Niels Duhns Eftf. ApS

Private limited companyCVR 44804530ValbyActive

Niels Duhns Eftf. ApS is a private limited company, based in Valby, active in other construction installation, founded in 2024. Net profit rose 20% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 330k. The company is new and has been registered for 2 years. Equity grew to DKK 524k in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 1.7m+29.8% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 330k+20.5% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 524k+66.9% vs. 2024
Employees3latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 30% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.7m.
  • Net profit rose 20% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 330k.
  • Equity rose 67% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 524k.

Employees

  • 1 more employees than a year earlier: 3 (07/2026) against 2 (07/2025).

Management and owners, last 24 months

  • New owners registered: Sparre Højsted Holding ApS (15/05/2025) and S. Sahin Holding ApS (15/05/2025).
  • No longer registered as owner: Sebastian Sparre Højsted (15/05/2025) and Sedat Sahin (15/05/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Other construction installation (432400)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2024–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 100kDKK 200kDKK 300kDKK 400kDKK 500k20242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Niels Duhns Eftf. ApS
20242025Change
Revenuenot statednot stated–
Gross profit1,2941,681+29.8%
Operating profit (EBIT)353427+20.9%
Profit before tax353427+20.9%
Net profit274330+20.5%
Total assets9981,071+7.4%
Equity314524+66.9%
Liabilities683543−20.5%
Cash and cash equivalents796497−37.6%
Average number of employees220%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5m20242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (177 companies)

Annual reports

2 financial years
Annual reports for Niels Duhns Eftf. ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202525/03/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/05/2024 – 31/12/202406/05/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
011223306/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

177 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in other construction installation based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 1.7mNo. 121 of 177
Better than 32% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 524kNo. 119 of 177
Better than 33% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees3No. 114 of 177
Better than 36% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 2.9m, net profit DKK 283k, equity DKK 1.2m, 4 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 849kDKK 7.2mDKK 61.2mDKK 254.7mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 171 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 34,537of 69,742
Better than 50%
No. 41,643of 69,964
Better than 40%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees151 companies in the comparison
No. 96of 151
Better than 37%
No. 97of 151
Better than 36%
Companies that are founded within the last five years16,662 companies in the comparison
No. 6,540of 16,614
Better than 61%
No. 5,672of 16,661
Better than 66%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 33,371of 66,379
Better than 50%
No. 37,535of 66,505
Better than 44%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Other construction installation
Gross profit
  1. Niels Duhns Eftf. ApSDKK 1.7m
  2. Norisol A/SDKK 519.6m
  3. Airteam A/SDKK 251.4m
Net profit
  1. Niels Duhns Eftf. ApSDKK 330k
  2. Norisol A/SDKK 83.5m
  3. Airteam A/SDKK 55.1m
Equity
  1. Niels Duhns Eftf. ApSDKK 524k
  2. Norisol A/SDKK 131.1m
  3. Airteam A/SDKK 201.9m
Employees
  1. Niels Duhns Eftf. ApS3
  2. Norisol A/S769
  3. Airteam A/S262

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Sparre Højsted Holding ApS50%
  • S. Sahin Holding ApS50%
Niels Duhns Eftf. ApS

Management

2 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Niels Duhns Eftf. ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Sebastian Sparre HøjstedDirector01/05/2024
Sedat SahinDirector01/05/2024
Founders
Sebastian Sparre Højsted, Sedat Sahin

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af direktionen i forening

Address and production units

1 active production units

Nystedvej 1
2500 Valby

København Municipality · Postcode 2500

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Niels Duhns Eftf. ApSNystedvej 1, 2500 Valby31030322742

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med handel og service, samt enhver i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

12 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20256 changesownership 4 · accounts 1 · industry 1
  • Sparre Højsted Holding ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • S. Sahin Holding ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • Sebastian Sparre Højsted is no longer registered as owner
  • Sedat Sahin is no longer registered as owner
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Industry changed to Other construction installation (432400)
20245 changesfounded 1 · management 2 · ownership 2
  • Registered as Niels Duhns Eftf. ApS
  • Sebastian Sparre Højsted appointed director
  • Sedat Sahin appointed director
  • Sebastian Sparre Højsted registered as owner (50%)
  • Sedat Sahin registered as owner (50%)

Related companies

Same industry in København

See all →

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction