Neuroguide ApS

Private limited companyCVR 42397849SvendborgActive

Neuroguide ApS is a private limited company, based in Svendborg, active in psychological and psychotherapeutic counselling, founded in 2021. Net profit rose 1356% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 707k. Equity grew to DKK 1.2m in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 2.2m+74.1% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 707k+1,355.5% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 1.2m+155.6% vs. 2024
Employees2latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 74% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 2.2m.
  • Net profit rose 1,356% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 707k.
  • Equity rose 156% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 1.2m.

Management and owners, last 24 months

  • New owners registered: Sipiwi Holding ApS (14/08/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Psychological and psychotherapeutic counselling (869300)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2021–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 200kDKK 400kDKK 600kDKK 800kDKK 1mDKK 1.2m20212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Neuroguide ApS
20212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit1,0861,1581,3071,2552,185+74.1%
Operating profit (EBIT)36623835263907+1,345.1%
Profit before tax35822635263906+1,346.3%
Net profit27917527449707+1,355.5%
Total assets1,5721,1641,3857561,886+149.4%
Equity1,1111,0071,1064541,161+155.6%
Liabilities461157279302725+140.1%
Cash and cash equivalents9648681,204861,280+1,389.3%
Average number of employees12220−100%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2m20212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (125 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

5 financial years
Annual reports for Neuroguide ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202514/01/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202431/01/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202318/01/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202215/02/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202107/02/2022The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0112208/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

125 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in psychological and psychotherapeutic counselling based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 2.2mNo. 39 of 124
Better than 69% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 1.2mNo. 35 of 125
Better than 73% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees2No. 114 of 125
Better than 9% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 1.5m, net profit DKK 89,878, equity DKK 370k, 2 employees.

DKK 102kDKK 470kDKK 2.2mDKK 10mDKK 27.8mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 118 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 29,083of 69,742
Better than 58%
No. 31,680of 69,964
Better than 55%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees117 companies in the comparison
No. 31of 116
Better than 74%
No. 29of 117
Better than 76%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,688 companies in the comparison
No. 16,057of 33,588
Better than 52%
No. 14,418of 33,687
Better than 57%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 28,295of 66,379
Better than 57%
No. 27,595of 66,505
Better than 59%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Psychological and psychotherapeutic counselling
Gross profit
  1. Neuroguide ApSDKK 2.2m
  2. Prescriba A/SDKK 46.2m
  3. Encounter ApSDKK 29.7m
Net profit
  1. Neuroguide ApSDKK 707k
  2. Prescriba A/S−DKK 16.2m
  3. Encounter ApSDKK 851k
Equity
  1. Neuroguide ApSDKK 1.2m
  2. Prescriba A/SDKK 43.4m
  3. Encounter ApSDKK 3.2m
Employees
  1. Neuroguide ApS2
  2. Prescriba A/S94
  3. Encounter ApS46

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • JW Holding ApS50%
  • Sipiwi Holding ApS50%
Neuroguide ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Neuroguide ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Jens WilbrandtDirector05/05/2021
Founders
Jens Wilbrandt

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Vestergade 5
5700 Svendborg

Svendborg Municipality · Postcode 5700

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Neuroguide ApSVestergade 5, 2, 5700 Svendborg21027175623

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive psykologvirksomhed samt anden hermed beslægtet virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

14 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20253 changesownership 1 · accounts 1 · industry 1
  • Sipiwi Holding ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Industry changed to Psychological and psychotherapeutic counselling (869300)
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20232 changesname 1 · accounts 1
  • Name changed from Neuroguide.dk ApS to Neuroguide ApS
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20222 changesaddress 1 · accounts 1
  • Moved to Vestergade 5, 2, 5700 Svendborg
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20215 changesownership 3 · founded 1 · management 1
  • JW Holding ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • Jens Wilbrandt is no longer registered as owner
  • Registered as Neuroguide.dk ApS
  • Jens Wilbrandt appointed director
  • Jens Wilbrandt registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction