Ny Faurskov ApS

Private limited companyCVR 43357131HolstedActive

Ny Faurskov ApS is a private limited company, based in Holsted, active in raising of dairy cattle, founded in 2022. Net profit rose 129% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 6.3m. Profit has grown three years in a row. Equity grew to DKK 35.1m in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 10.6m+66% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 6.3m+129.3% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 35.1m+21.7% vs. 2024
Employees6latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 66% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 10.6m.
  • Net profit rose 129% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 6.3m.
  • Equity rose 22% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 35.1m.

Employees

  • 2 fewer employees than a year earlier: 6 (07/2026) against 8 (07/2025).

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2022–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 5mDKK 10mDKK 15mDKK 20mDKK 25mDKK 30mDKK 35m2022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Ny Faurskov ApS
2022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit5,8694,7616,40310,626+66%
Operating profit (EBIT)3,9062,3924,2458,658+104%
Profit before tax3,6731,9363,4957,898+126%
Net profit3,0061,4872,7286,255+129.3%
Total assets45,90346,48956,08161,984+10.5%
Equity24,74926,17628,84435,098+21.7%
Liabilities18,20817,42424,28523,826−1.9%
Cash and cash equivalents2,0153,9062,5846,356+146%
Average number of employees35440%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 2mDKK 4mDKK 6mDKK 8mDKK 10m2022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (151 companies)

Annual reports

4 financial years
Annual reports for Ny Faurskov ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202527/05/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202411/07/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202301/07/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202219/06/2023The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
024681008/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

151 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in raising of dairy cattle based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 10.6mNo. 72 of 151
Better than 53% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 35.1mNo. 35 of 151
Better than 77% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees6No. 104 of 151
Better than 31% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 10.3m, net profit DKK 4m, equity DKK 16.4m, 6 employees.

DKK 214kDKK 976kDKK 4.5mDKK 20.4mDKK 56.1mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 147 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 4,351of 69,742
Better than 94%
No. 4,000of 69,964
Better than 94%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees126 companies in the comparison
No. 47of 126
Better than 63%
No. 16of 126
Better than 88%
Companies that are founded within the last five years16,662 companies in the comparison
No. 899of 16,614
Better than 95%
No. 406of 16,661
Better than 98%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 5,640of 66,379
Better than 92%
No. 2,802of 66,505
Better than 96%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Raising of dairy cattle
Gross profit
  1. Ny Faurskov ApSDKK 10.6m
  2. Rønhave ApSDKK 93.2m
  3. Gram og Nybøl Godser A/SDKK 79.6m
Net profit
  1. Ny Faurskov ApSDKK 6.3m
  2. Rønhave ApSDKK 36.9m
  3. Gram og Nybøl Godser A/SDKK 7.8m
Equity
  1. Ny Faurskov ApSDKK 35.1m
  2. Rønhave ApSDKK 125.3m
  3. Gram og Nybøl Godser A/SDKK 86.7m
Employees
  1. Ny Faurskov ApS6
  2. Rønhave ApS90
  3. Gram og Nybøl Godser A/S128

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • RMB 2022 Holding ApS50%
  • BB 2022 Holding ApS50%
Ny Faurskov ApS

Management

2 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Ny Faurskov ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Rud Mikael BruunDirector27/06/2022
Benjamin BruunDirector27/06/2022
Auditor
Sagro I/S
Founders
Rud Mikael Bruun

Signing rule: Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Favrskovvej 60
6670 Holsted

Vejen Municipality · Postcode 6670

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Ny Faurskov ApSFavrskovvej 60, Faurskov, 6670 Holsted61028372422

Purpose

Virksomhedens formål er at drive landbrug, herunder avl af malkekvæg og svineavl, samt anden efter direktionens skøn beslægtet virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

13 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20251 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20229 changesownership 6 · founded 1 · management 2
  • RMB 2022 Holding ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • BB 2022 Holding ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • Ny Faurskov Holding ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Ny Faurskov Holding ApS registered as owner (100%)
  • Rud Mikael Bruun is no longer registered as owner
  • Registered as Ny Faurskov ApS
  • Rud Mikael Bruun appointed director
  • Benjamin Bruun appointed director
  • Rud Mikael Bruun registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in Vejen

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction