PDC A/S

Public limited companyCVR 78806117BrøndbyActive

PDC A/S is a public limited company, based in Brøndby, active in computer programming activities, founded in 1985. Net profit rose 444% from 2025 to 2026, ending at DKK 3.5m. With 117 employees, the company is about 29 times larger than the industry median. Gross profit is higher than that of 97% of the companies in the industry in the database.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2026

RevenueDKK 123.7m+2.5% vs. 2025
Net profitDKK 3.5m+444.4% vs. 2025
EquityDKK 47.1m+7.1% vs. 2025
Employees117latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2026 against 2025

  • Gross profit rose 5% (2025 → 2026), to DKK 95.3m.
  • Revenue rose 2% (2025 → 2026), to DKK 123.7m.
  • Net profit rose 444% (2025 → 2026), to DKK 3.5m.
  • Equity rose 7% (2025 → 2026), to DKK 47.1m.

Employees

  • 3 more employees than a year earlier: 117 (07/2026) against 114 (07/2025).

Management and owners, last 24 months

  • New in management: Jens Klarskov (chair of the board, 05/06/2026), Maiken Bech Grønskov (board member, 15/06/2026) and Maja Sand (board member, 15/06/2026).
  • Stepped down: Lars Malmgren-Hansen (chair of the board, 27/02/2026).

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2021–2026 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 10mDKK 20mDKK 30mDKK 40mDKK 50m202120222023202420252026
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for PDC A/S
202120222023202420252026Change
Revenue95,089113,347118,054115,093120,747123,733+2.5%
Gross profit74,79389,85585,66587,92590,64295,329+5.2%
Operating profit (EBIT)6,31110,4088,7665,5794,5886,119+33.4%
Profit before tax6,28112,7779,1266,0162,8735,420+88.7%
Net profit5,10411,3488,8625,0556513,544+444.4%
Total assets61,22970,47771,34765,57465,87870,580+7.1%
Equity38,40645,75246,65845,94244,00647,130+7.1%
Liabilities22,82324,72522,59918,71521,87223,450+7.2%
Cash and cash equivalents16,26821,84821,3176,5368,3696,821−18.5%
Average number of employees93102102109110113+2.7%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 20mDKK 40mDKK 60mDKK 80mDKK 100m202120222023202420252026
Gross profitMedian, the industry (1,661 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2026 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2022–2026.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for PDC A/S
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202601/05/2025 – 30/04/202621/10/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202501/05/2024 – 30/04/202508/09/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/05/2023 – 30/04/202408/07/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202301/05/2022 – 30/04/202314/07/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202201/05/2021 – 30/04/202214/07/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202101/05/2020 – 30/04/202112/07/2021The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
02040608010012007/2308/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

1,661 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in computer programming activities based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 95.3mNo. 55 of 1,656
Better than 97% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 47.1mNo. 84 of 1,661
Better than 95% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees117No. 48 of 1,661
Better than 97% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 2.6m, net profit DKK 93,491, equity DKK 1m, 4 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 978kDKK 9.6mDKK 93.7mDKK 428.6mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 1,474 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with 50–199 employees4,467 companies in the comparison
No. 739of 4,412
Better than 83%
No. 1,279of 4,466
Better than 71%
Same industry and 50–199 employees99 companies in the comparison
No. 36of 99
Better than 64%
No. 39of 99
Better than 61%
Companies that are at least 30 years old10,276 companies in the comparison
No. 884of 10,152
Better than 91%
No. 2,077of 10,275
Better than 80%
All companies of type A/S18,025 companies in the comparison
No. 1,656of 17,786
Better than 91%
No. 3,718of 18,024
Better than 79%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Computer programming activities
Gross profit
  1. PDC A/SDKK 95.3m
  2. Stibo Systems A/SDKK 916.6m
  3. Trackunit ApSDKK 897.1m
Net profit
  1. PDC A/SDKK 3.5m
  2. Stibo Systems A/SDKK 155.9m
  3. Trackunit ApSDKK 206.3m
Equity
  1. PDC A/SDKK 47.1m
  2. Stibo Systems A/SDKK 309.7m
  3. Trackunit ApSDKK 1.7bn
Employees
  1. PDC A/S117
  2. Stibo Systems A/S201
  3. Trackunit ApS249

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Prolog Development Center Holding A/S100%
PDC A/S

Management

8 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at PDC A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Leo Schou-JensenDirector20/10/2000
Finn GrønskovCEO24/08/2011

Board of directors

Board of directors at PDC A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Finn GrønskovBoard member08/07/1985
Leo Schou-JensenBoard member08/07/1985
Janni JespersenBoard member03/02/2022
Jens KlarskovChair of the board05/06/2026
Maiken Bech GrønskovBoard member15/06/2026
Maja SandBoard member15/06/2026
Former management (14)
Former management at PDC A/S
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Jon Torkellsson HoffmannBoard member08/07/198516/12/1988
Henrik Holm-NielsenBoard member08/07/198516/12/1988
Carl-Erik Kvist NielsenBoard member08/07/198523/09/2002
Lars Malmgren-HansenBoard member08/07/198502/02/2022
Bente Torp GrønskovBoard member08/07/198502/11/1992
Bent LundBoard member08/07/198505/10/2000
Vibeke Konggaard Schou-JensenBoard member08/07/198502/11/1992
Kim Strandgaard AndreasenBoard member23/09/200230/04/2007
Mette MønstedBoard member23/09/200219/11/2007
Hans Siggaard JensenBoard member19/11/200701/07/2024
Tom HornbøllChair of the board19/11/200708/12/2010
Ole EklundChair of the board08/12/201030/09/2021
Sten Jonas BerggrenBoard member22/02/201319/06/2013
Lars Malmgren-HansenChair of the board03/02/202227/02/2026

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af et flertal af bestyrelsen dog minimum 3, eller af selskabets administrende direktør (CEO) eller af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem..

Address and production units

1 active production units

H.J. Holst Vej 3
2605 Brøndby

Brøndby Municipality · Postcode 2605

Other companies at the address (3)

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
PDC A/SH.J. Holst Vej 3-5C, 2605 Brøndby1141002562180

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at udvikle og forhandle dataprogrammer samt at drive handel og industri

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

51 registered events
20265 changesaccounts 1 · management 4
  • Annual report for 2026 published
  • Maiken Bech Grønskov appointed board member
  • Maja Sand appointed board member
  • Jens Klarskov appointed chair of the board
  • Lars Malmgren-Hansen stepped down as chair of the board
20251 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20242 changesaccounts 1 · management 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Hans Siggaard Jensen stepped down as board member
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20224 changesaccounts 1 · management 3
  • Annual report for 2022 published
  • Janni Jespersen appointed board member
  • Lars Malmgren-Hansen appointed chair of the board
  • Lars Malmgren-Hansen stepped down as board member
20212 changesmanagement 1 · accounts 1
  • Ole Eklund stepped down as chair of the board
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20161 changename 1
  • Name changed from PROLOG DEVELOPMENT CENTER A/S to PDC A/S
20132 changesmanagement 2
  • Sten Jonas Berggren stepped down as board member
  • Sten Jonas Berggren appointed board member
20111 changemanagement 1
  • Finn Grønskov appointed ceo
20102 changesmanagement 2
  • Ole Eklund appointed chair of the board
  • Tom Hornbøll stepped down as chair of the board
20081 changeindustry 1
  • Industry changed to Computerprogrammering (620100)
20074 changesmanagement 4
  • Tom Hornbøll appointed chair of the board
  • Hans Siggaard Jensen appointed board member
  • Mette Mønsted stepped down as board member
  • Kim Strandgaard Andreasen stepped down as board member
20031 changeindustry 1
  • Industry changed to Udvikling af kundespecifikt software og konsulentbistand i forbindelse med software (722200)
20023 changesmanagement 3
  • Kim Strandgaard Andreasen appointed board member
  • Mette Mønsted appointed board member
  • Carl-Erik Kvist Nielsen stepped down as board member
20003 changesownership 1 · management 2
  • PROLOG DEVELOPMENT CENTER HOLDING A/S registered as owner (100%)
  • Leo Schou-Jensen appointed director
  • Bent Lund stepped down as board member
19962 changesaddress 1 · capital 1
  • Moved to H.J. Holst Vej 3-5C, 2605 Brøndby
  • Share capital changed from 300,000 DKK to 500,000 DKK
19922 changesmanagement 2
  • Bente Torp Grønskov stepped down as board member
  • Vibeke Konggaard Schou-Jensen stepped down as board member
19911 changecapital 1
  • Share capital changed from 80,000 DKK to 300,000 DKK
19882 changesmanagement 2
  • Henrik Holm-Nielsen stepped down as board member
  • Jon Torkellsson Hoffmann stepped down as board member
19871 changename 1
  • Name changed from ApS KBUS 8 NR. 1501 to PROLOG DEVELOPMENT CENTER A/S
198510 changesfounded 1 · management 9
  • Registered as ApS KBUS 8 NR. 1501
  • Bent Lund appointed board member
  • Bente Torp Grønskov appointed board member
  • Lars Malmgren-Hansen appointed board member
  • Carl-Erik Kvist Nielsen appointed board member
  • Henrik Holm-Nielsen appointed board member
  • Jon Torkellsson Hoffmann appointed board member
  • Vibeke Konggaard Schou-Jensen appointed board member
  • Finn Grønskov appointed board member
  • Leo Schou-Jensen appointed board member

Related companies

Same industry in Brøndby

See all →

Same people in management

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction