Offshore Energy ApS

Private limited companyCVR 32671551HadstenActive

Offshore Energy ApS is a private limited company, based in Hadsten, active in brokerage activities in freight transport, founded in 2009. Net profit rose 19% from 2025 to 2026, ending at DKK 37.8m. Profit has grown three years in a row. Equity grew to DKK 132.2m in 2026.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2026

Gross profit−DKK 908k+50.6% vs. 2025
Net profitDKK 37.8m+18.6% vs. 2025
EquityDKK 132.2m+16.4% vs. 2025
Employees10latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2026 against 2025

  • Net profit rose 19% (2025 → 2026), to DKK 37.8m.
  • Equity rose 16% (2025 → 2026), to DKK 132.2m.

Employees

  • 1 fewer employees than a year earlier: 10 (12/2025) against 11 (12/2024).

Management and owners, last 24 months

  • New owners registered: Thomas Roed (27/03/2026), Oskar Oliver Roed (30/03/2026) and Frederik Victor Roed (30/03/2026) (+2).
  • No longer registered as owner: Thomas Roed (26/03/2026).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Brokerage activities in freight transport (523100)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2021–2026 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 20mDKK 40mDKK 60mDKK 80mDKK 100mDKK 120mDKK 140m202120222023202420252026
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Offshore Energy ApS
202120222023202420252026Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit−385603,767−1,393−1,839−908+50.6%
Operating profit (EBIT)−1,471−1,6721,833−3,968−3,749−1,736+53.7%
Profit before tax9,59710,47927,51114,67431,83437,764+18.6%
Net profit9,59710,47927,51114,63031,83437,764+18.6%
Total assets32,16944,51169,69283,567115,391136,243+18.1%
Equity30,48940,85667,96681,796113,508132,173+16.4%
Liabilities1,6803,6551,7261,7711,8824,071+116.3%
Cash and cash equivalents151117133288137281+104.7%
Average number of employees555667+16.7%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

−DKK 2mDKK 0DKK 2mDKK 4mDKK 6m202120222023202420252026
Gross profitMedian, the industry (51 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2026 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2022–2026.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Offshore Energy ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202601/04/2025 – 31/03/202611/08/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202501/04/2024 – 31/03/202525/08/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/04/2023 – 31/03/202402/09/2024The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202301/04/2022 – 31/03/202327/09/2023The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202201/04/2021 – 31/03/202205/09/2022The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202101/04/2020 – 31/03/202127/09/2021The companyPDF not statedXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
02468101201/2302/2303/2304/2305/2306/2307/2308/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/25
Employees

Position in the industry

51 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in brokerage activities in freight transport based on the latest financial year.

Gross profit−DKK 908kNo. 48 of 49
Better than 2% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 132.2mNo. 2 of 51
Better than 98% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees10No. 16 of 51
Better than 70% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 3.9m, net profit DKK 791k, equity DKK 2.3m, 4 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 551kDKK 3mDKK 16.8mDKK 52.3m
Distribution of gross profit for 44 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 68,683of 69,742
Better than 2%
No. 1,441of 69,964
Better than 98%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees45 companies in the comparison
No. 43of 44
Better than 2%
No. 1of 45
Better than 100%
Companies that are between 15 and 29 years old24,910 companies in the comparison
No. 24,475of 24,791
Better than 1%
No. 1,080of 24,909
Better than 96%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 65,560of 66,379
Better than 1%
No. 859of 66,505
Better than 99%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Brokerage activities in freight transport
Gross profit
  1. Offshore Energy ApS−DKK 908k
  2. Arrow Tankers P/SDKK 92.3m
  3. Deugro Danmark A/SDKK 60.6m
Net profit
  1. Offshore Energy ApSDKK 37.8m
  2. Arrow Tankers P/SDKK 42.3m
  3. Deugro Danmark A/SDKK 3.4m
Equity
  1. Offshore Energy ApSDKK 132.2m
  2. Arrow Tankers P/SDKK 15.7m
  3. Deugro Danmark A/SDKK 15.4m
Employees
  1. Offshore Energy ApS10
  2. Arrow Tankers P/S14
  3. Deugro Danmark A/S52

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Thomas Roed50% · 100% votes
  • Oskar Oliver Roed10% · 0% votes
  • Frederik Victor Roed10% · 0% votes
  • Karoline-Olivia Roed10% · 0% votes
  • Cecilia Victoria Roed10% · 0% votes
Offshore Energy ApS
Subsidiaries and ownership shares

Subsidiaries are shown only if they are in the database.

Management

2 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Offshore Energy ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Thomas RoedCEO15/12/2009
Maria Henriette RoedDirector06/07/2018
Auditor
Revisionsfirmaet Tommy Larsen v/Tommy Larsen
Founders
Thomas Roed

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.

Address and production units

2 active production units

Brundtvej 13
8370 Hadsten

Favrskov Municipality · Postcode 8370

Other companies at the address (1)

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
OFFSHORE ENERGY ApSBrundtvej 13, Lyngå, 8370 Hadsten81015770682
Offshore Energy ApSBredskifte Allé 11, 2, 8210 Aarhus V61029263643

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at eje skibe og drive rederivirksomhed og hermed beslægtet virksomhed, herunder at eje anparter og aktier i rederier m.v.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

20 registered events
20267 changesaccounts 1 · ownership 6
  • Annual report for 2026 published
  • Oskar Oliver Roed registered as owner (10%)
  • Frederik Victor Roed registered as owner (10%)
  • Karoline-Olivia Roed registered as owner (10%)
  • Cecilia Victoria Roed registered as owner (10%)
  • Thomas Roed registered as owner (50%)
  • Thomas Roed is no longer registered as owner
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
  • Industry changed to Brokerage activities in freight transport (523100)
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20201 changeindustry 1
  • Industry changed to Skibsmæglere (522910)
20191 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Brundtvej 13, Lyngå, 8370 Hadsten
20181 changemanagement 1
  • Maria Henriette Roed appointed director
20121 changeindustry 1
  • Industry changed to Finansielle holdingselskaber (642010)
20093 changesfounded 1 · management 1 · ownership 1
  • Registered as OFFSHORE ENERGY ApS
  • Thomas Roed appointed ceo
  • Thomas Roed registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same people in management

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction