Pinds Mølle ApS

Private limited companyCVR 44472333HørningActive

Pinds Mølle ApS is a private limited company, based in Hørning, active in other amusement and recreation activities, founded in 2023. Net profit rose 40% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 828k. Equity grew to DKK 1.5m in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 1.3m+38.9% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 828k+40.1% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 1.5m+119.8% vs. 2024
Employees3latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 39% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.3m.
  • Net profit rose 40% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 828k.
  • Equity rose 120% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.5m.

Employees

  • 1 more employees than a year earlier: 3 (07/2026) against 2 (07/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Other amusement and recreation activities (932990)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2024–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 200kDKK 400kDKK 600kDKK 800kDKK 1mDKK 1.2mDKK 1.4mDKK 1.6m20242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Pinds Mølle ApS
20242025Change
Revenuenot statednot stated–
Gross profit9371,301+38.9%
Operating profit (EBIT)7891,054+33.7%
Profit before tax7571,061+40.1%
Net profit591828+40.1%
Total assets9181,790+94.9%
Equity6911,519+119.8%
Liabilities228268+17.5%
Cash and cash equivalents2351,052+347%
Average number of employees01–

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 200kDKK 400kDKK 600kDKK 800kDKK 1mDKK 1.2mDKK 1.4mDKK 1.6m20242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (147 companies)

Annual reports

2 financial years
Annual reports for Pinds Mølle ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202504/02/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202404/12/2023 – 31/12/202418/02/2025The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
011223303/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

147 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in other amusement and recreation activities based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 1.3mNo. 76 of 147
Better than 49% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 1.5mNo. 53 of 147
Better than 64% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees3No. 106 of 147
Better than 28% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 1.4m, net profit DKK 147k, equity DKK 603k, 3 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 386kDKK 1.5mDKK 5.8mDKK 14.2mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 133 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 39,754of 69,742
Better than 43%
No. 27,988of 69,964
Better than 60%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees107 companies in the comparison
No. 36of 107
Better than 67%
No. 29of 107
Better than 74%
Companies that are founded within the last five years16,662 companies in the comparison
No. 7,805of 16,614
Better than 53%
No. 2,941of 16,661
Better than 82%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 38,320of 66,379
Better than 42%
No. 23,972of 66,505
Better than 64%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Other amusement and recreation activities
Gross profit
  1. Pinds Mølle ApSDKK 1.3m
  2. Sportstiming ApSDKK 22.3m
  3. Maximum Aalborg ApSDKK 20.5m
Net profit
  1. Pinds Mølle ApSDKK 828k
  2. Sportstiming ApSDKK 11.5m
  3. Maximum Aalborg ApSDKK 4.6m
Equity
  1. Pinds Mølle ApSDKK 1.5m
  2. Sportstiming ApSDKK 7.9m
  3. Maximum Aalborg ApSDKK 16.9m
Employees
  1. Pinds Mølle ApS3
  2. Sportstiming ApS21
  3. Maximum Aalborg ApS96

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Høeg Holding ApS100%
Pinds Mølle ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Pinds Mølle ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Martin Bredsgaard HøegCEO04/12/2023
Founders
Martin Bredsgaard Høeg

Signing rule: Virksomheden tegnes af direktøren.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Pindsmøllevej 35
8362 Hørning

Aarhus Municipality · Postcode 8362

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Pinds Mølle ApSPindsmøllevej 35, Edslev, 8362 Hørning31029888503

Purpose

Virksomheden formål er at drive fiskesø / "put and take".

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

8 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Industry changed to Other amusement and recreation activities (932990)
20235 changesfounded 1 · management 1 · ownership 3
  • Registered as Pinds Mølle ApS
  • Martin Bredsgaard Høeg appointed ceo
  • Martin Bredsgaard Høeg registered as owner (100%)
  • Martin Bredsgaard Høeg is no longer registered as owner
  • Høeg Holding ApS registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in Aarhus

See all →

Same people in management

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction