PH Algebehandling ApS

Private limited companyCVR 35238824HobroActive

PH Algebehandling ApS is a private limited company, based in Hobro, active in combined facilities support activities, founded in 2013. Net profit rose 151% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 1.3m. Equity grew to DKK 2.5m in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 2.5m+90.3% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 1.3m+151% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 2.5m+49% vs. 2024
Employees3latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 90% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 2.5m.
  • Net profit rose 151% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.3m.
  • Equity rose 49% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 2.5m.

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 27/10/2025: Moved to Hannerupvej 252, Hvilsom, 9500 Hobro
  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Combined facilities support activities (811000)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5mDKK 3mDKK 3.5m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for PH Algebehandling ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit6537969671,8901,3112,496+90.3%
Operating profit (EBIT)4986356501,2297111,732+143.5%
Profit before tax8091,5686421,1846821,713+151%
Net profit7011,4305019245321,336+151%
Total assets2,6304,1012,7613,5473,7113,955+6.6%
Equity2,1813,6101,1111,6751,7072,543+49%
Liabilities3733651,4951,6781,7661,171−33.7%
Cash and cash equivalents3448821,1911,0571,4021,366−2.6%
Average number of employees1122220%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (582 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for PH Algebehandling ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/07/2024 – 30/06/202528/11/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/07/2023 – 30/06/202425/11/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202301/07/2022 – 30/06/202313/11/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202201/07/2021 – 30/06/202222/12/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202101/07/2020 – 30/06/202115/12/2021The companyPDFXBRL
202001/07/2019 – 30/06/202010/11/2020The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
011223308/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

582 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in combined facilities support activities based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 2.5mNo. 186 of 581
Better than 68% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 2.5mNo. 90 of 582
Better than 85% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees3No. 292 of 582
Better than 50% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 1.3m, net profit DKK 72,550, equity DKK 324k, 3 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 937kDKK 8.8mDKK 82.1mDKK 365mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 550 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 26,354of 69,742
Better than 62%
No. 21,311of 69,964
Better than 70%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees516 companies in the comparison
No. 125of 515
Better than 76%
No. 64of 516
Better than 88%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,688 companies in the comparison
No. 14,820of 33,588
Better than 56%
No. 9,365of 33,687
Better than 72%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 25,766of 66,379
Better than 61%
No. 17,671of 66,505
Better than 73%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Combined facilities support activities
Gross profit
  1. PH Algebehandling ApSDKK 2.5m
  2. Serwiz A/SDKK 769.3m
  3. V2X Services A/SDKK 343.4m
Net profit
  1. PH Algebehandling ApSDKK 1.3m
  2. Serwiz A/S−DKK 2.1m
  3. V2X Services A/SDKK 16.5m
Equity
  1. PH Algebehandling ApSDKK 2.5m
  2. Serwiz A/SDKK 59.3m
  3. V2X Services A/S−DKK 26.6m
Employees
  1. PH Algebehandling ApS3
  2. Serwiz A/S1,968
  3. V2X Services A/S11

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • P Højbjerg Holding ApS100%
PH Algebehandling ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at PH Algebehandling ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Peter HøjbjergDirector01/05/2013
Founders
Peter Højbjerg

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør

Address and production units

1 active production units

Hannerupvej 252
9500 Hobro

Mariagerfjord Municipality · Postcode 9500

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
PH ALGEBEHANDLING ApSHannerupvej 252, Hvilsom, 9500 Hobro31018475576

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at udføre rengøring og vedligeholdelsesarbejde på bygninger samt dermed beslægtede aktiviteter

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

14 registered events
20253 changesaccounts 1 · address 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
  • Moved to Hannerupvej 252, Hvilsom, 9500 Hobro
  • Industry changed to Combined facilities support activities (811000)
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20214 changesaccounts 1 · address 1 · ownership 2
  • Annual report for 2021 published
  • Moved to Hannerupvej 279, Hvilsom, 9500 Hobro
  • P Højbjerg Holding ApS registered as owner (100%)
  • Peter Højbjerg is no longer registered as owner
20201 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20133 changesfounded 1 · management 1 · ownership 1
  • Registered as PH ALGEBEHANDLING ApS
  • Peter Højbjerg appointed director
  • Peter Højbjerg registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in Mariagerfjord

See all →

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction