Odense jern & metalhandel ApS

Private limited companyCVR 42029653Odense CActive

Odense jern & metalhandel ApS is a private limited company, based in Odense C, active in wholesale of waste and scrap, founded in 2021. Net profit rose 312% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 389k.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 1.8m+44.1% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 389k+312.3% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 3.4m+12.1% vs. 2024
Employees3latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 44% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.8m.
  • Net profit rose 312% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 389k.
  • Equity rose 12% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 3.4m.

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 30/06/2026: Industry changed to Wholesale of waste and scrap (468700)
  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles n.e.c. (953190)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2021–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5mDKK 3mDKK 3.5m20212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Odense jern & metalhandel ApS
20212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit8142,7091,8011,2391,786+44.1%
Operating profit (EBIT)5842,1231,006119514+333.5%
Profit before tax5782,1041,002121503+315.3%
Net profit4501,63878294389+312.3%
Total assets9492,7423,5503,1803,457+8.7%
Equity4922,0732,7963,0473,416+12.1%
Liabilities45666675013341−68.9%
Cash and cash equivalents5772,1182,5402,257710−68.6%
Average number of employees113–––

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4m20212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (110 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

5 financial years
Annual reports for Odense jern & metalhandel ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202511/03/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202405/05/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202330/06/2024The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202220/05/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202112/01/2021 – 31/12/202111/04/2022The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
011223308/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

110 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in wholesale of waste and scrap based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 1.8mNo. 73 of 109
Better than 33% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 3.4mNo. 50 of 110
Better than 55% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees3No. 73 of 110
Better than 34% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 3.9m, net profit DKK 402k, equity DKK 3m, 5 employees.

DKK 154kDKK 573kDKK 2.1mDKK 8mDKK 19.2mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 103 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 33,317of 69,742
Better than 52%
No. 17,906of 69,964
Better than 74%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees96 companies in the comparison
No. 61of 95
Better than 36%
No. 39of 96
Better than 60%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,688 companies in the comparison
No. 17,982of 33,588
Better than 46%
No. 7,786of 33,687
Better than 77%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 32,233of 66,379
Better than 51%
No. 14,535of 66,505
Better than 78%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Wholesale of waste and scrap
Gross profit
  1. Odense jern & metalhandel ApSDKK 1.8m
  2. Dkk-plastics ApSDKK 29.8m
  3. Jernpladsen A/SDKK 25.3m
Net profit
  1. Odense jern & metalhandel ApSDKK 389k
  2. Dkk-plastics ApSDKK 20.3m
  3. Jernpladsen A/SDKK 9.6m
Equity
  1. Odense jern & metalhandel ApSDKK 3.4m
  2. Dkk-plastics ApSDKK 3.4m
  3. Jernpladsen A/SDKK 34.5m
Employees
  1. Odense jern & metalhandel ApS3
  2. Dkk-plastics ApS7
  3. Jernpladsen A/S25

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Marck Vestergaard Krog100%
Odense jern & metalhandel ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Odense jern & metalhandel ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Marck Vestergaard KrogDirector12/01/2021
Founders
Marck Vestergaard Krog

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Seebladsgade 15
5000 Odense C

Odense Municipality · Postcode 5000

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Odense jern & metalhandel ApSSeebladsgade 15, 5000 Odense C21026690397

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med handel af metaller, samt autoværksted, udlejning, køb og salg af biler samt anden i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

13 registered events
20262 changesindustry 1 · accounts 1
  • Industry changed to Wholesale of waste and scrap (468700)
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Industry changed to Other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles n.e.c. (953190)
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20232 changesaddress 1 · accounts 1
  • Moved to Seebladsgade 15, 5000 Odense C
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20215 changesname 1 · address 1 · founded 1 · management 1 · ownership 1
  • Name changed from EVK Bilcenter ApS to Odense jern & metalhandel ApS
  • Moved to Seebladsgade 15, 5000 Odense C
  • Registered as EVK Bilcenter ApS
  • Marck Vestergaard Krog appointed director
  • Marck Vestergaard Krog registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction