Malerfirmaet Bonde ApS

Private limited companyCVR 33594348Randers CActive

Malerfirmaet Bonde ApS is a private limited company, based in Randers C, active in painting, founded in 2011. Net profit rose 8% from 2024 to 2025, ending at DKK 778k.

Follow
PDF reportCompare

Key figures · financial year 2025

Gross profitDKK 2.2m−7.2% vs. 2024
Net profitDKK 778k+7.7% vs. 2024
EquityDKK 3.9m+4.8% vs. 2024
Employees2latest month from CVR

What has changed

calculated from recorded figures and dates

Financials: 2025 against 2024

  • Gross profit fell 7% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 2.2m.
  • Net profit rose 8% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 778k.
  • Equity rose 5% (2024 → 2025), to DKK 3.9m.

Employees

  • 1 more employees than a year earlier: 2 (08/2026) against 1 (08/2025).

Registrations, last 24 months

  • 01/01/2025: Industry changed to Painting (433410)

Calculated from the latest two annual reports in sequence and from registrations in CVR. A figure that is missing in either year gives no line, and we derive no figures.

Financial statements

Financial years 2020–2025 · amounts in DKK thousand

Equity and net profit

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4mDKK 5m202020212022202320242025
EquityNet profit
Financial figures for Malerfirmaet Bonde ApS
202020212022202320242025Change
Revenuenot statednot statednot statednot statednot statednot stated–
Gross profit2,5304,5184,3507,2952,3732,203−7.2%
Operating profit (EBIT)1,1323,2172,8122,5591,2961,216−6.2%
Profit before tax1,2083,2192,8072,4139341,019+9.1%
Net profit9262,5672,0871,877722778+7.7%
Total assets8,96811,23213,36715,18216,41518,238+11.1%
Equity5,3314,8984,5854,4603,6823,860+4.8%
Liabilities3,6376,3348,78210,72212,73314,378+12.9%
Cash and cash equivalents2461,4022,2992,77353303+475.5%
Average number of employees2222110%

Source: annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority (XBRL). Figures for the company (not the group); change is the latest year against the year before. “–” means the figure is not stated in the annual report. Revenue is not stated for 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025: smaller companies may omit it, and we do not derive it from other figures.

Download the figures as CSV · free with an account, amounts in whole DKK

DKK 0DKK 1mDKK 2mDKK 3mDKK 4mDKK 5mDKK 6mDKK 7m202020212022202320242025
Gross profitMedian, the industry (815 companies)

Signals from the financial statements

calculated from the 2025 figures
  • Profit for five years in a row

    Net result has been positive in 2021–2025.

    How is this calculated?

    Net result is positive in the five latest annual reports in a row.

The signals are rules applied to the figures in the annual reports. They are not an assessment or credit rating of the company. See Data and method.

Annual reports

6 financial years
Annual reports for Malerfirmaet Bonde ApS
Financial yearPeriodPublishedFigures forDocuments
202501/01/2025 – 31/12/202513/04/2026The companyPDF not statedXBRL
202401/01/2024 – 31/12/202405/05/2025The companyPDFXBRL
202301/01/2023 – 31/12/202328/04/2024The companyPDFXBRL
202201/01/2022 – 31/12/202201/05/2023The companyPDFXBRL
202101/01/2021 – 31/12/202117/04/2022The companyPDFXBRL
202001/01/2020 – 31/12/202001/06/2021The companyPDFXBRL

The figures from all the annual reports are shown on this page. The documents themselves (PDF and XBRL, the machine-readable edition) are downloaded with a Pro account: sign in or create a free account, and then choose Pro. XBRL is the edition the figures on the page are read from.

Employees

monthly figures from CVR
0123409/2310/2311/2312/2301/2402/2403/2404/2405/2406/2407/2408/2409/2410/2411/2412/2401/2502/2503/2504/2505/2506/2507/2508/2509/2510/2511/2512/2501/2602/2603/2604/2605/2606/2607/2608/26
Employees

Position in the industry

815 companies in the database

Comparison with the other companies in painting based on the latest financial year.

Gross profitDKK 2.2mNo. 414 of 814
Better than 49% of the companies in the industry
EquityDKK 3.9mNo. 77 of 815
Better than 91% of the companies in the industry
Number of employees2No. 688 of 815
Better than 16% of the companies in the industry

Industry median: gross profit DKK 2.3m, net profit DKK 152k, equity DKK 642k, 4 employees.

DKK 100kDKK 601kDKK 3.6mDKK 21.7mDKK 71.7mHere
Distribution of gross profit for 797 companies in the industry (latest financial year, logarithmic scale). Amber bar: where this company sits.

Compared with similar companies

size, age and company form
Rank among similar companies
GroupGross profitEquity
Companies with fewer than 20 employees69,967 companies in the comparison
No. 28,921of 69,742
Better than 59%
No. 16,665of 69,964
Better than 76%
Same industry and fewer than 20 employees713 companies in the comparison
No. 312of 712
Better than 56%
No. 29of 713
Better than 96%
Companies that are between 15 and 29 years old24,910 companies in the comparison
No. 14,927of 24,791
Better than 40%
No. 11,031of 24,909
Better than 56%
All companies of type ApS66,508 companies in the comparison
No. 28,144of 66,379
Better than 58%
No. 13,427of 66,505
Better than 80%

The rank is calculated among companies in the database with a figure for the latest financial year, and is shown only for groups of at least ten companies.

Compare with the industry

Painting
Gross profit
  1. Malerfirmaet Bonde ApSDKK 2.2m
  2. Viebke & West A/SDKK 130.4m
  3. Aros Maler Entreprise A/SDKK 69m
Net profit
  1. Malerfirmaet Bonde ApSDKK 778k
  2. Viebke & West A/SDKK 13.4m
  3. Aros Maler Entreprise A/SDKK 35,038
Equity
  1. Malerfirmaet Bonde ApSDKK 3.9m
  2. Viebke & West A/SDKK 36.8m
  3. Aros Maler Entreprise A/SDKK 4m
Employees
  1. Malerfirmaet Bonde ApS2
  2. Viebke & West A/S284
  3. Aros Maler Entreprise A/S162

Latest financial year per company. Choose up to three companies from the largest in the industry.

Owners and group

from the Public Ownership Register
Owners
  • B & V Holding ApS100%
Malerfirmaet Bonde ApS

Management

1 active registrations

Executive management

Executive management at Malerfirmaet Bonde ApS
NameRoleAppointed
Jimmi Bonde VammenCEO08/04/2011
Founders
Jimmi Bonde Vammen

Signing rule: Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør.

Address and production units

1 active production units

Hobrovej 59
8900 Randers C

Randers Municipality · Postcode 8900

Production units
Production unitAddressEmployeesP number
MALERFIRMAET BONDE ApSHobrovej 59, 8900 Randers C21016787686

Purpose

Selskabets formål er at drive malervirksomhed samt andet dermed efter direktionens skøn beslægtede formål.

The purpose is quoted from the register in Danish.

Changes year by year

13 registered events
20261 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2025 published
20252 changesaccounts 1 · industry 1
  • Annual report for 2024 published
  • Industry changed to Painting (433410)
20241 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2023 published
20231 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2022 published
20221 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2021 published
20211 changeaccounts 1
  • Annual report for 2020 published
20182 changesownership 2
  • B & V Holding ApS registered as owner (100%)
  • Jimmi Bonde Vammen is no longer registered as owner
20151 changeaddress 1
  • Moved to Hobrovej 59, 8900 Randers C
20113 changesfounded 1 · management 1 · ownership 1
  • Registered as MALERFIRMAET BONDE ApS
  • Jimmi Bonde Vammen appointed ceo
  • Jimmi Bonde Vammen registered as owner (100%)

Related companies

Source and updates

The information comes from the Danish Central Business Register (Danish Business Authority) and from annual reports filed with the Danish Business Authority. Last synchronised 24/10/2026.

View in CVRReport a correction