Namenets ApS

Private limited companyCVR 41770317AlbertslundActive

Namenets ApS is a private limited company, based in Albertslund, active in other postal and courier activities, founded in 2020. Net profit rose 1464% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 67,117. With 21 employees, the company is about 5 times larger than the industry median. Equity grew to DKK 207k in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 2.4m+63.1% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 67,117+1,464.1% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 207k+48% vs. 2024
Employees21latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 63% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 2.4m.
  • Net profit rose 1,464% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 67,117.
  • Equity rose 48% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 207k.

Employees

  • 13 more employees than a year earlier: 21 (07/2026) against 8 (07/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 15/08/2025: Industry changed to Other postal and courier activities (532000)
  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Computer consultancy and computer facilities management (622000)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2021–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 50,000DKK 100kDKK 150kDKK 200k20212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Namenets ApS
20212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit1,1811,0661,4301,5022,450+63.1%
Operating profit (EBIT)931713487+1,994.4%
Profit before tax931713488+1,955.3%
Net profit721310467+1,464.1%
Total assets375313460425839+97.6%
Equity112126136140207+48%
Liabilities263187324285632+121.9%
Cash and cash equivalents55371318193−48.9%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5m20212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (239 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

5 financial years
Annual reports for Namenets ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202524/05/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202407/07/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202316/06/2024The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202210/07/2023The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202119/10/2020 – 31/12/202126/01/2022The companyPDF not statedXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0510152008/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

239 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in other postal and courier activities based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 2.4mNo. 105 of 237
Better than 56% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 207kNo. 122 of 239
Better than 49% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees21No. 40 of 239
Better than 84% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 1.7m, net profit DKK 66,133, equity DKK 213k, 4 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 895kDKK 8mDKK 71.7mDKK 309mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 228 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with 20–49 employees9,922 companies in the comparison
No. 8,991of 9,892
Better than 9%
No. 8,686of 9,922
Better than 12%
Same industry and 20–49 employees39 companies in the comparison
No. 37of 39
Better than 5%
No. 32of 39
Better than 18%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,688 companies in the comparison
No. 14,985of 33,588
Better than 55%
No. 23,983of 33,687
Better than 29%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 26,124of 66,379
Better than 61%
No. 46,376of 66,505
Better than 30%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Other postal and courier activities
Gross profit
  1. Namenets ApSDKK 2.4m
  2. Dansk Avis Omdeling A/SDKK 641.4m
  3. DHL Express (denmark) A/SDKK 388.9m
Net profit
  1. Namenets ApSDKK 67,117
  2. Dansk Avis Omdeling A/SDKK 48.8m
  3. DHL Express (denmark) A/S−DKK 39.8m
Equity
  1. Namenets ApSDKK 207k
  2. Dansk Avis Omdeling A/SDKK 301m
  3. DHL Express (denmark) A/SDKK 441.1m

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Nadeem Sabir100%
Namenets ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Namenets ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Nadeem SabirDirector16/11/2020
Founders
Fakhra Imtiaz
Former management (1)
Former management at Namenets ApS
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Fakhra ImtiazDirector19/10/202016/11/2020

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Herstedvang 8
2620 Albertslund

Albertslund Municipality · Postcode 2620

Other companies at the address (8)

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Namenets ApSHerstedvang 8, 2620 Albertslund221026376420

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed indenfor IT-løsninger og Transport, samt efter ledelsens vurdering beslægtet virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

15 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20253 changesindustry 2 · accounts 1
  • Industry changed to Other postal and courier activities (532000)
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Industry changed to Computer consultancy and computer facilities management (622000)
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20208 changesaddress 1 · management 3 · ownership 3 · founded 1
  • Moved to Herstedvang 8, 2620 Albertslund
  • Nadeem Sabir appointed director
  • Fakhra Imtiaz stepped down as director
  • Nadeem Sabir registered as owner (100%)
  • Fakhra Imtiaz is no longer registered as owner
  • Registered as Namenets ApS
  • Fakhra Imtiaz appointed director
  • Fakhra Imtiaz registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction