Park Styling A/S

Public limited companyCVR 39386984KoldingActive

Park Styling A/S is a public limited company, based in Kolding, active in hairdressing and barber salons, founded in 2018. Net profit rose 28% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 1.2m. Measured by gross profit, it ranks no. 8 of 495 companies in the industry in the database. Profit has grown three years in a row.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 10.4m+29.5% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 1.2m+27.9% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 7.8m+19% vs. 2024
Employees9latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 30% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 10.4m.
  • Net profit rose 28% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.2m.
  • Equity rose 19% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 7.8m.

Employees

  • 1 fewer employees than a year earlier: 9 (07/2026) against 10 (07/2025).

Management and owners, last 24 months

  • New in management: Jonas Juul Jeppesen (board member, 17/12/2024) and Kent Bredmose Thomsen (board member, 01/07/2026).
  • Stepped down: Morten Suhr Hansen (board member, 17/12/2024) and Palle Aarøe Freese (board member, 19/08/2025).
  • New owners registered: Tfh ApS (19/08/2025) and Piper Management ApS (19/08/2025).
  • No longer registered as owner: Hci Holding ApS (19/08/2025), Tfh ApS (18/08/2025) and Piper Management ApS (18/08/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 05/01/2026: Moved to Fynsvej 9, 6000 Kolding
  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Hairdressing and barber salons (962100)
  • 17/12/2024: Name changed from Park Concept A/S to Park Styling A/S

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4mDKK 5mDKK 6mDKK 7mDKK 8m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Park Styling A/S
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit1,8372,5624,8145,8328,01510,380+29.5%
Operating profit (EBIT)2716571,0101,3211,7151,821+6.2%
Profit before tax1786149321,1381,2611,637+29.9%
Net profit1786141,0689609701,241+27.9%
Total assets8,19710,98614,64917,19619,17720,284+5.8%
Equity2,9333,5474,6155,5756,5457,787+19%
Liabilities5,2657,44010,03411,60512,39012,206−1.5%
Cash and cash equivalents1,4291,4757721,686682,438+3,470.4%
Average number of employees446689+12.5%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 2mDKK 4mDKK 6mDKK 8mDKK 10m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (495 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Park Styling A/S
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202501/06/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202426/05/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202318/06/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202208/05/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202110/05/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202022/03/2021The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
02468101214161808/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

495 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in hairdressing and barber salons based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 10.4mNo. 8 of 495
Better than 99% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 7.8mNo. 3 of 495
Better than 100% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees9No. 37 of 495
Better than 93% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 1.3m, net profit DKK 31,822, equity DKK 142k, 3 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 432kDKK 1.9mDKK 8.1mDKK 21.5mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 486 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 4,526of 69,742
Better than 94%
No. 10,678of 69,964
Better than 85%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees481 companies in the comparison
No. 1of 481
Better than 100%
No. 2of 481
Better than 100%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,688 companies in the comparison
No. 4,197of 33,588
Better than 88%
No. 4,453of 33,687
Better than 87%
All companies of type A/S18,025 companies in the comparison
No. 8,823of 17,786
Better than 50%
No. 9,755of 18,024
Better than 46%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Hairdressing and barber salons
Gross profit
  1. Park Styling A/SDKK 10.4m
  2. Rodeo ApSDKK 35m
  3. Frisør Hos Peter ApSDKK 29.6m
Net profit
  1. Park Styling A/SDKK 1.2m
  2. Rodeo ApSDKK 341k
  3. Frisør Hos Peter ApSDKK 2.4m
Equity
  1. Park Styling A/SDKK 7.8m
  2. Rodeo ApSDKK 4m
  3. Frisør Hos Peter ApSDKK 5.5m
Employees
  1. Park Styling A/S9
  2. Rodeo ApS99
  3. Frisør Hos Peter ApS78

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Park Partners A/S10% · 0% votes
  • Tfh ApS25% · 33.33% votes
  • Piper Management ApS50%
Park Styling A/S

Management

6 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Park Styling A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Kasper Schønning Piper LaursenDirector05/03/2018

Board of directors

Board of directors at Park Styling A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Anders Schønning Piper LaursenBoard member05/03/2018
Thomas Francois HoffmannDeputy chair25/10/2023
Rene Piper LaursenChair of the board25/10/2023
Jonas Juul JeppesenBoard member17/12/2024
Kent Bredmose ThomsenBoard member01/07/2026
Founders
Piper Management ApS
Former management (5)
Former management at Park Styling A/S
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Palle Aarøe FreeseChair of the board05/03/201824/10/2023
Rene Piper LaursenDeputy chair05/03/201824/10/2023
Morten Suhr HansenBoard member23/12/202017/12/2024
Thomas Francois HoffmannBoard member23/12/202024/10/2023
Palle Aarøe FreeseBoard member25/10/202319/08/2025

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør og bestyrelsesformanden i forening, af en direktør og næstformanden i forening, af bestyrelsesformanden og næstformanden i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Fynsvej 9
6000 Kolding

Kolding Municipality · Postcode 6000

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Park Styling A/SFynsvej 9, 6000 Kolding91023407953

Purpose

Selskabets formål er service, design og handel samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

45 registered events
20263 changesmanagement 1 · accounts 1 · address 1
  • Kent Bredmose Thomsen appointed board member
  • Annual report for 2025 published
  • Moved to Fynsvej 9, 6000 Kolding
20258 changesmanagement 1 · ownership 5 · accounts 1 · industry 1
  • Palle Aarøe Freese stepped down as board member
  • PIPER MANAGEMENT ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • TFH ApS registered as owner (25%)
  • HCI HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • PIPER MANAGEMENT ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • TFH ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Industry changed to Hairdressing and barber salons (962100)
20244 changesname 1 · management 2 · accounts 1
  • Name changed from Park Concept A/S to Park Styling A/S
  • Jonas Juul Jeppesen appointed board member
  • Morten Suhr Hansen stepped down as board member
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20237 changesmanagement 6 · accounts 1
  • Rene Piper Laursen appointed chair of the board
  • Thomas Francois Hoffmann appointed deputy chair
  • Palle Aarøe Freese appointed board member
  • Thomas Francois Hoffmann stepped down as board member
  • Rene Piper Laursen stepped down as deputy chair
  • Palle Aarøe Freese stepped down as chair of the board
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20205 changescapital 1 · management 2 · ownership 2
  • Share capital changed from 920,645 DKK to 937,094 DKK
  • Morten Suhr Hansen appointed board member
  • Thomas Francois Hoffmann appointed board member
  • Park Partners A/S registered as owner (10%)
  • Park Partners A/S is no longer registered as owner
201816 changescapital 1 · ownership 10 · founded 1 · management 4
  • Share capital changed from 500,000 DKK to 920,645 DKK
  • PIPER MANAGEMENT ApS registered as owner (33.33%)
  • TFH ApS registered as owner (20%)
  • Park Partners A/S registered as owner (5%)
  • PIPER MANAGEMENT ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • HCI HOLDING ApS registered as owner (15%)
  • HCI HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • HCI HOLDING ApS registered as owner (33.33%)
  • PIPER MANAGEMENT ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • PIPER MANAGEMENT ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Registered as Park Concept A/S
  • Anders Schønning Piper Laursen appointed board member
  • Rene Piper Laursen appointed deputy chair
  • Palle Aarøe Freese appointed chair of the board
  • Kasper Schønning Piper Laursen appointed director
  • PIPER MANAGEMENT ApS registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same people in management

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction