profit DKK 72,550, equity DKK 324k, 3 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 937kDKK 8.8mDKK 82.1mDKK 365mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 550 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with 50–199 employees4,467 companies in the comparison
No. 4,050of 4,412
Better than 8%
No. 3,840of 4,466
Better than 14%
Same industry and 50–199 employees18 companies in the comparison
No. 16of 18
Better than 12%
No. 9of 18
Better than 53%
Companies that are founded within the last five years16,675 companies in the comparison
No. 1,687of 16,627
Better than 90%
No. 2,981of 16,674
Better than 82%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 10,443of 66,379
Better than 84%
No. 24,167of 66,505
Better than 64%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Combined facilities support activities
Gross profit
  1. Profsyn ApSDKK 6.5m
  2. Serwiz A/SDKK 769.3m
  3. V2X Services A/SDKK 343.4m
Net profit
  1. Profsyn ApSDKK 1m
  2. Serwiz A/S−DKK 2.1m
  3. V2X Services A/SDKK 16.5m
Equity
  1. Profsyn ApSDKK 1.5m
  2. Serwiz A/SDKK 59.3m
  3. V2X Services A/S−DKK 26.6m
Employees
  1. Profsyn ApS83
  2. Serwiz A/S1,968
  3. V2X Services A/S11

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • A. Verwohlt Holding ApS50%
  • Lars Horsbøl Holding ApS10%
  • Duif Holding ApS10%
  • Threefold Capital ApS15%
Profsyn ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Profsyn ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Anders Sigen VerwohltDirector08/07/2022
Founders
Lars Horsbøl Holding ApS, A. Verwohlt Holding ApS, Duif Holding ApS

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Borgergade 24B
1300 København K

København Municipality · Postcode 1300

Other companies at the address (1)

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Profsyn ApSBorgergade 24B, 2, 1300 København K851028412882

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at servicere ejendomsvirksomheder med indflytnings- og udflytningssyn samt hermed relateret forretning.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

18 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20256 changesaccounts 1 · ownership 4 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Lars Horsbøl Holding ApS registered as owner (10%)
  • Duif Holding ApS registered as owner (10%)
  • Threefold Capital ApS registered as owner (15%)
  • Resights ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Industry changed to Combined facilities support activities (811000)
20242 changesaccounts 1 · address 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
  • Moved to Borgergade 24B, 2, 1300 København K
20229 changesownership 6 · address 1 · founded 1 · management 1
  • Resights ApS registered as owner (33.33%)
  • Duif Holding ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Lars Horsbøl Holding ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Moved to Farvergade 2, 5. tv, 1463 København K
  • Registered as Profsyn ApS
  • Anders Sigen Verwohlt appointed director
  • A. Verwohlt Holding ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • Duif Holding ApS registered as owner (20%)
  • Lars Horsbøl Holding ApS registered as owner (20%)

Related companies

Same industry in København

See all →

Same people in management

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction