Miljøkontoret ApS

Private limited companyCVR 44179156VærløseActive

Miljøkontoret ApS is a private limited company, based in Værløse, active in other technical consultancy, founded in 2023. Net profit rose 80% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 2.3m. Equity grew to DKK 3m in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 4.8m+66.3% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 2.3m+80.3% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 3m+125.2% vs. 2024
Employees2latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 66% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 4.8m.
  • Net profit rose 80% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 2.3m.
  • Equity rose 125% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 3m.

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2024–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5mDKK 3m20242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Miljøkontoret ApS
20242025Change
Revenuenot statednot stated–
Gross profit2,8754,782+66.3%
Operating profit (EBIT)1,6372,960+80.8%
Profit before tax1,6372,959+80.8%
Net profit1,2722,293+80.3%
Total assets2,5223,612+43.2%
Equity1,3122,954+125.2%
Liabilities1,206656−45.6%
Cash and cash equivalents1,0082,203+118.4%
Average number of employees–2–

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4mDKK 5m20242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (440 companies)

Annual reports

2 financial years
Annual reports for Miljøkontoret ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202524/06/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202411/07/2023 – 31/12/202411/06/2025The companyPDF not statedXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0112210/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/26
Employees

Position in the industry

440 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in other technical consultancy based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 4.8mNo. 112 of 439
Better than 75% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 3mNo. 126 of 440
Better than 72% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees2No. 203 of 440
Better than 54% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 1.9m, net profit DKK 210k, equity DKK 874k, 2 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 645kDKK 4.2mDKK 26.8mDKK 92.9mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 401 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 14,109of 69,742
Better than 80%
No. 19,525of 69,964
Better than 72%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees396 companies in the comparison
No. 69of 396
Better than 83%
No. 87of 396
Better than 78%
Companies that are founded within the last five years16,662 companies in the comparison
No. 2,379of 16,614
Better than 86%
No. 1,885of 16,661
Better than 89%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 14,421of 66,379
Better than 78%
No. 16,021of 66,505
Better than 76%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Other technical consultancy
Gross profit
  1. Miljøkontoret ApSDKK 4.8m
  2. Nordomatic A/SDKK 172.8m
  3. NRGi Rådgivning A/SDKK 113.6m
Net profit
  1. Miljøkontoret ApSDKK 2.3m
  2. Nordomatic A/SDKK 37.7m
  3. NRGi Rådgivning A/S−DKK 26.3m
Equity
  1. Miljøkontoret ApSDKK 3m
  2. Nordomatic A/SDKK 102.5m
  3. NRGi Rådgivning A/SDKK 28.6m
Employees
  1. Miljøkontoret ApS2
  2. Nordomatic A/S173
  3. NRGi Rådgivning A/S183

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Winther Invest Holding ApS100%
Miljøkontoret ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Miljøkontoret ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Michael WintherDirector11/07/2023
Founders
Winther Invest Holding ApS

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Ved Kollekolle 4
3500 Værløse

Furesø Municipality · Postcode 3500

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
Miljøkontoret ApSVed Kollekolle 4, 3500 Værløse21029474091

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med handel og service samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

5 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20251 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
20233 changesfounded 1 · management 1 · ownership 1
  • Registered as Miljøkontoret ApS
  • Michael Winther appointed director
  • Winther Invest Holding ApS registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Same industry in Furesø

See all →

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026. The company is protected against advertising; contact details are not shown, and the data must not be used for marketing.

View in CVRReport a correction