Osk Design A/S

Public limited companyCVR 24221768Aarhus CActive

Osk Design A/S is a public limited company, based in Aarhus C, active in engineering consultancy in production and mechanical engineering, founded in 1999. Net profit rose 2249% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 983k. With 67 employees, the company is about 34 times larger than the industry median. Equity grew to DKK 9.1m in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 44.8m+17.8% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 983k+2,248.6% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 9.1m+21.1% vs. 2024
Employees67latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 18% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 44.8m.
  • Net profit rose 2,249% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 983k.
  • Equity rose 21% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 9.1m.

Employees

  • 5 more employees than a year earlier: 67 (08/2026) against 62 (08/2025).

Management and owners, last 24 months

  • New in management: Charlotte Ployart Wetche (board member, 16/05/2025), Anders Ørgård Vinding (chair of the board, 18/08/2025) and Christina Melander (board member, 23/10/2025).
  • Stepped down: Anders Ørgård Vinding (board member, 17/08/2025), Jacob Høgh Thygesen (board member, 16/05/2025) and Søren Jespersen (chair of the board, 18/08/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 23/06/2025: Merger registered in CVR
  • 23/06/2025: Share capital changed from 3,000,000 DKK to 3,010,000 DKK
  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Engineering consultancy in production and mechanical engineering (711220)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 2mDKK 4mDKK 6mDKK 8mDKK 10m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Osk Design A/S
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit34,43030,90334,18438,18838,04644,811+17.8%
Operating profit (EBIT)3,5154,4854,4813,1325311,719+223.8%
Profit before tax3,2194,4234,8612,743431,338+3,002.4%
Net profit2,5023,4413,7872,13842983+2,248.6%
Total assets27,93328,49032,13832,00022,19429,870+34.6%
Equity7,6788,6209,0067,4447,4869,068+21.1%
Liabilities17,86416,64521,02722,49114,70820,801+41.4%
Cash and cash equivalents6,2514,7474,5565,2863,5733,452−3.4%
Average number of employees454041475157+11.8%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 10mDKK 20mDKK 30mDKK 40m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (372 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Osk Design A/S
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/07/2024 – 30/06/202530/10/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/07/2023 – 30/06/202403/10/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202301/07/2022 – 30/06/202316/10/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202201/07/2021 – 30/06/202226/09/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202101/07/2020 – 30/06/202108/10/2021The companyPDFXBRL
202001/07/2019 – 30/06/202002/10/2020The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
01020304050607009/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

372 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in engineering consultancy in production and mechanical engineering based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 44.8mNo. 24 of 371
Better than 94% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 9.1mNo. 53 of 372
Better than 86% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees67No. 19 of 372
Better than 95% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 2.3m, net profit DKK 272k, equity DKK 1.3m, 2 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 2mDKK 39mDKK 770.4mDKK 5.6bnHere
Distribution of gross profit for 343 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with 50–199 employees4,467 companies in the comparison
No. 2,028of 4,412
Better than 54%
No. 2,951of 4,466
Better than 34%
Same industry and 50–199 employees15 companies in the comparison
No. 13of 15
Better than 14%
No. 12of 15
Better than 21%
Companies that are between 15 and 29 years old24,910 companies in the comparison
No. 1,598of 24,791
Better than 94%
No. 7,099of 24,909
Better than 72%
All companies of type A/S18,025 companies in the comparison
No. 3,211of 17,786
Better than 82%
No. 9,130of 18,024
Better than 49%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Engineering consultancy in production and mechanical engineering
Gross profit
  1. Osk Design A/SDKK 44.8m
  2. Grundfos Holding A/SDKK 15.2bn
  3. NNE A/SDKK 681.3m
Net profit
  1. Osk Design A/SDKK 983k
  2. Grundfos Holding A/SDKK 2.8bn
  3. NNE A/SDKK 385.3m
Equity
  1. Osk Design A/SDKK 9.1m
  2. Grundfos Holding A/SDKK 25.3bn
  3. NNE A/SDKK 670.3m
Employees
  1. Osk Design A/S67
  2. Grundfos Holding A/S2,092
  3. NNE A/S1,783

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Naval Holding ApS100%
Osk Design A/S

Management

6 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Osk Design A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Jacob Høgh ThygesenCEO01/11/2016

Board of directors

Board of directors at Osk Design A/S
NameRoleAppointed
Kristian Carøe LindBoard member16/12/2008
Christian Mann BoserupBoard member27/02/2024
Charlotte Ployart WetcheBoard member16/05/2025
Anders Ørgård VindingChair of the board18/08/2025
Christina MelanderBoard member23/10/2025
Founders
Osk Naval A/S
Former management (10)
Former management at Osk Design A/S
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Ole Steen KnudsenBoard member29/06/199902/10/2004
Ole Steen KnudsenDirector29/06/199917/09/2003
Else Margrethe Veller KnudsenChair of the board29/06/199902/10/2004
Anders Ørgård VindingDirector17/09/200301/11/2016
Rasmus BayerBoard member02/10/200427/02/2024
Anders Ørgård VindingBoard member02/10/200417/08/2025
Ove RønneChair of the board30/11/201213/01/2022
Bo ChristensenBoard member26/09/201308/01/2016
Jacob Høgh ThygesenBoard member22/06/201716/05/2025
Søren JespersenChair of the board13/01/202218/08/2025

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening, af en direktør i forening med 1 medlem af bestyrelsen eller af den samlede bestyrelse.

Address and production units

2 active production units

Balticagade 12C
8000 Aarhus C

Aarhus Municipality · Postcode 8000

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
OSK DESIGN A/SMidtermolen 3, 1, 2100 København Ø341011768624
OSK DESIGN A/SBalticagade 12C, 1, 8000 Aarhus C321002015507

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive rådgivende ingeniørvirksomhed og handelsvirksomhed samt enhver virksomhed, der efter bestyrelsens skøn står i forbindelse hermed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

50 registered events
202510 changesaccounts 1 · management 6 · capital 1 · merger 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
  • Christina Melander appointed board member
  • Anders Ørgård Vinding appointed chair of the board
  • Søren Jespersen stepped down as chair of the board
  • Anders Ørgård Vinding stepped down as board member
  • Share capital changed from 3,000,000 DKK to 3,010,000 DKK
  • Merger registered in CVR
  • Charlotte Ployart Wetche appointed board member
  • Jacob Høgh Thygesen stepped down as board member
  • Industry changed to Engineering consultancy in production and mechanical engineering (711220)
20244 changesaccounts 1 · name 1 · management 2
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Name changed from OSK-SHIPTECH A/S to OSK DESIGN A/S
  • Christian Mann Boserup appointed board member
  • Rasmus Bayer stepped down as board member
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20224 changesaddress 1 · accounts 1 · management 2
  • Moved to Balticagade 12C, 1, 8000 Aarhus C
  • Annual report for 2022 published
  • Søren Jespersen appointed chair of the board
  • Ove Rønne stepped down as chair of the board
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20201 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20191 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Balticagade 12C, 1, 8000 Aarhus C
20171 changemanagement 1
  • Jacob Høgh Thygesen appointed board member
20165 changesaddress 1 · management 3 · ownership 1
  • Moved to Balticagade 15C, 2. tv, 8000 Aarhus C
  • Jacob Høgh Thygesen appointed ceo
  • Anders Ørgård Vinding stepped down as director
  • Bo Christensen stepped down as board member
  • BCE Holding Ny ApS is no longer registered as owner
20153 changesownership 3
  • BCE Holding Ny ApS registered as owner (25%)
  • Naval Holding ApS registered as owner (100%)
  • NAVAL HOLDING A/S is no longer registered as owner
20131 changemanagement 1
  • Bo Christensen appointed board member
20121 changemanagement 1
  • Ove Rønne appointed chair of the board
20083 changesmanagement 1 · address 1 · industry 1
  • Kristian Carøe Lind appointed board member
  • Moved to Balticagade 15, 2, 8000 Aarhus C
  • Industry changed to Engineering consultancy in production and mechanical engineering (711220)
20071 changename 1
  • Name changed from RÅDGIVENDE SKIBSINGENIØRER OLE STEEN KNUDSEN A/S to OSK-SHIPTECH A/S
20044 changesmanagement 4
  • Rasmus Bayer appointed board member
  • Anders Ørgård Vinding appointed board member
  • Else Margrethe Veller Knudsen stepped down as chair of the board
  • Ole Steen Knudsen stepped down as board member
20033 changesmanagement 2 · ownership 1
  • Anders Ørgård Vinding appointed director
  • Ole Steen Knudsen stepped down as director
  • NAVAL HOLDING A/S registered as owner (100%)
20001 changecapital 1
  • Share capital changed from 1,800,000 DKK to 3,000,000 DKK
19995 changesname 1 · founded 1 · management 3
  • Name changed from RÅDGIVENDE SKIBSINGENIØRER OLE STEEN KNUDSEN ApS to RÅDGIVENDE SKIBSINGENIØRER OLE STEEN KNUDSEN A/S
  • Registered as RÅDGIVENDE SKIBSINGENIØRER OLE STEEN KNUDSEN ApS
  • Ole Steen Knudsen appointed director
  • Else Margrethe Veller Knudsen appointed chair of the board
  • Ole Steen Knudsen appointed board member

Related companies

Same industry in Aarhus

See all →

Same people in management

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction