Mole Arkitekter ApS

Private limited companyCVR 36089458FrederiksbergActive

Mole Arkitekter ApS is a private limited company, based in Frederiksberg, active in architectural activities, founded in 2014. Net profit rose 46% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 3.7m. With 10 employees, the company is about 3 times larger than the industry median. Equity grew to DKK 5.4m in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 9.4m+24% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 3.7m+46.1% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 5.4m+30% vs. 2024
Employees10latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 24% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 9.4m.
  • Net profit rose 46% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 3.7m.
  • Equity rose 30% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 5.4m.

Employees

  • 3 more employees than a year earlier: 10 (07/2026) against 7 (07/2025).

Management and owners, last 24 months

  • New in management: Henrik Kjærgård Larsen (chair of the board, 07/08/2025), Patrick Wernblad (board member, 07/08/2025) and Julie Wendt Nicolaisen (board member, 07/08/2025) (+3).
  • New owners registered: Kyhl Holding ApS (20/06/2025), P. Wernblad Holdings ApS (20/06/2025) and Junico Ark ApS (20/06/2025) (+3).
  • No longer registered as owner: Monique Kyhl (19/06/2025), Kyhl Holding ApS (19/06/2025) and P. Wernblad Holdings ApS (19/06/2025) (+4).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Architectural activities (711100)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4mDKK 5m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Mole Arkitekter ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit2,9912,7184,051–7,5749,392+24%
Operating profit (EBIT)1,0147151,7254,1133,3104,762+43.8%
Profit before tax9877071,7174,1113,3054,761+44.1%
Net profit7755161,3633,2042,5593,738+46.1%
Total assets2,4772,6973,7315,7835,2097,113+36.6%
Equity9851,0011,3641,5684,1275,364+30%
Liabilities1,1001,6372,3654,2141,0671,748+63.9%
Cash and cash equivalents1,3212891,0412,5281,4692,738+86.5%
Average number of employees––––67+16.7%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 2mDKK 4mDKK 6mDKK 8mDKK 10m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (604 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Mole Arkitekter ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202530/04/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202428/08/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202315/05/2024The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202229/06/2023The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202128/04/2022The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202018/05/2021The companyPDF not statedXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
024681008/2309/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

604 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in architectural activities based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 9.4mNo. 123 of 604
Better than 80% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 5.4mNo. 90 of 604
Better than 85% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees10No. 173 of 604
Better than 71% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 2.4m, net profit DKK 219k, equity DKK 992k, 3 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 764kDKK 5.8mDKK 44.5mDKK 172.6mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 586 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 5,350of 69,742
Better than 92%
No. 13,495of 69,964
Better than 81%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees517 companies in the comparison
No. 37of 517
Better than 93%
No. 29of 517
Better than 95%
Companies that are between 5 and 14 years old33,688 companies in the comparison
No. 4,700of 33,588
Better than 86%
No. 5,773of 33,687
Better than 83%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 6,620of 66,379
Better than 90%
No. 10,685of 66,505
Better than 84%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Architectural activities
Gross profit
  1. Mole Arkitekter ApSDKK 9.4m
  2. Arkitema K/SDKK 339.8m
  3. Bjarke Ingels Group A/SDKK 325.7m
Net profit
  1. Mole Arkitekter ApSDKK 3.7m
  2. Arkitema K/S−DKK 1.3m
  3. Bjarke Ingels Group A/SDKK 89.1m
Equity
  1. Mole Arkitekter ApSDKK 5.4m
  2. Arkitema K/SDKK 45.9m
  3. Bjarke Ingels Group A/SDKK 514.2m
Employees
  1. Mole Arkitekter ApS10
  2. Arkitema K/S347
  3. Bjarke Ingels Group A/S312

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Kyhl Holding ApS20%
  • P. Wernblad Holdings ApS20%
  • Junico Ark ApS20%
  • Chine holding ApS20%
  • Bilgrav ApS20%
Mole Arkitekter ApS

Management

7 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Mole Arkitekter ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Monique KyhlDirector08/09/2014

Board of directors

Board of directors at Mole Arkitekter ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Henrik Kjærgård LarsenChair of the board07/08/2025
Patrick WernbladBoard member07/08/2025
Julie Wendt NicolaisenBoard member07/08/2025
Thomas David Wille-GarvinBoard member07/08/2025
Jacob BilgravBoard member07/08/2025
Monique KyhlBoard member25/08/2025
Founders
Illioil Holding ApS, Kyhl Holding ApS
Former management (1)
Former management at Mole Arkitekter ApS
NameRoleAppointedResigned
Ole Løbner RosengreenDirector08/09/201431/12/2018

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Godthåbsvænget 4
2000 Frederiksberg

Frederiksberg Municipality · Postcode 2000

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
MOLE ARKITEKTER ApSGodthåbsvænget 4, 2000 Frederiksberg101019697904

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med teknisk rådgivning og bistand inden for byggeri, samt enhver i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

55 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
202521 changesaccounts 1 · management 6 · ownership 13 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Monique Kyhl appointed board member
  • Henrik Kjærgård Larsen appointed chair of the board
  • Patrick Wernblad appointed board member
  • Julie Wendt Nicolaisen appointed board member
  • Thomas David Wille-Garvin appointed board member
  • Jacob Bilgrav appointed board member
  • Monique Kyhl registered as owner (20%)
  • Monique Kyhl is no longer registered as owner
  • Bilgrav ApS registered as owner (20%)
  • Chine holding ApS registered as owner (20%)
  • Junico Ark ApS registered as owner (20%)
  • P. Wernblad Holdings ApS registered as owner (20%)
  • KYHL HOLDING ApS registered as owner (20%)
  • P. Wernblad Holdings ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Monique Kyhl is no longer registered as owner
  • KYHL HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Junico Ark ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Chine holding ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Bilgrav ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Industry changed to Architectural activities (711100)
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
202312 changesownership 11 · accounts 1
  • P. Wernblad Holdings ApS registered as owner (10%)
  • Monique Kyhl registered as owner (50%)
  • KYHL HOLDING ApS registered as owner (50%)
  • Junico Ark ApS registered as owner (10%)
  • Chine holding ApS registered as owner (10%)
  • Bilgrav ApS registered as owner (10%)
  • P. Wernblad Holdings ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Chine holding ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Junico Ark ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • KYHL HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Monique Kyhl is no longer registered as owner
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20207 changesownership 6 · address 1
  • P. Wernblad Holdings ApS registered as owner (10%)
  • Chine holding ApS registered as owner (10%)
  • Junico Ark ApS registered as owner (10%)
  • KYHL HOLDING ApS registered as owner (66.67%)
  • Monique Kyhl registered as owner (66.67%)
  • KYHL HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Moved to Godthåbsvænget 4, 2000 Frederiksberg
20184 changesmanagement 1 · ownership 1 · address 2
  • Ole Løbner Rosengreen stepped down as director
  • ILLIOIL HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Moved to Godthåbsvej 115, 2000 Frederiksberg
  • Moved to Godthåbsvej 115, 2000 Frederiksberg
20161 changeindustry 1
  • Industry changed to Architectural activities (711100)
20146 changesaddress 1 · founded 1 · management 2 · ownership 2
  • Moved to Godthåbsvej 93A, st. 1, 2000 Frederiksberg
  • Registered as MOLE ARKITEKTER ApS
  • Ole Løbner Rosengreen appointed director
  • Monique Kyhl appointed director
  • KYHL HOLDING ApS registered as owner (100%)
  • ILLIOIL HOLDING ApS registered as owner (50%)

Related companies

Same industry in Frederiksberg

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction