P.P. Brolægning ApS

Private limited companyCVR 13959684RoskildeActive

P.P. Brolægning ApS is a private limited company, based in Roskilde, active in construction of roads and motorways, founded in 1990. Net profit rose 113% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 12.5m. Measured by gross profit, it ranks no. 10 of 94 companies in the industry in the database. With 50 employees, the company is about 13 times larger than the industry median.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 47m+20% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 12.5m+113.3% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 17.5m+90.6% vs. 2024
Employees50latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 20% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 47m.
  • Net profit rose 113% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 12.5m.
  • Equity rose 91% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 17.5m.

Employees

  • 10 fewer employees than a year earlier: 50 (08/2026) against 60 (08/2025).

Management and owners, last 24 months

  • New in management: Kasper Krogh Thomsen (board member, 26/05/2026), Lars Jannick Johansen (chair of the board, 26/05/2026) and Torben Agerup (board member, 26/05/2026).
  • New owners registered: SKFI Build ApS (26/05/2026).
  • No longer registered as owner: KT Roskilde Holding ApS (26/05/2026).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Construction of roads and motorways (421100)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 2mDKK 4mDKK 6mDKK 8mDKK 10mDKK 12mDKK 14mDKK 16mDKK 18m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for P.P. Brolægning ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit28,53132,57230,52134,47839,18147,017+20%
Operating profit (EBIT)4,8739,3347,1438,9017,74816,073+107.4%
Profit before tax4,8849,3137,0058,8427,52316,042+113.3%
Net profit3,8057,2635,4566,8665,86412,506+113.3%
Total assets17,90819,52820,66117,76427,50635,489+29%
Equity8,2889,8517,9579,3239,18717,506+90.6%
Liabilities8,9468,76711,3727,43015,55014,444−7.1%
Cash and cash equivalents8,64310,5086,1594,5398296,106+636.9%
Average number of employees424038455348−9.4%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 10mDKK 20mDKK 30mDKK 40mDKK 50m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (95 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for P.P. Brolægning ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/07/2024 – 30/06/202526/11/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/07/2023 – 30/06/202418/12/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202301/07/2022 – 30/06/202302/10/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202201/07/2021 – 30/06/202221/12/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202101/07/2020 – 30/06/202110/11/2021The companyPDFXBRL
202001/07/2019 – 30/06/202029/10/2020The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
01020304050607009/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

95 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in construction of roads and motorways based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 47mNo. 10 of 94
Better than 90% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 17.5mNo. 13 of 95
Better than 87% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees50No. 11 of 95
Better than 89% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 2.9m, net profit DKK 385k, equity DKK 1.8m, 4 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 813kDKK 6.6mDKK 53.7mDKK 217.2mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 93 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with 50–199 employees4,467 companies in the comparison
No. 1,927of 4,412
Better than 56%
No. 2,330of 4,466
Better than 48%
Companies that are at least 30 years old10,276 companies in the comparison
No. 1,555of 10,152
Better than 85%
No. 3,644of 10,275
Better than 65%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 776of 66,379
Better than 99%
No. 4,641of 66,505
Better than 93%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Construction of roads and motorways
Gross profit
  1. P.P. Brolægning ApSDKK 47m
  2. M.j. Eriksson AktieselskabDKK 436.6m
  3. Arkil A/SDKK 320.4m
Net profit
  1. P.P. Brolægning ApSDKK 12.5m
  2. M.j. Eriksson AktieselskabDKK 305.3m
  3. Arkil A/SDKK 120.7m
Equity
  1. P.P. Brolægning ApSDKK 17.5m
  2. M.j. Eriksson AktieselskabDKK 1bn
  3. Arkil A/SDKK 537.8m
Employees
  1. P.P. Brolægning ApS50
  2. M.j. Eriksson Aktieselskab1,005
  3. Arkil A/S1,296

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • SKFI Build ApS50%
P.P. Brolægning ApS

Management

4 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at P.P. Brolægning ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Kasper Krogh ThomsenCEO29/08/2023

Board of directors

Board of directors at P.P. Brolægning ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Kasper Krogh ThomsenBoard member26/05/2026
Lars Jannick JohansenChair of the board26/05/2026
Torben AgerupBoard member26/05/2026
Founders
Medimex ApS, ApS Hvkmd 5 Nr. 555, A/S Pse Nr. 1680, ApS Kbil 9 Nr. 1008
Former management (9)
Former management at P.P. Brolægning ApS
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Ulf Svejgaard PoulsenBoard member01/02/199018/12/1990
Susanne Saul StakemannChair of the board01/02/199018/12/1990
Per Emil Hasselbalch StakemannBoard member01/02/199018/12/1990
Per Emil Hasselbalch StakemannDirector01/02/199018/12/1990
Palle Henry CaspersenBoard member01/02/199030/10/2009
Lisette Bindslev ThomsenBoard member01/02/199022/08/2023
Lisette Bindslev ThomsenDirector01/02/199029/08/2023
Peter Krogh ThomsenBoard member17/11/201022/08/2023
Kasper Krogh ThomsenChair of the board17/11/201022/08/2023

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsens formand, af en direktør i forening med 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Søndre Mellemvej 41
4000 Roskilde

Roskilde Municipality · Postcode 4000

Other companies at the address (1)

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
P.P. Brolægning ApSSøndre Mellemvej 41, 4000 Roskilde501000656508

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed inden for brolægning og dertil knyttede entreprenør- og an-lægsopgaver med en socialt ansvarlig og inkluderende driftsmodel, der skaber arbejde, uddannelse og udviklingsmuligheder for mennesker i udsatte positioner på arbejdsmarkedet, samt anden virksomhed, der står i forbindelse hermed

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

43 registered events
20265 changesmanagement 3 · ownership 2
  • Kasper Krogh Thomsen appointed board member
  • Lars Jannick Johansen appointed chair of the board
  • Torben Agerup appointed board member
  • SKFI Build ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • KT ROSKILDE HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
  • Industry changed to Construction of roads and motorways (421100)
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20237 changesaccounts 1 · management 5 · name 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
  • Kasper Krogh Thomsen appointed ceo
  • Lisette Bindslev Thomsen stepped down as director
  • Name changed from P.P. BROLÆGNING A/S to P.P. Brolægning ApS
  • Peter Krogh Thomsen stepped down as board member
  • Kasper Krogh Thomsen stepped down as chair of the board
  • Lisette Bindslev Thomsen stepped down as board member
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20201 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20193 changesownership 3
  • KT ROSKILDE HOLDING ApS registered as owner (100%)
  • P. P. UDLEJNING ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • KT ROSKILDE HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
20151 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Søndre Mellemvej 41, 4000 Roskilde
20111 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Søndre Mellemvej 41, 4000 Roskilde
20102 changesmanagement 2
  • Peter Krogh Thomsen appointed board member
  • Kasper Krogh Thomsen appointed chair of the board
20093 changesownership 2 · management 1
  • P. P. UDLEJNING ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • KT ROSKILDE HOLDING ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • Palle Henry Caspersen stepped down as board member
20081 changeindustry 1
  • Industry changed to Anden bygge- og anlægsvirksomhed, som kræver specialisering (439990)
19971 changecapital 1
  • Share capital changed from 300,000 DKK to 500,000 DKK
199013 changesname 1 · management 11 · founded 1
  • Name changed from A/S PSE 10 NR. 1703 to P.P. BROLÆGNING A/S
  • Ulf Svejgaard Poulsen stepped down as board member
  • Susanne Saul Stakemann stepped down as chair of the board
  • Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann stepped down as board member
  • Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann stepped down as director
  • Registered as A/S PSE 10 NR. 1703
  • Ulf Svejgaard Poulsen appointed board member
  • Lisette Bindslev Thomsen appointed director
  • Susanne Saul Stakemann appointed chair of the board
  • Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann appointed board member
  • Per Emil Hasselbalch Stakemann appointed director
  • Palle Henry Caspersen appointed board member
  • Lisette Bindslev Thomsen appointed board member

Related companies

Same industry in Roskilde

See all →

Same people in management

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction