Midt Vest VVS ApS

Private limited companyCVR 12239807UlfborgActive

Midt Vest VVS ApS is a private limited company, based in Ulfborg, active in plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation, founded in 1988. Net profit rose 77% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 395k. Profit has grown three years in a row. Equity grew to DKK 605k in 2025.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 2m+50.1% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 395k+77.4% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 605k+39.8% vs. 2024
Employees4latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit rose 50% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 2m.
  • Net profit rose 77% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 395k.
  • Equity rose 40% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 605k.

Employees

  • 3 more employees than a year earlier: 4 (08/2026) against 1 (08/2025).

Management and owners, last 24 months

  • New owners registered: Cemads Holding ApS (01/01/2025) and Arma Holding ApS (01/01/2025).
  • No longer registered as owner: Arma Holding ApS (31/12/2024), Cemads Holding ApS (31/12/2024) and Arma Holding ApS (01/01/2026).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (432200)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 200kDKK 400kDKK 600kDKK 800kDKK 1m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Midt Vest VVS ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit1,0101,3421,5581,3121,3201,981+50.1%
Operating profit (EBIT)301563501256284507+78.6%
Profit before tax333576516257286507+77.1%
Net profit267453407200223395+77.4%
Total assets1,6722,1591,6401,8941,3932,168+55.6%
Equity8651,0891,062410433605+39.8%
Liabilities8011,0645651,4819571,542+61.2%
Cash and cash equivalents7581,1806591,4386281,013+61.3%
Average number of employees1122220%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 500kDKK 1mDKK 1.5mDKK 2mDKK 2.5mDKK 3mDKK 3.5m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (1,357 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Midt Vest VVS ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202518/06/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202427/06/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202325/06/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202202/05/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202124/05/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202020/06/2021The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0123409/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

1,357 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 2mNo. 918 of 1,357
Better than 32% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 605kNo. 964 of 1,357
Better than 29% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees4No. 957 of 1,357
Better than 29% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 3.3m, net profit DKK 316k, equity DKK 1.3m, 5 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 805kDKK 6.5mDKK 52.2mDKK 209.5mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 1,334 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 31,188of 69,742
Better than 55%
No. 39,940of 69,964
Better than 43%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees1,152 companies in the comparison
No. 714of 1,152
Better than 38%
No. 762of 1,152
Better than 34%
Companies that are at least 30 years old10,276 companies in the comparison
No. 7,332of 10,152
Better than 28%
No. 9,276of 10,275
Better than 10%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 30,236of 66,379
Better than 54%
No. 35,844of 66,505
Better than 46%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Gross profit
  1. Midt Vest VVS ApSDKK 2m
  2. Wicotec Kirkebjerg A/SDKK 419.7m
  3. Andersen & Heegaard A/SDKK 391.6m
Net profit
  1. Midt Vest VVS ApSDKK 395k
  2. Wicotec Kirkebjerg A/SDKK 115.1m
  3. Andersen & Heegaard A/SDKK 32.5m
Equity
  1. Midt Vest VVS ApSDKK 605k
  2. Wicotec Kirkebjerg A/SDKK 494.9m
  3. Andersen & Heegaard A/SDKK 88.2m
Employees
  1. Midt Vest VVS ApS4
  2. Wicotec Kirkebjerg A/S1,495
  3. Andersen & Heegaard A/S251

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • Cemads Holding ApS100%
Midt Vest VVS ApS

Management

2 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Midt Vest VVS ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Arne Dupont RasmussenDirector23/06/1988
Christian Emil Dupont RasmussenDirector01/05/2023
Founders
Arne Dupont Rasmussen

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion

Address and production units

1 active production units

Industriarealet 8
6990 Ulfborg

Holstebro Municipality · Postcode 6990

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
MIDT VEST VVS ApSIndustriarealet 8, 6990 Ulfborg41000355031

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive håndværk, industri og handel samt anden dermed beslægtet virksomhed

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

21 registered events
20262 changesaccounts 1 · ownership 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
  • ARMA HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
20254 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1 · ownership 2
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Industry changed to Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (432200)
  • ARMA HOLDING ApS registered as owner (33.33%)
  • Cemads Holding ApS registered as owner (100%)
20243 changesownership 2 · accounts 1
  • Cemads Holding ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • ARMA HOLDING ApS is no longer registered as owner
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20233 changesaccounts 1 · management 1 · ownership 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
  • Christian Emil Dupont Rasmussen appointed director
  • Cemads Holding ApS registered as owner (25%)
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20141 changename 1
  • Name changed from BLIK & VVS-FIRMAET ApS to MIDT VEST VVS ApS
20081 changeindustry 1
  • Industry changed to Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (432200)
20071 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Industriarealet 8, 6990 Ulfborg
20001 changeownership 1
  • ARMA HOLDING ApS registered as owner (66.67%)
19931 changename 1
  • Name changed from ULFBORG BLIKKENSLAGER OG VVS-FORRETNING ApS to BLIK & VVS-FIRMAET ApS
19882 changesfounded 1 · management 1
  • Registered as ULFBORG BLIKKENSLAGER OG VVS-FORRETNING ApS
  • Arne Dupont Rasmussen appointed director

Related companies

Same industry in Holstebro

See all →

Same people in management

Largest in the industry

See all →

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction